1st=Number of winners picked
2nd=Number of 2nds picked
3rd=Number of 3rds picked
4th=Number of 4ths picked
DB=Number of extra points gained from bonus races
MO=Mondays points
TU=Tuesdays points
TOTAL=Overall score
3.00 Most Peculiar
3.35 Beach Of Falesa
4.10 The Black Russian
4.45 Little King Robin
5.30** Art Of Logistics
6.05 Longfield Lad
6.40 Sarafiyla
7.10 Duchess Andorra
3.00 Tandem(Gusty Rocky)
3.35 Ballychorus(Ellaway Rose)
4.10 The Black Russian(Overcall)
4.45 Whitey O' Gwaun(Little King Robin)
5.30 Lord Ben(Burn And Turn)
6.05 The Black Devil(Beau Satchel)
6.40 Sarafiyla(Royal Memory)
7.10 Brooch(Duchess Andorra)
Day 3 template
3.00 Tandem (Tawseef)
3.35 Bally Chorus (Painted Lady)
4.10 Inanutshell (Overcall)
4.45 White O Gwaum (Little King Robin)
5.30** Burn And Turn (Shanpallas)
6.05 Moonbi Creek (Sister Slew)
6.40 Royal Memory (Sarafiyla)
7.10 Brooch (Graduation )
Comments
17:35 Domination
18:05 Together Forever
18:40** Specific Gravity
19:10 Papa's Way
19:45 Misty Lane
20:15 Rightway
05:05 Shield (Shemshal)
05:35 Muirhead (Cailin Annamh)
06:05 Chinese Light (Ask Me Nicely)
06:40 Piri Wango (Defining Year)
07:10 Hidden Universe (Whatuthink)
07:45 Knights Templar (Misty Lane)
08:15 Antique Platinum (Ducky Mallon)
17:35 Callin Annahm
18:05 Chinese Ligt
18:40** Jacks Revenge
19:10 Takeyourcapoff
19:45 Sretaw
20:15 Antique Platinum
NR
Change to Antique Platinum
20:15 5 Rightway
NR
17:05 Shield (Queen Alphabet)
17:35 Domination (Cailin Annamh)
18:05 Chinese Light (Together Forever)
18:40** Vastonea (Baraweez)
19:10 Hidden Universe (Takeyourcapoff)
19:45 In Salutem (Lake George)
20:15 Antique Platinum (Henson)
I think it's eight different horses between the entrants
Yeah its unusual;-)
17:35 Cailin Annamh
18:05 Chinese Light
18:40**General Brook
19:10 Foot Soldier
19:45 Sretaw
20:15 Antique Platinum
6 Shield
2 Rich Coast
2 Queen Alphabet
17:35
6 Domination
2 Muirhead
2 Callin Annahm
update after 2nd race
1) 10-Shield (5)
2) 5-Queen Alphabet (2)
Table after 1st Race
47 -davethecue
41 -dean michael
40 -DimSum
35 -dtcdtcdtc
35 -jake1981
35 -Legba
32 -tso
25 -scorer
20 -DartGuru
17 -Mrs DartGuru
17:35
6 Domination
2 Muirhead
2 Callin Annahm
1) 10-Jacksonslady (0)
2) 5-Callin Annahm (2)
3) 2-Butney Rock (0)
Table after 2nd Race
52 -davethecue
41 -dean michael
40 -DimSum
35 -dtcdtcdtc
35 -jake1981
35 -Legba
32 -tso
30 -scorer
20 -DartGuru
17 -Mrs DartGuru
18:05
6 Chinese Light
2 Cocoon
1 Fields of May
1 Together Forever
1) 10-Legatissimo (0)
2) 5-Tamadhor (0)
3) 2-Chinese Light (6)
Table after 3rd Race
54 -davethecue
42 -DimSum
41 -dean michael
37 -Legba
37 -dtcdtcdtc
35 -jake1981
32 -tso
32 -scorer
20 -DartGuru
17 -Mrs DartGuru
18:40**
2 Defining Year
1 FAV
1 Maskoon
1 Baraweez
1 Specific Gravity
1 Piri Wango
1 Jacks Revenge
1 Vastonea
1 General Brook
1) 20-Vastonea (1)
2) 10-Piri Wango (1)
3) 4-Baraweez (1)
4) 2-Defining Year (2)
Table after 4th Race
57 -Legba
54 -davethecue
45 -dean michael
42 -DimSum
37 -dtcdtcdtc
37 -jake1981
32 -tso
32 -scorer
30 -DartGuru
19 -Mrs DartGuru
19:10
3 Hidden Universe
2 Papa's Way
2 Casselles Rock
1 Takeyourcapoff
1 Foot Soldier
1 Alileo
1) 10-Hidden Universe (3)
2) 5-Foot Soldier (0)
3) 2-Benkei (0)
4) 1-Cassells Rock (2)
Table after 5th Race
67 -Legba
54 -davethecue
45 -dean michael
43 -DimSum
40 -DartGuru
38 -dtcdtcdtc
37 -jake1981
32 -tso
32 -scorer
29 -Mrs DartGuru
19:45
3 Sretaw
2 Misty Lane
1 Knights Templar
1 In Salutem
1 Golden Shoe
1 Footprint
1 Antiquus
1) 10-Surreal (0)
2) 5-Sretaw (3)
3) 2-Antiquus (1)
4) 1-Oor Jock (0)
Table after 6th Race
67 -Legba
59 -davethecue
50 -dean michael
43 -DimSum
40 -DartGuru
38 -dtcdtcdtc
37 -jake1981
37 -scorer
32 -tso
31 -Mrs DartGuru
20:15
9 Antique Platinum
1 Henson
1) 10-Antique Platinum (9)
2) 5-Henson (1)
3) 2-Ducky Mallon (0)
1st=Number of winners picked
2nd=Number of 2nds picked
3rd=Number of 3rds picked
4th=Number of 4ths picked
DB=Number of extra points gained from bonus races
MO=Mondays points
TU=Tuesdays points
TOTAL=Overall score
Table after Day 2
Stable of the day
Legba (52)
17:05 Shield 10
17:35 Domination
18:05 Chinese Light 2
18:40** Vastonea 20
19:10 Hidden Universe 10
19:45 In Salutem
20:15 Antique Platinum 10
With 4 winners including the 12-1 bonus race winner Legba :cool: has romped to the top.
3.00
3.35
4.10
4.45
5.30**
6.05
6.40
7.10
3.35 Beach Of Falesa
4.10 The Black Russian
4.45 Whitey O' Gwaun
5.30 Rum And Butter
6.05 Beau Satchel
6.40 Sarafiyla
7.10 Brooch
scorer by PM
3.00 Tawseef
3.35 Painted Lady
4.10 Swantykay
4.45 Whitey OGwaun
5.30** Burn and Turn
6.05 Moonbi Creek
6.40 Sarafiyla
7.10 Brooch
3.35 Beach Of Falesa
4.10 The Black Russian
4.45 Little King Robin
5.30** Art Of Logistics
6.05 Longfield Lad
6.40 Sarafiyla
7.10 Duchess Andorra
3.00 Tandem(Gusty Rocky)
3.35 Ballychorus(Ellaway Rose)
4.10 The Black Russian(Overcall)
4.45 Whitey O' Gwaun(Little King Robin)
5.30 Lord Ben(Burn And Turn)
6.05 The Black Devil(Beau Satchel)
6.40 Sarafiyla(Royal Memory)
7.10 Brooch(Duchess Andorra)
3.00 Tandem (Tawseef)
3.35 Bally Chorus (Painted Lady)
4.10 Inanutshell (Overcall)
4.45 White O Gwaum (Little King Robin)
5.30** Burn And Turn (Shanpallas)
6.05 Moonbi Creek (Sister Slew)
6.40 Royal Memory (Sarafiyla)
7.10 Brooch (Graduation )
3.35 Ballychorus
4.10 The Black Russian
4.45 Whitey O' Gwaun
5.30 Vulcanite
6.05 Truly Delightful
6.40 Focussed
7.10 Duchess Andorra
3.35 Beach of Falesa
4.10 Greatness
4.45 White O Gwaum
5.30** Golden Wonder
6.05 Badger Daly
6.40 Sarafiyla
7.10 Brooch