I never know what to expect with The cohen bros, I either love the movie (Fargo, Raising Arizona, No Country For Old Men) or cant understand the fuss (o Brother Where Art Thou)
i have also been to Blockbuster in town today ( Glad that there not closing/shuting ) and re hired Saw V and Saw Vl for the weekend, also taped the final chapter which i did watch the other week, so might watch that one again Great series
Comments
It starts with a nuclear holocaust and just gets worse for the protagonists.
A relentlessly feelbad movie.
I never know what to expect with The cohen bros, I either love the movie (Fargo, Raising Arizona, No Country For Old Men) or cant understand the fuss (o Brother Where Art Thou)
Offbeat beat but nowt special 6/10
Spring Of Life (Pramen zivota) (2000) 7/10
8/10
Tues night...Saw
Wed night..Saw ll
Thursday night..Saw lll
tonight is Saw lV
i have also been to Blockbuster in town today ( Glad that there not closing/shuting ) and re hired Saw V and Saw Vl for the weekend, also taped the final chapter which i did watch the other week, so might watch that one again Great series
Although I didn't have a clue what was going on sometimes I quite enjoyed this!
Other than that, it would be Terminator on telly a few days ago
Funny at parts and is easy to watch not complicated like Sherlock Holmes.
Dark Star - cheap but charming 6/10
I love watching these films on consecitive nights..two more to watch over weekend ..This one was where
Brad Pitt finally starting to look his age.
7\10
Good, absorbing film. For me the best performance was that of the probationer guy i.e.
Side Effects (2013) 3/5
Robot & Frank (2013) 4/5
No way should this have got the acclaim it's got. Very little character development, didn't give a damn about any character.
also watched Saw Vl..starts off with
wow, i love these films and it makes more sence watching them night after night
Body Of Lies - 7/10
Arbitrage - 7/10
Robot & Frank - 8/10
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome - 5/10
Bottle Rocket - 6/10
Rust & Bone - 9/10
Regards...
RB...
Adventures Of A Dentist (Pokhozhdeniya zubnogo vracha) (1965) 7/10