SHIELD
Hannibal
Banshee
Da Vinci's Demons
Defiance
Mistresses
Devious Maids (actually managed all 13 episodes but season 2 is a no for me)
Primeval New World
Hemlock Grove
This year I've really liked:
The Americans
Hannibal
Legit
Masters of Sex
Orphan Black
I tried, but didn't like:
Banshee (Didn't last the Pilot, so can't really comment, but it seemed immature and silly)
The Blacklist (Just a bit boring really)
Mom (Distinctly average)
Comments
Okay nuff said!
SHIELD
Hannibal
Banshee
Da Vinci's Demons
Defiance
Mistresses
Devious Maids (actually managed all 13 episodes but season 2 is a no for me)
Primeval New World
Hemlock Grove
The Americans
Hannibal
Legit
Masters of Sex
Orphan Black
I tried, but didn't like:
Banshee (Didn't last the Pilot, so can't really comment, but it seemed immature and silly)
The Blacklist (Just a bit boring really)
Mom (Distinctly average)