1. Nigellisima - Mon 20:00 BBC Two: 2.5m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 3.5m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.8m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 4.0m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 5.7m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.9m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 2.3m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 11.8m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.8m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 6.4m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 3.0m
13. SPECIAL Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 3.5m
14. SPECIAL Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 12.0m
15. SPECIAL Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 6.3m
Back-Ups
16. Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
17. The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 1.9m
18. Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 2.4m
19. The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.6m
20. The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 3.2m
1. Nigellisima - Mon 20:00 BBC Two: 1.8m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 1.5m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 4.5m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.1m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 4.1m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 6.5m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.1m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 1.1m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 12.2m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.8m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 5.9m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 2.9m
13. SPECIAL Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 4.1m
14. SPECIAL Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 13.1m
15. SPECIAL Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 5.2m
Back-Ups
16. Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.1m
17. The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 1.4m
18. Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 1.9m
19. The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.7m
20. The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 2.9m
WEEK 12 SCHEDULE
Mon 17th December - Sun 23rd December
1. Nigellisima - Mon 20:00 BBC Two: 2.5m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 1.6m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 3.8m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.7m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 4.2m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 5.8m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.7m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 1.8m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 11.7m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.7m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 6.3m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 3.0m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 3.7m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 12.5m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 6.2m
Back-Ups
16. Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.8m
17. The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 1.8m
18. Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 2.3m
19. The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.4m
20. The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 3.0m
WEEK 12 SCHEDULE
Mon 17th December - Sun 23rd December
1. Nigellisima - Mon 20:00 BBC Two: 2.3m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 1.9m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 3.7m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.2m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 3.4m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 5.5m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.4m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 1.1m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 11.5m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.8m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 5.2m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 3.0m
13. SPECIAL Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 3.7m
14. SPECIAL Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 11.9m
15. SPECIAL Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 4.5m
Back-Ups
16. Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.5m
17. The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 2.3m
18. Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 2.0m
19. The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.9m
20. The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 3.0m
1. Nigellisima - Mon 20:00 BBC Two: 2.3m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 1.6m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 4.0m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.5m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 4.0m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 5.6m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.6m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 1.8m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 11.5m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.4m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 5.8m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 2.9m
13. SPECIAL Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 3.8m
14. SPECIAL Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 12.2m
15. SPECIAL Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 6.0m
Back-Ups
16. Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
17. The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 1.9m
18. Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 2.5m
19. The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.6m
20. The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 3.2m
1. Nigellisima - Mon 20:00 BBC Two: 133m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 62m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 3.7m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.8m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 3.9m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 5.6m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.7m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 2.1m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 11.8m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.6m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 5.5m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 3.0m
13. SPECIAL Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 3.5m
14. SPECIAL Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 12.0m
15. SPECIAL Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 5.7m
Back-Ups
16. Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
17. The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 1.9m
18. Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 2.3m
19. The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.5m
20. The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 3.2m
1. Nigellisima - Mon 20:00 BBC Two: 133m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 62m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 3.7m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.8m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 3.9m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 5.6m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.7m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 2.1m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 11.8m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.6m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 5.5m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 3.0m
13. SPECIAL Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 3.5m
14. SPECIAL Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 12.0m
15. SPECIAL Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 5.7m
Back-Ups
16. Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
17. The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 1.9m
18. Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 2.3m
19. The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.5m
20. The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 3.2m
23 players are playing this week: allthingsuk, AnthonyC, Dancc, Dar W, DimSum, dullagj2, Fudd, Georged123, grahamzxy, Green Steel, guestofseth, johnnymc, Jonwo, Jules 1, Lion_60, Only_You, PeteIsGod, Pizzatheaction, remy, Roscoe Barnes, rzt, Wryip and zsb37105qtyz.
WEEK 12 AVERAGE PREDICTIONS
Mon 17th December - Sun 23rd December
1. Nigellisima - Mon 20:00 BBC Two: 2.3m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 1.6m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 4.0m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.5m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 4.0m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 5.8m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.6m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 1.5m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 11.4m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.7m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 5.6m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 3.1m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 4.1m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 11.9m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 5.5m
16. (BACKUP) Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
17. (BACKUP) The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 2.2m
18. (BACKUP) Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 2.2m
19. (BACKUP) The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.6m
20. (BACKUP) The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 3.2m
The shows with the biggest range in predictions in the main schedule this week are:
1. Mr. Stink: 4.5m range (3.2m to 7.7m)
2. Text Santa: 4.1m range (2.6m to 6.7m)
3. Strictly Come Dancing: 3.5m range (9.6m to 13.1m)
- Nigellisima (2.3m) averaged 3.3 points. Anthony C, Dancc, Dar W, Fudd, Jonwo and PeteIsGod all scored 5ers.
- Bad Santas (0.8m) averaged 1.0 points. No 5ers were scored.
* Average score: 4.3 points
* AnthonyC and Dar W take the early lead with full marks for Nigellisima.
* Dancc, Fudd, Jonwo and PeteIsGod are also up there thanks to the 5ers.
* Good luck with tonight's predictions.
* Coming up...the Christmas schedule...
WEEK 13: CHRISTMAS 2012 BUMPER SCHEDULE
Mon 24th December - Sun 30th December
1. The Lady and the Tramp - Mon 17.05 BBC One:
2. The Snowman and the Snowdog - Mon 20.00 Channel 4:
3. Merlin - Mon 20.15 BBC One:
4. The Spice Girls Story: Viva Forever! - Mon 20.30 ITV1:
5. Outnumbered - Mon 21.35 BBC One:
6. Top of the Pops Christmas Special - Tue 14.00 BBC One:
7. The Queen - Tue 15.00 BBC One and ITV1:
8. Shrek Forever After - Tue 15.10 BBC One:
9. Tangled - Tue 15.10 ITV1:
10. Paul O’Grady: For the Love of Dogs - Tue 18.00 ITV1:
11. Strictly Come Dancing - Tue 18.15 BBC One:
12. Emmerdale - Tue 19.00 ITV1:
13. Coronation Street - Tue 19.30 ITV1:
14. ITV News and Weather - Tue 20.30 ITV1:
15. Alan Carr: Chatty Man - Tue 21.00 Channel 4:
16. How To Train Your Dragon - Wed 17.00 BBC One:
17. Alice In Wonderland - Wed 18.50 BBC One:
18. That Dog Can Dance! - Wed 20.00 ITV1:
19. Miranda - Wed 21.00 BBC One:
20. Mrs. Brown’s Boys - Wed 21.30 BBC One:
21. The Girl - Wed 21.00 BBC Two:
22. Have I Got News For You - Thu 19.30 BBC One:
23. All Star Family Fortunes - Thu 19.30 ITV1:
24. World’s Strongest Man 2012 - Thu 20.00 Channel 5:
25. Panto! - Thu 21.00 ITV1:
26. All New It’ll Be Alright on the Night - Fri 21.00 ITV1:
27. 30 Years of CITV - Sat 18.30 ITV1:
28. Dale’s Great Getaway - Sat 20.30 ITV1:
29. Neil Armstrong - First Man on the Moon - Sun 21.00 BBC Two:
30. Big Fat Quiz of the Year 2012 - Sun 21.00 Channel 4:
31. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Tue 17.15 BBC One:
32. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Call The Midwife - Tue 19.30 BBC One:
33. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] EastEnders - Tue 20.45 BBC One:
34. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Downton Abbey - Tue 20.45 ITV1:
35. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] The Royle Family - Tue 21.45 BBC One:
36. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doors Open - Wed 21.00 ITV1:
37. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Restless - Thu 21.00 BBC One:
38. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Superstars - Sat 18.45 BBC One:
39. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Wild at Heart - Sun 20.00 ITV1:
40. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Ripper Street - Sun 21.00 BBC One:
Back Ups
41. Eddie Stobbart’s Christmas Cracker - Mon 21.00 Channel 5:
42. The Many Faces of Ronnie Barker - Mon 21.40 BBC Two:
43. The Alternative Christmas Message - Tue 16.20 Channel 4:
44. Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring - Tue 17.40 Channel 4:
45. How the Snowman Came Back to Life - Sun 18.05 Channel 4:
I would do the next! let me know what I need to do! I guess I just select 20 programmes yeah 3 of them specials and 5 back ups!
Thanks, johnnymc - 12 mains, 3 specials and 5 backups required. I'll PM you to remind you a couple of days before I need to publish the schedule. I'll put you down for week two.
DS RATINGS PREDICTION GAME SEASON 21: SCHEDULE LIST
Week 1 (w/c 31st December 2012): [highlight]Green Steel[/highlight] Week 2 (w/c 7th January 2013): [highlight]johnnymc[/highlight] Week 3 (w/c 14th January 2013): Week 4 (w/c 21st January 2013: Week 5 (w/c 28th January 2013): Week 6 (w/c 4th February 2013): Week 7 (w/c 11th February 2013): Week 8 (w/c 18th February 2013): Week 9 (w/c 25th February 2013): Week 10 (w/c 4th March 2013): Week 11 (w/c 11th March 2013: Week 12 (w/c 18th March 2013: Week 13 (w/c 25th March 2013): [highlight]Fudd[/highlight]
Comments
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 3.5m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.8m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 4.0m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 5.7m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.9m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 2.3m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 11.8m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.8m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 6.4m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 3.0m
13. SPECIAL Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 3.5m
14. SPECIAL Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 12.0m
15. SPECIAL Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 6.3m
Back-Ups
16. Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
17. The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 1.9m
18. Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 2.4m
19. The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.6m
20. The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 3.2m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 1.5m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 4.5m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.1m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 4.1m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 6.5m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.1m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 1.1m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 12.2m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.8m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 5.9m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 2.9m
13. SPECIAL Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 4.1m
14. SPECIAL Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 13.1m
15. SPECIAL Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 5.2m
Back-Ups
16. Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.1m
17. The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 1.4m
18. Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 1.9m
19. The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.7m
20. The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 2.9m
Mon 17th December - Sun 23rd December
1. Nigellisima - Mon 20:00 BBC Two: 2.5m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 1.6m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 3.8m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.7m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 4.2m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 5.8m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.7m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 1.8m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 11.7m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.7m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 6.3m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 3.0m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 3.7m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 12.5m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 6.2m
Back-Ups
16. Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.8m
17. The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 1.8m
18. Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 2.3m
19. The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.4m
20. The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 3.0m
Well done Roscoe:)
Mon 17th December - Sun 23rd December
1. Nigellisima - Mon 20:00 BBC Two: 2.3m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 1.9m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 3.7m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.2m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 3.4m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 5.5m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.4m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 1.1m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 11.5m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.8m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 5.2m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 3.0m
13. SPECIAL Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 3.7m
14. SPECIAL Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 11.9m
15. SPECIAL Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 4.5m
Back-Ups
16. Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.5m
17. The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 2.3m
18. Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 2.0m
19. The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.9m
20. The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 3.0m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 1.6m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 4.0m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.5m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 4.0m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 5.6m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.6m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 1.8m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 11.5m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.4m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 5.8m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 2.9m
13. SPECIAL Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 3.8m
14. SPECIAL Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 12.2m
15. SPECIAL Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 6.0m
Back-Ups
16. Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
17. The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 1.9m
18. Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 2.5m
19. The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.6m
20. The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 3.2m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 62m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 3.7m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.8m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 3.9m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 5.6m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.7m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 2.1m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 11.8m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.6m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 5.5m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 3.0m
13. SPECIAL Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 3.5m
14. SPECIAL Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 12.0m
15. SPECIAL Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 5.7m
Back-Ups
16. Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
17. The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 1.9m
18. Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 2.3m
19. The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.5m
20. The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 3.2m
There's 10 points already!
WEEK 12 AVERAGE PREDICTIONS
Mon 17th December - Sun 23rd December
1. Nigellisima - Mon 20:00 BBC Two: 2.3m
2. Bad Santas - Mon 21:00 Channel 4: 1.6m
3. The Great British Bake Off - Tue 20:00 BBC Two: 4.0m
4. Wartime Farm - Tue 21:00 BBC Two: 2.5m
5. Snow Babies - Wed 20:00 BBC One: 4.0m
6. Last Tango in Halifax - Wed 21:00 BBC One: 5.8m
7. Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? - Thu 21:00 ITV1: 3.6m
8. The Hoarder Next Door - Fri 21:00 Channel 4: 1.5m
9. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18:30 BBC One: 11.4m
10. Paddy's 2012 Show and Telly - Sat 20:00 ITV1: 2.7m
11. Mr. Stink - Sun 18:30 BBC One: 5.6m
12. Joanna Lumley: The Search for Noah's Ark - Sun 21:00 ITV1: 3.1m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Text Santa - Fri 20:00 ITV1: 4.1m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 20:50 BBC One: 11.9m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Loving Miss Hatto - Sun 20:30 BBC One: 5.5m
16. (BACKUP) Kirstie's Vintage Home - Wed 20:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
17. (BACKUP) The Christmas No. 1 Story - Wed 21:00 BBC Two: 2.2m
18. (BACKUP) Springwatch - Thu 20:00 BBC Two: 2.2m
19. (BACKUP) The Jonathan Ross Show Christmas Special - Sat 21:00 ITV1: 2.6m
20. (BACKUP) The Cube - Sun 20:00 ITV1: 3.2m
The shows with the biggest range in predictions in the main schedule this week are:
1. Mr. Stink: 4.5m range (3.2m to 7.7m)
2. Text Santa: 4.1m range (2.6m to 6.7m)
3. Strictly Come Dancing: 3.5m range (9.6m to 13.1m)
Thank you to everyone for taking part.
- Nigellisima (2.3m) averaged 3.3 points. Anthony C, Dancc, Dar W, Fudd, Jonwo and PeteIsGod all scored 5ers.
- Bad Santas (0.8m) averaged 1.0 points. No 5ers were scored.
The current leaders are AnthonyC and Dar W.
The overall leaderboard looks like this:
* Average score: 4.3 points
* AnthonyC and Dar W take the early lead with full marks for Nigellisima.
* Dancc, Fudd, Jonwo and PeteIsGod are also up there thanks to the 5ers.
* Good luck with tonight's predictions.
* Coming up...the Christmas schedule...
Thanks guys!
Mon 24th December - Sun 30th December
1. The Lady and the Tramp - Mon 17.05 BBC One:
2. The Snowman and the Snowdog - Mon 20.00 Channel 4:
3. Merlin - Mon 20.15 BBC One:
4. The Spice Girls Story: Viva Forever! - Mon 20.30 ITV1:
5. Outnumbered - Mon 21.35 BBC One:
6. Top of the Pops Christmas Special - Tue 14.00 BBC One:
7. The Queen - Tue 15.00 BBC One and ITV1:
8. Shrek Forever After - Tue 15.10 BBC One:
9. Tangled - Tue 15.10 ITV1:
10. Paul O’Grady: For the Love of Dogs - Tue 18.00 ITV1:
11. Strictly Come Dancing - Tue 18.15 BBC One:
12. Emmerdale - Tue 19.00 ITV1:
13. Coronation Street - Tue 19.30 ITV1:
14. ITV News and Weather - Tue 20.30 ITV1:
15. Alan Carr: Chatty Man - Tue 21.00 Channel 4:
16. How To Train Your Dragon - Wed 17.00 BBC One:
17. Alice In Wonderland - Wed 18.50 BBC One:
18. That Dog Can Dance! - Wed 20.00 ITV1:
19. Miranda - Wed 21.00 BBC One:
20. Mrs. Brown’s Boys - Wed 21.30 BBC One:
21. The Girl - Wed 21.00 BBC Two:
22. Have I Got News For You - Thu 19.30 BBC One:
23. All Star Family Fortunes - Thu 19.30 ITV1:
24. World’s Strongest Man 2012 - Thu 20.00 Channel 5:
25. Panto! - Thu 21.00 ITV1:
26. All New It’ll Be Alright on the Night - Fri 21.00 ITV1:
27. 30 Years of CITV - Sat 18.30 ITV1:
28. Dale’s Great Getaway - Sat 20.30 ITV1:
29. Neil Armstrong - First Man on the Moon - Sun 21.00 BBC Two:
30. Big Fat Quiz of the Year 2012 - Sun 21.00 Channel 4:
31. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Tue 17.15 BBC One:
32. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Call The Midwife - Tue 19.30 BBC One:
33. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] EastEnders - Tue 20.45 BBC One:
34. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Downton Abbey - Tue 20.45 ITV1:
35. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] The Royle Family - Tue 21.45 BBC One:
36. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doors Open - Wed 21.00 ITV1:
37. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Restless - Thu 21.00 BBC One:
38. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Superstars - Sat 18.45 BBC One:
39. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Wild at Heart - Sun 20.00 ITV1:
40. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Ripper Street - Sun 21.00 BBC One:
Back Ups
41. Eddie Stobbart’s Christmas Cracker - Mon 21.00 Channel 5:
42. The Many Faces of Ronnie Barker - Mon 21.40 BBC Two:
43. The Alternative Christmas Message - Tue 16.20 Channel 4:
44. Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring - Tue 17.40 Channel 4:
45. How the Snowman Came Back to Life - Sun 18.05 Channel 4:
Submission deadline: Tuesday 25th December; 9.30am
Good luck everyone and Merry Christmas!
DS RATINGS PREDICTION GAME SEASON 21: SCHEDULE LIST
Week 1 (w/c 31st December 2012): [highlight]Green Steel[/highlight]
Week 2 (w/c 7th January 2013):
Week 3 (w/c 14th January 2013):
Week 4 (w/c 21st January 2013:
Week 5 (w/c 28th January 2013):
Week 6 (w/c 4th February 2013):
Week 7 (w/c 11th February 2013):
Week 8 (w/c 18th February 2013):
Week 9 (w/c 25th February 2013):
Week 10 (w/c 4th March 2013):
Week 11 (w/c 11th March 2013:
Week 12 (w/c 18th March 2013:
Week 13 (w/c 25th March 2013): [highlight]Fudd[/highlight]
Thanks Green Steel; I've updated the original list.
Thanks, johnnymc - 12 mains, 3 specials and 5 backups required. I'll PM you to remind you a couple of days before I need to publish the schedule. I'll put you down for week two.
DS RATINGS PREDICTION GAME SEASON 21: SCHEDULE LIST
Week 1 (w/c 31st December 2012): [highlight]Green Steel[/highlight]
Week 2 (w/c 7th January 2013): [highlight]johnnymc[/highlight]
Week 3 (w/c 14th January 2013):
Week 4 (w/c 21st January 2013:
Week 5 (w/c 28th January 2013):
Week 6 (w/c 4th February 2013):
Week 7 (w/c 11th February 2013):
Week 8 (w/c 18th February 2013):
Week 9 (w/c 25th February 2013):
Week 10 (w/c 4th March 2013):
Week 11 (w/c 11th March 2013:
Week 12 (w/c 18th March 2013:
Week 13 (w/c 25th March 2013): [highlight]Fudd[/highlight]
THE CHRISTMAS BUMPER PREDICTION SCHEDULE CAN BE FOUND HERE.
I've got to keep myself right first - I put 15 mains instead of 12 in the original post! :D
DS RATINGS PREDICTION GAME SEASON 21: SCHEDULE LIST
Week 1 (w/c 31st December 2012): [highlight]Green Steel[/highlight]
Week 2 (w/c 7th January 2013): [highlight]johnnymc[/highlight]
Week 3 (w/c 14th January 2013): [highlight]grahamzxy[/highlight]
Week 4 (w/c 21st January 2013:
Week 5 (w/c 28th January 2013):
Week 6 (w/c 4th February 2013):
Week 7 (w/c 11th February 2013):
Week 8 (w/c 18th February 2013):
Week 9 (w/c 25th February 2013):
Week 10 (w/c 4th March 2013):
Week 11 (w/c 11th March 2013:
Week 12 (w/c 18th March 2013:
Week 13 (w/c 25th March 2013): [highlight]Fudd[/highlight]
THE CHRISTMAS BUMPER PREDICTION SCHEDULE CAN BE FOUND HERE.