**NEW**DS 2014 PDC Fantasy Darts Comp(Starts Jan 31)
tso
Posts: 25,860
Forum Member
✭✭✭
Starts January 31st to World Championships
RULES
Pick 1 player from Group 'A'
Pick 3 players from Group 'B'
Pick 2 players from Groups 'C-L'
PM me your selections
3 Transfer Windows
(1)Change up to 6 players to score from Players Championship 9(May 24)
(2)Change up to 6 players to score from World Series of Darts(Aug 28)
(3)Change up to 6 players to score from World Championships(December)
Score points(All PDC Calendar events except World Cup/Challenge Tour + Youth) from Jan 31 to World Final
Normal point Tournaments
20 x Player Championships
8 x European Tour Events
C.L.D(Internet..Final Group)
6 x UK Open Qualifiers
World Series of Darts(Dubai/Sydney)
The Masters
Elite Tournaments
Premier League
UK Open Finals
European Championships
World Matchplay
World Grand Prix
Grand Slam
Players Championship Finals
World Championships
Points scored(Normal)
Win Tournament 20pts
Runner Up Tournament 10pts
Semi finalists 5pts
Win match 2pts
Appearance 2pts for Tournament(not each match)
9 Dart Finish 10pts
Points scored(Elite)
Win Tournament 40pts
Runner Up Tournament 20pts
Semi finalists 10pts
Win match 4pts
Draw match 2pts
Appearance 4pts for Tournament(not each match)
Highest match average 1pt*
Most Match 180's 1pt*
Highest Match Checkout 1pt*
9 Dart Finish 20pts
Highest Checkout Tournament 10pts
*must win outright
Updates will be weekly on a Monday if there has been some kind of action the previous week(including PL nights)
I will re-do the Groups today..Please ignore the other thread:)
RULES
Pick 1 player from Group 'A'
Pick 3 players from Group 'B'
Pick 2 players from Groups 'C-L'
PM me your selections
3 Transfer Windows
(1)Change up to 6 players to score from Players Championship 9(May 24)
(2)Change up to 6 players to score from World Series of Darts(Aug 28)
(3)Change up to 6 players to score from World Championships(December)
Score points(All PDC Calendar events except World Cup/Challenge Tour + Youth) from Jan 31 to World Final
Normal point Tournaments
20 x Player Championships
8 x European Tour Events
C.L.D(Internet..Final Group)
6 x UK Open Qualifiers
World Series of Darts(Dubai/Sydney)
The Masters
Elite Tournaments
Premier League
UK Open Finals
European Championships
World Matchplay
World Grand Prix
Grand Slam
Players Championship Finals
World Championships
Points scored(Normal)
Win Tournament 20pts
Runner Up Tournament 10pts
Semi finalists 5pts
Win match 2pts
Appearance 2pts for Tournament(not each match)
9 Dart Finish 10pts
Points scored(Elite)
Win Tournament 40pts
Runner Up Tournament 20pts
Semi finalists 10pts
Win match 4pts
Draw match 2pts
Appearance 4pts for Tournament(not each match)
Highest match average 1pt*
Most Match 180's 1pt*
Highest Match Checkout 1pt*
9 Dart Finish 20pts
Highest Checkout Tournament 10pts
*must win outright
Updates will be weekly on a Monday if there has been some kind of action the previous week(including PL nights)
I will re-do the Groups today..Please ignore the other thread:)
0
Comments
Group 'A' ---pick 1
van Gerwen
Taylor
Group 'B' ---pick 3
Whitlock
A.Lewis
Chisnall
Wright
Newton
Thornton
van Barneveld
G.Anderson
Group 'C' ---pick 2
Wade
Hamilton
Pipe
K.Huybrechts
Dolan
King
I.White
Baxter
T.Jenkins
Painter
Group 'D' ---pick 2
Nicholson
Caven
Beaton
Lloyd
M.Webster
A.Smith
Burnett
Part
van der Voort
M.Smith
Group 'E' ---pick 2
Walsh
Kellett
W.Jones
Osborne
Klaasen
Winstanley
Cullen
D.Webster
Monk
Group 'F' ---pick 2
R.Huybrechts
Rand
R.Evans
Mansell
Henderson
Suljovic
S.Brown
R.Smith
D.Smith
Group 'G' ---pick 2
Bowles
Priestley
A.Jenkins
McDine
Ovens
Hudson
Hubbard
Hendriks
Vos
Group 'H' ---pick 2
Dudbridge
Finnan
Caris
Richardson
Haines
M.Jones
Komula
Petersen
T.West
Group 'I' ----pick 2
Griffiths
B.Anderson
Laursen
Edgar
Howson
Gurney
Artut
Pallett
J.Palfreyman
Group 'J'(tour card winners) ----pick 2
Heydon
S.West
Murnan
Hogg
Owen
Newell
Stone
Padgett
Parsons
Seyler
Price
Bird
van de Pas
Gilding
K.Anderson
Alcinas
Woods
Lerchbacher
Todd
Dyos
Group 'K'(tour card winners)---pick 2
K.Brown
S.White
Grubb
Moss
RJ Rodrigues
Kist
Walker
Ladley
Michels
Barilli
Bain
Barnard
Dodds
Hine
Temple
Twell
S.Anderson
Whitehead
Cox
O'Connor
A-
B-
B-
B-
C-
C-
D-
D-
E-
E-
F-
F-
G-
G-
H-
H-
I-
I-
J-
J-
K-
K-
2.jake1981
i stuck all the tour card winners together from last 4 days(didnt know the other West lost his)
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
Ok:)
1.tso
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
4.Madsocks
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
4.Madsocks
5.Spanner82
Will be sorting a team this week
Ok...:)
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
4.Madsocks
5.Spanner82
6.Xavier Quebeck
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
4.Madsocks
5.Spanner82
6.Xavier Quebeck
7.bazzaroo
cheers:)
1.tso
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
4.Madsocks
5.Spanner82
6.Xavier Quebeck
7.bazzaroo
8.clarky323
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
4.Madsocks
5.Spanner82
6.Xavier Quebeck
7.bazzaroo
8.clarky323
9.dazc
10.Terrence Chant
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
4.Madsocks
5.Spanner82
6.Xavier Quebeck
7.bazzaroo
8.clarky323
9.dazc
10.Terrence Chant
11.Darren Lethem
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
4.Madsocks
5.Spanner82
6.Xavier Quebeck
7.bazzaroo
8.clarky323
9.dazc
10.Terrence Chant
11.Darren Lethem
12.charlieparr
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
4.Madsocks
5.Spanner82
6.Xavier Quebeck
7.bazzaroo
8.clarky323
9.dazc
10.Terrence Chant
11.Darren Lethem
12.charlieparr
13.DimSum
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
4.Madsocks
5.Spanner82
6.Xavier Quebeck
7.bazzaroo
8.clarky323
9.dazc
10.Terrence Chant
11.Darren Lethem
12.charlieparr
13.DimSum
14.benson_79
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
4.Madsocks
5.Spanner82
6.Xavier Quebeck
7.bazzaroo
8.clarky323
9.dazc
10.Terrence Chant
11.Darren Lethem
12.charlieparr
13.DimSum
14.benson_79
15.fatsi
Anyone who has picked already can PM me if they want to add him.
Group 'A' ---pick 1
van Gerwen
Taylor
Group 'B' ---pick 3
Whitlock
A.Lewis
Chisnall
Wright
Newton
Thornton
van Barneveld
G.Anderson
Group 'C' ---pick 2
Wade
Hamilton
Pipe
K.Huybrechts
Dolan
King
I.White
Baxter
T.Jenkins
Painter
Bunting
Group 'D' ---pick 2
Nicholson
Caven
Beaton
Lloyd
M.Webster
A.Smith
Burnett
Part
van der Voort
M.Smith
Group 'E' ---pick 2
Walsh
Kellett
W.Jones
Osborne
Klaasen
Winstanley
Cullen
D.Webster
Monk
Group 'F' ---pick 2
R.Huybrechts
Rand
R.Evans
Mansell
Henderson
Suljovic
S.Brown
R.Smith
D.Smith
Group 'G' ---pick 2
Bowles
Priestley
A.Jenkins
McDine
Ovens
Hudson
Hubbard
Hendriks
Vos
Group 'H' ---pick 2
Dudbridge
Finnan
Caris
Richardson
Haines
M.Jones
Komula
Petersen
T.West
Group 'I' ----pick 2
Griffiths
B.Anderson
Laursen
Edgar
Howson
Gurney
Artut
Pallett
J.Palfreyman
Group 'J'(tour card winners) ----pick 2
Heydon
S.West
Murnan
Hogg
Owen
Newell
Stone
Padgett
Parsons
Seyler
Price
Bird
van de Pas
Gilding
K.Anderson
Alcinas
Woods
Lerchbacher
Todd
Dyos
Group 'K'(tour card winners)---pick 2
K.Brown
S.White
Grubb
Moss
RJ Rodrigues
Kist
Walker
Ladley
Michels
Barilli
Bain
Barnard
Dodds
Hine
Temple
Twell
S.Anderson
Whitehead
Cox
O'Connor
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
4.Madsocks
5.Spanner82
6.Xavier Quebeck
7.bazzaroo
8.clarky323
9.dazc
10.Terrence Chant
11.Darren Lethem
12.charlieparr
13.DimSum
14.benson_79
15.fatsi
16.coventrywooo
2.jake1981
3.Pacha67
4.Madsocks
5.Spanner82
6.Xavier Quebeck
7.bazzaroo
8.clarky323
9.dazc
10.Terrence Chant
11.Darren Lethem
12.charlieparr
13.DimSum
14.benson_79
15.fatsi
16.coventrywooo
17.tonypennys
18.EPY