Options
Top 10 Movies of 2010
Mr.Lavigne
Posts: 923
Forum Member
✭✭
Annual list time!
Top 10 Movies Of 2010
Previous Winners (2004 - Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban, 2005- Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire, 2006-Pirates Of The Carribean : Dead Mans Chest, 2007- Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix, 2008 - Cloverfield, 2009 - Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince)
10. Alice In Wonderland
9. Monsters
8. Scott Pilgrim Vs The World
7. Unstoppable
6. Shrek Forever After
5. Due Date
4. Toy Story 3
3. Iron Man 2
2. Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part One
1. Inception
Top 10 Movies Of 2010
Previous Winners (2004 - Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban, 2005- Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire, 2006-Pirates Of The Carribean : Dead Mans Chest, 2007- Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix, 2008 - Cloverfield, 2009 - Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince)
10. Alice In Wonderland
9. Monsters
8. Scott Pilgrim Vs The World
7. Unstoppable
6. Shrek Forever After
5. Due Date
4. Toy Story 3
3. Iron Man 2
2. Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part One
1. Inception
0
Comments
2. Scott Pilgrim vs the World
3. Kick Ass
4. The Social Network
5. Buried
6. The Other Guys
7. Iron Man 2
8. Hot Tub Time Machine
9 How to Train Your Dragon
10. Prince of Persia (I personally really enjoyed it plus I havent seen either Toy Story 3 or Harry Potter)
1 Toy Story 3
2 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows part 1
3 Easy A
4 Alice in Wonderland
5 Tamara Drewe
6 Valentines Day
7 Eclipse
8 Remember Me
9 Inception
10 Dear John
I enjoyed all of them
2) Shutter Island
3) The girl with the dragon Tattoo
4) Green Zone
5) Precious
6) Robin Hood
7) Iron Man 2
8) The Lovely Bones
9) The Karate Kid
10) Inception
2. Scott Pilgrim vs. the world
3. Kick-Ass
4. Toy Story 3
5. Harry Potter and the deathly hallows part 1
6. Buried
7.The Book of Eli
8. Shutter Island
9. Looking for Eric
10. The Social Network
1, How I Ended This Summer (Kak ya provyol etim letom)
2, Poetry (Shi)
3, Submarino
4, Winters Bone
5, If I Want To Whistle, I Whistle (Eu cand vreau sa fluier, fluier)
6, Au Revoir Taipei
7, Toy Story 3
8, The Social Network
9, Rabbit Hole
10, Question In Details (Köntörfalak)
Salt
Streetdance 3D
Dear John
Tron Legacy 3D
Grown Ups
The Losers
The Chronicles of Narnia - Voyage of the DawnTreader
Unstoppable
Devil
2. Inception
3. The Princess and The Frog
4. The Other Guys
5. Shutter Island
6. Buried
7. Unstoppable
8. Due Date
9. Iron Man 2
10. Piranha 3D
Are mine
2. Kick Ass
3. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
4. Inception
5. Scott Pilgrim vs. the world
6. The Social network
7. Despicable me
8. Buried
9. Due Date
10. Remember me
2) Machete
3) Scott Pilgrim vs The World
4) Inception
5) The Expendables
and erm, that's all I've seen this year at the cinema, that's why The Expendables is at 5.
2. Kick-Ass
3. Alice in Wonderland
4. Toy Story 3
5. The Losers
6. Twilight: Eclipse
7. Remember Me
That's just out of the ones I've seen. I've got a lot to catch up on so this isn't a definitive list from me just yet.
2: Kick-Ass
3: Inception
4: Toy Story 3
5: Date Night
6: The Social Network
7: How to Train Your Dragon
8: The Disappearance of Alice Creed
9: Nanny Mcphee and the Big Bang
10: Paranormal Activity 2
2. Toy Story 3
3. Shutter Island
4. The Book Of Eli
5. Kick Ass
6. Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows Part 1
7. The Expendables
8. Iron Man 2
9. Cop Out
10. Hot Tub Time Machine
note: I have yet to see- Scott Pilgrim, black swan, the fighter, the social network, the town and the a-team
i'm sure some of these would make it into my top 10 of 2010
Winter's Bone
Monsters
The Social Network
Kick Ass
The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo
Enter The Void
Another Year
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Piranha 3D
(The King's Speech would be in if counted as a 2010 film)
2. Scott Pilgrim vs the World
3. Toy Story 3
4. Cemetery Junction
5. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1
6. Shutter Island
7. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
8. Kick-Ass
9. How to Train Your Dragon
10. Precious
2. Shutter Island
3. Restrepo
4. How to train your dragon
5. Kickass
6. Monsters
7. Despicable Me
The other movies I saw would most likely be filler, I loved the movies above.
1. The Social Network
2. Inception
3. Toy Story 3
5. The Fighter
6. Shutter Island
Films yet to see that will make up my top 10
Tru Grit
The King's Speech
127 Hours
Black Sawn
2. Inception
3. Easy A
4. Kick Ass
5. Toy Story 3
6. Shutter Island
7. Black Swan
8. Knight & Day
9. The Other Guys
10. Alice In Wonderland
Updated
1, Another Year
2, How I Ended This Summer (Kak ya provyol etim letom)
3, Poetry (Shi)
4, Blue Valentine
5, Winters Bone
6, The Illusionist
7, Submarino
8, Black Swan
9, If I Want To Whistle, I Whistle (Eu cand vreau sa fluier, fluier)
10, I Saw The Devil (Akmareul boatda)
Looking For Eric was released in 2009.
2. Toy Story 3
3. Black Swan
4. The Social Network
5. 127 Hours
6. Kick-Ass
7. Scott Pilgrim vs The World
8. True Grit
9. Easy A
10. The Town
2. The Social Network
3. Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
4. Machete
5. Inception
6. True Grit
7. Shutter Island
8. Kick Ass
9. The Other Guys
10. Toy Story 3
Or something like that any way!! Saw a lot of films last year so I'd probably pick a different 10 (and different order) tomorrow.
They might be in a country that released it in 2010. Released in quite a few countries during 2010.
I've had Animal Kingdom on blu ray since 2010 and would be on my Best of 2010 list, but it was released here in UK cinemas last month.
2 - Toy Story 3
3 - Kickass
4 - Buried
5 - Dear John