Shawshank Redemption
Pulp Fiction
Goodfellas
The Bourne Ultimatum
The Departed
The Breakfast Club
Drive
No Country for Old Men
Take Shelter
The Wrestler
The Social Network
Alien
Psycho
The Prestige
Toy Story (any of them)
Moneyball
Se7en
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Up in the Air
In the Name of the Father
500 Days of Summer
Inception
To Kill a Mockingbird
Kill Bill Vol 2
Once
Kick Ass
The Dark Knight
The Deer Hunter
My Cousin Vinny
Iron Man
Lost in Translation
Ghostbusters 1 and 2
Happy Gilmore
Garden State
The Blair Witch Project
some gross out comnedies
stepbrothers
deeds
happy gilmore
the longest yard
and quite of lot of less well known films
the illusionist
shawshank
road house
soldier
riddick
rounders
the natural
up in the air (as someone else mentioned)
Goodfellas
Intimate Strangers
Taxi Driver
Raging Bull
The French Connection
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
Snow White and The Seven Dwarfs
Pinocchio
Bambi
Dumbo
Toy Story.
That's a movie that really deserved a sequel.
My list:
The Hunt for Red October
Where Eagles Dare
The Wild Bunch
The Bond Movies
Dirty Harry
The French Connection
Airplane (need multiple viewings to catch all the gags)
The Magnificent Seven
Zulu
The Good, The Bad and the Ugly
2001: A Space Odyssey
I would have nearly all your favourites in my selection as well.
Few more i keep watching again and again over the years.
The queit Man.
The African Queen.
Shirley Valentine.
Uncle Buck
Home Alone.
A Christmas Story.
Back to the future
I think i will prob be watching Made in Dangenham many times over the years as well
Jurassic Park
The League of Gentlemen (old B&W Jack Hawkins film)
The Haunting (1963 original)
An Inspector Calls
And Then There Were None
Harvey
North By Northwest
The Birds
Jurassic Park III
The Boat That Rocked
Airplane
The Magnificent Seven
The Wild Bunch
Dirty Harry
Magnum Force
The Towering Inferno
Jaws
Rear Window
Arsenic & Old Lace
Sunset Boulevard
Gone with the wind
The man with two brains
I married an axe murderer
Live and let die
All sean connery as 007
Whisky Galore
Double indemnity
Cape Fear (Robert Mitchum)
Whatever happened to Baby Jane?
Misery
White heat
To have and to have not
Singing in the rain
Amelie
My fair lady
It's a wonderful life
Little mermaid
Muppets take manhattan
Muppets christmas carol
Muppets
Tangled
Enchanted
Holiday inn
While you were sleeping
Fifty first dates
Wedding singer
Little shop of horrors (musical)
Hairspray (both)
Cry baby
Comments
Blade Runner
One flew over the Cuckoo's nest
Chinatown
Pulp Fiction
Goodfellas
The Bourne Ultimatum
The Departed
The Breakfast Club
Drive
No Country for Old Men
Take Shelter
The Wrestler
The Social Network
Alien
Psycho
The Prestige
Toy Story (any of them)
Moneyball
Se7en
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Up in the Air
In the Name of the Father
500 Days of Summer
Inception
To Kill a Mockingbird
Kill Bill Vol 2
Once
Kick Ass
The Dark Knight
The Deer Hunter
My Cousin Vinny
Iron Man
Lost in Translation
Ghostbusters 1 and 2
Happy Gilmore
Garden State
The Blair Witch Project
......to name a few.
kate and leopold
dirty dancing
just like heaven
some gross out comnedies
stepbrothers
deeds
happy gilmore
the longest yard
and quite of lot of less well known films
the illusionist
shawshank
road house
soldier
riddick
rounders
the natural
up in the air (as someone else mentioned)
Intimate Strangers
Taxi Driver
Raging Bull
The French Connection
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
Snow White and The Seven Dwarfs
Pinocchio
Bambi
Dumbo
Toy Story.
Clerks
Nightmare On Elm Street
Ghostbusters
National Treasure - I can't wait for national treasure 3 to come out!
Few more i keep watching again and again over the years.
The queit Man.
The African Queen.
Shirley Valentine.
Uncle Buck
Home Alone.
A Christmas Story.
Back to the future
I think i will prob be watching Made in Dangenham many times over the years as well
The League of Gentlemen (old B&W Jack Hawkins film)
The Haunting (1963 original)
An Inspector Calls
And Then There Were None
Harvey
North By Northwest
The Birds
Jurassic Park III
The Boat That Rocked
Airplane
The Magnificent Seven
The Wild Bunch
Dirty Harry
Magnum Force
The Towering Inferno
Jaws
Rear Window
Arsenic & Old Lace
Probably dozens more!
Weird Science.
On the Buses.
Holiday on the Buses
The Breakfast Club.
Pulp Fiction.
Gone with the wind
The man with two brains
I married an axe murderer
Live and let die
All sean connery as 007
Whisky Galore
Double indemnity
Cape Fear (Robert Mitchum)
Whatever happened to Baby Jane?
Misery
White heat
To have and to have not
Con Air.
welll yea we have no chance to avoid it as its always on :yawn:
The King and I
Star Treks
Star Wars
Disney FIlms
My favourites being,
The Lion King,
Beauty and the Beast,
Pixars Up,
Bolt.
The Last Unicorn
Shrek
Puss.... in Boots!
Despicable Me (Love the Miniions! Bananaa!)
To be honest I find most animations re-watchable
Spirited Away
Tokyo Godfathers
Princess Mononoke
Howels Moving Castle
Arriety
Ponyo
Cruel intentions
Virgin suicides
An education
Home alone
Almost Famous
The Family Way
Clueless
Amelie
My fair lady
It's a wonderful life
Little mermaid
Muppets take manhattan
Muppets christmas carol
Muppets
Tangled
Enchanted
Holiday inn
While you were sleeping
Fifty first dates
Wedding singer
Little shop of horrors (musical)
Hairspray (both)
Cry baby
Any Bond film.
War of the Worlds
Independence Day
Shrek
Armageddon
Any Indy film
Willow
And many others.
Stand By Me
Flight Of The Navigator