Bat Out Of Hell
Tubular Bells
Dare (Human League)
Down To Earth (Rainbow)
Turn Of A Friendly Card (Alan Parsons Project)
Moving Pictures (Rush)
Bella Donna (Stevie Nicks)
Wish You Were Here/Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd
Who's Next - The Who
City to City - Gerry Rafferty
Born in the USA - Bruce Springsteen
Layla and Other Assorted Love Songs - Derek and the Dominos
Still Got the Blues - Gary Moore
Have not been able to stop listening to Lana Del Rey's Born to Die (Paradise Edition) for a while now. I've also been playing Cheryl's A Million Lights a bit too as it's great for spring/summer.
Radiohead - the bends and ok computer
RHCP - Californication
Metallica - Black album
Sex Pistols - Never mind the bollocks
Oasis - What's the story(morning glory)
U2 - Achtung baby
Britney Spears - Blackout, just a masterclass in how to make a pop album.
The Saturdays - On Your Radar, people somewhat disliked it but I love it.
Girls Aloud - Tangled Up, dance heaven.
Lana Del Rey - Born To Die, so cinematic, so epic, it's awesome.
Madonna - Confessions On a Dancefloor, a flawless dance album, just one big story, love it.
Leona Lewis - Glassheart, her least successful album but I thought it was perfect.
Heaven 17 - Penthouse & Pavement
Fingers Inc - Another Side
Paul Hardcastle - Rain Forest
Imagination - Night Dubbing
MJ - Thriller
Dire Straits - Making Movies
Kraftwerk - Autobahn
Van Morrison - Astral Weeks, simply the most beautiful album ever made.
Lana Del Rey - Born To Die, cinematic, dark, epic and imo signals the start of an amazing career.
2 albums separated by over 5 decades and very very different but both albums never ever get old (granted one actually isn't very old but I've played it an embarrassing amount of times. And ALWAYS all the way through)
Comments
Every song is sublime and I have made many wonderful memories to it.
Britney Spears - Blackout
The Saturdays - Chasing Lights
Roisin Murphy - Overpowered
Future Perfect - Escape
Tubular Bells
Dare (Human League)
Down To Earth (Rainbow)
Turn Of A Friendly Card (Alan Parsons Project)
Moving Pictures (Rush)
Bella Donna (Stevie Nicks)
to name but a few.
Also Space Ritual, Argus, Disintegration, Closer...
Songs from the Rain
Fishermen's Blues
Dark Side of the Moon
That's a good shout.
Sgt. Pepper
Revolver
Bat Out Of Hell
Frengers
Bridge over troubled water
Bringing it all back home.
Black Sheep Boy
Station to Station
Madonna - Ray Of Light
Mark Ronson - Version
PSB - Actually
Depeche Mode - Violator
Jagged Little Pill - Alanis Morissette
Who's Next - The Who
City to City - Gerry Rafferty
Born in the USA - Bruce Springsteen
Layla and Other Assorted Love Songs - Derek and the Dominos
Still Got the Blues - Gary Moore
I so agree with the above comment!
Sign O The Times, Parade - Prince
A Secret Wish - Propaganda
Lexicon Of Love - ABC
Treasure, Blue Bell Knoll - Cocteau Twins
Actually, Behaviour - Pet Shop Boys
RHCP - Californication
Metallica - Black album
Sex Pistols - Never mind the bollocks
Oasis - What's the story(morning glory)
U2 - Achtung baby
The Saturdays - On Your Radar, people somewhat disliked it but I love it.
Girls Aloud - Tangled Up, dance heaven.
Lana Del Rey - Born To Die, so cinematic, so epic, it's awesome.
Madonna - Confessions On a Dancefloor, a flawless dance album, just one big story, love it.
Leona Lewis - Glassheart, her least successful album but I thought it was perfect.
Me Against The World- Tupac Shakur
Hounds of Love- Kate Bush
Older-George Michael
Otis Blue-Otis Redding
matt Cardle - The Fire
Fingers Inc - Another Side
Paul Hardcastle - Rain Forest
Imagination - Night Dubbing
MJ - Thriller
Dire Straits - Making Movies
Kraftwerk - Autobahn
Lana Del Rey - Born To Die, cinematic, dark, epic and imo signals the start of an amazing career.
2 albums separated by over 5 decades and very very different but both albums never ever get old (granted one actually isn't very old but I've played it an embarrassing amount of times. And ALWAYS all the way through)
Sugababes- Angels with dirty faces
Shaggy - Hot Shot