your top 5 favorite TV shows of all time
enudzio
Posts: 2,932
Forum Member
✭✭✭
what would you say your top 5 favorite TV shows of all time in order
mine are
1 Friends
2 Big Bang Theory
3 Family Guy
4 Hollyoaks
5 Waterloo Road
mine are
1 Friends
2 Big Bang Theory
3 Family Guy
4 Hollyoaks
5 Waterloo Road
0
Comments
1. Jonathan Creek
2. The Inbetweeners
3. Fawlty Towers
4. Spooks
5. Waking the Dead
1) red dwarf
2) taggart
3) frasier
4) the young ones
5) spaced...or misfits, i can't decide
2.Family Guy
3.Two & A Half Men
4.Hollyoaks
5.South Park
1.Auf Wiedersehen, Pet
2.Minder
3.Forbrydelsen
4.Wallander (Swedish)
5.Can't decide between Phoenix Nights, One Foot in the Grave and Porridge:D
2 Roots
3 ,Downton Abbey
4 . E.R
5 . Strictly Come Dancing
2. Hustle
3. Peep Show
4. The Inbetweeners (series 1)
5. Top Gear
Soap
Born & Bread
Red Dwarf
Black Adder
1) Lost
2) Life On Mars
3) Hustle
4) Only Fools & Horses
5) The Simpsons (Seasons 3-10 only )
Friday Night Lights
The Big Bang Theory
Scrubs
Grey's Anatomy
Greek
Porridge
Arthur of the Brittons
Operation Good Guys
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet
Keeping up appearances
Dinnerladies
One foot in the grave
Vicar of Dibley
The Golden Girls
Absolutely Fabulous
Capital CIty
The Good Life
Lost
Fawlty Towers
Sherlock
Only Fools and Horses
2 Gimme Gimme Gimme
3 Absolutely Fabulous
4 Are You Being Served?
5 Friends
It was really hard choosing just 5, why couldn't you make it 10?
only fools and horses
rising damp
american chopper(not so much recently)
crocodile hunter
West Wing
Quantum Leap
Boston Legal
Frasier
Babylon 5/Deep Space Nine (cannot decide at the moment between these still need to finish off S5 of B5)
Frasier
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet
King of Queens
Friends
Downton Abbey
Columbo
A Touch Of Frost
Fawlty Towers
Only Fools & Horses
Prisoner Cell Block H
Prison Break
Eurotika
Vids
Also love South Park and Married With Children.
Minder
Oz
Sopranos
Spartacus first series.
Dallas
Tenko
Upstairs Downstairs...... the original one though not this one now!....
Knots Landing.....
Or at least that's what it is at the moment. Honorable mentions to:
House of Cards
House (first 4 seasons)
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Hill Street Blues
Bodies
One Foot In Grave
Royle Family
Only Fools
Spooks
Sopranos
Luther
sherlock
prison break
1) Doctor Who
2) Star Trek (All)
3) Blackadder (II and III)
4) The Crystal Maze
5) Fawlty Towers