Options
Best act from each position?
ll_Calypso_ll
Posts: 4,537
Forum Member
✭✭✭
Not sure if I worded the title appropriately, ahah. But yeah, who do you think the best act from each placing was? For example:
12th – Addictiv Ladies/The Unconventionals/Kimberly Southwick/Bad Lashes/Kandy Rain
11th – 4Tune/4Sure/Daniel DeBourg/Girlband/Rikki Loney
10th – Phillip Magee/Dionne Mitchell/Emily Nakanda(?)/Scott Bruton/Miss Frank
9th – Roberta Howett/Chenai Zinyuku/Kerry McGregor/ Futureproof /Austin Drage
8th – Verity Keays/Maria Lawson/Ashley McKenzie/Andy Williams/Laura White
7th – 2 To Go/Nicholas Dorsett/Nikita Angus/Alisha Bennett/Daniel Evans
6th – Voices with Soul/The Conway Sisters/Robert Allen/Beverley Trotman/Rachel Hylton
5th – Cassie Crompton/Chico Slimani/Eton Road/Hope/Ruth Lorenzo
4th – Roberta Howett/Brenda Edwards/The MacDonald Brothers/Nikki Evans/Diana Vickers
3rd – Tabby Callaghan/Journey South/Ben Mills/Same Difference/Eoghan Quigg
2nd - G4/Andy Abraham/Ray Quinn/Rhydian Roberts/JLS
1st – Steve Brookstein/Shayne Ward/Leona Lewis/Leon Jackson/Alexandra Burke
My choices in bold.
These aren't necessarily my favourites, just the ones I consider the best.
12th – Addictiv Ladies/The Unconventionals/Kimberly Southwick/Bad Lashes/Kandy Rain
11th – 4Tune/4Sure/Daniel DeBourg/Girlband/Rikki Loney
10th – Phillip Magee/Dionne Mitchell/Emily Nakanda(?)/Scott Bruton/Miss Frank
9th – Roberta Howett/Chenai Zinyuku/Kerry McGregor/ Futureproof /Austin Drage
8th – Verity Keays/Maria Lawson/Ashley McKenzie/Andy Williams/Laura White
7th – 2 To Go/Nicholas Dorsett/Nikita Angus/Alisha Bennett/Daniel Evans
6th – Voices with Soul/The Conway Sisters/Robert Allen/Beverley Trotman/Rachel Hylton
5th – Cassie Crompton/Chico Slimani/Eton Road/Hope/Ruth Lorenzo
4th – Roberta Howett/Brenda Edwards/The MacDonald Brothers/Nikki Evans/Diana Vickers
3rd – Tabby Callaghan/Journey South/Ben Mills/Same Difference/Eoghan Quigg
2nd - G4/Andy Abraham/Ray Quinn/Rhydian Roberts/JLS
1st – Steve Brookstein/Shayne Ward/Leona Lewis/Leon Jackson/Alexandra Burke
My choices in bold.
These aren't necessarily my favourites, just the ones I consider the best.
0
Comments
11th - Daniel DeBourg
10th - Miss FRANK
9th - Austin Drage
8th - Laura White
7th - Nicholas Dorsett (man, I loved him!!!!)
6th - Beverely Trotman
5th - Ruth Lorenzo
4th - Brenda Edwards
3rd - Same Difference
2nd - Andy Abraham
1st - Leona Lewis
11th - 4Sure
10th - Dionne
9th - Austin
8th - Ashley
7th - Nikitta
6th - Robert
5th - Eton Road
4th - Diana
3rd - Ben
2nd - Rhydian
1st - Leona
11th – Rikki Loney
10th – Miss Frank
9th – Austin Drage
8th – Laura White
7th – Nikita Angus
6th – Rachel Hylton
5th – Eton Road
4th – Diana Vickers
3rd – Ben Mills
2nd - JLS
1st –Leona Lewis
11th – Rikki Loney
10th – Miss Frank
9th – Austin Drage
8th – Laura White
7th – Nicholas Dorsett
6th – Beverley Trotman
5th – Eton Road
4th – Diana Vickers
3rd – Eoghan Quigg
2nd - JLS
1st – Leona Lewis
11th 4Tune
10th Miss Frank
9th Austin Drage
8th Laura White
7th Alisha Bennett
6th The Conway Sisters
5th Eton Road
4th Diana Vickers
3rd Same Difference
2nd Rhydian Roberts
1st Alexandra Burke
11th - Girlband
10th - Scott Bruton
9th - Roberta
8th - Laura White (DUH!)
7th - Nikita
6th - The Conway Sisters
5th - Ruth
4th - McDonald Brothers
3rd - Same Difference
2nd - JLS & Rhydian (Cannot choose! My favouritest acts ever!)
1st - Leona Lewis
11th – Daniel DeBourg
10th – Dionne Mitchell
9th – Kerry McGregor
8th – Maria Lawson
7th – Nikita Angus
6th – Beverley Trotman
5th – Hope
4th – Nikki Evans
3rd – Same Difference
2nd - JLS
1st – Leona Lewis
12th: Bad Lashes
11th: Daniel DeBourg
10th: Miss Frank
9th: Austin Drage
8th: Ashley Mckenzie
7th: Alisha Bennett
6th: Beverley Trottman
5th: Ruth Lorenzo
4th: Diana Vickers
3rd: Same Difference
2nd: JLS
1st: Shayne Ward
11th – 4Tune/4Sure/Daniel DeBourg/Girlband/Rikki Loney
10th – Phillip Magee/Dionne Mitchell/Emily Nakanda/Scott Bruton/Miss Frank
9th – Roberta Howett/Chenai Zinyuku/Kerry McGregor/ Futureproof /Austin Drage
8th – Verity Keays/Maria Lawson/Ashley McKenzie/Andy Williams/Laura White
7th – 2 To Go/Nicholas Dorsett/Nikita Angus/Alisha Bennett/Daniel Evans
6th – Voices with Soul/The Conway Sisters/Robert Allen/Beverley Trotman/Rachel Hylton
5th – Cassie Crompton/Chico Slimani/Eton Road/Hope/Ruth Lorenzo
4th – Roberta Howett/Brenda Edwards/The MacDonald Brothers/Nikki Evans/Diana Vickers
3rd – Tabby Callaghan/Journey South/Ben Mills/Same Difference/Eoghan Quigg
2nd - G4/Andy Abraham/Ray Quinn/Rhydian Roberts/JLS
1st – Steve Brookstein/Shayne Ward/Leona Lewis/Leon Jackson/Alexandra Burke
8th, 2nd and 1st was tough to choose between two acts.
11th - 4Tune
10th - Dionne Mitchell
9th - Futureproof
8th - Verity Keays
7th - Nicholas Dorsett
6th - Conway Sisters
5th - Cassie Compton or Eton Road, can't choose!
4th - Diana Vickers
3rd - Ben Mills
2nd - Rhydian Roberts
1st - Alexandra Burke or Leona Lewis
so i chose the ones i could remember
12th – Addictiv Ladies/The Unconventionals/Kimberly Southwick/Bad Lashes/Kandy Rain
11th – 4Tune/4Sure/Daniel DeBourg/Girlband/Rikki Loney
10th – Phillip Magee/Dionne Mitchell/Emily Nakanda(?)/Scott Bruton/Miss Frank
9th – Roberta Howett/Chenai Zinyuku/Kerry McGregor/ Futureproof /Austin Drage
8th – Verity Keays/Maria Lawson/Ashley McKenzie/Andy Williams/Laura White
7th – 2 To Go/Nicholas Dorsett/Nikita Angus/Alisha Bennett/Daniel Evans
6th – Voices with Soul/The Conway Sisters/Robert Allen/Beverley Trotman/Rachel Hylton
5th – Cassie Crompton/Chico Slimani/Eton Road/Hope/Ruth Lorenzo
4th – Roberta Howett/Brenda Edwards/The MacDonald Brothers/Nikki Evans/Diana Vickers
3rd – Tabby Callaghan/Journey South/Ben Mills/Same Difference/Eoghan Quigg
2nd - G4/Andy Abraham/Ray Quinn/Rhydian Roberts/JLS
1st – Steve Brookstein/Shayne Ward/Leona Lewis/Leon Jackson/Alexandra Burke/none
11th – 4Tune/4Sure/Daniel DeBourg/Girlband/Rikki Loney
10th – Phillip Magee/Dionne Mitchell/Emily Nakanda(?)/Scott Bruton/Miss Frank
9th – Roberta Howett/Chenai Zinyuku/Kerry McGregor/ Futureproof /Austin Drage - but that short guy from Futureproof was hot!
8th – Verity Keays/Maria Lawson/Ashley McKenzie/Andy Williams/Laura White
7th – 2 To Go/Nicholas Dorsett/Nikita Angus/Alisha Bennett/Daniel Evans
6th – Voices with Soul/The Conway Sisters/Robert Allen/Beverley Trotman/Rachel Hylton
5th – Cassie Crompton/Chico Slimani/Eton Road/Hope/Ruth Lorenzo
4th – Roberta Howett/Brenda Edwards/The MacDonald Brothers/Nikki Evans/Diana Vickers
3rd – Tabby Callaghan/Journey South/Ben Mills/Same Difference/Eoghan Quigg
2nd - G4/Andy Abraham/Ray Quinn/Rhydian Roberts/JLS
1st – Steve Brookstein/Shayne Ward/Leona Lewis/Leon Jackson/Alexandra Burke
11th – 4Tune/4Sure/Daniel DeBourg/Girlband/Rikki Loney
10th – Phillip Magee/Dionne Mitchell/Emily Nakanda(?)/Scott Bruton/Miss Frank
9th – Roberta Howett/Chenai Zinyuku/Kerry McGregor/ Futureproof /Austin Drage
8th – Verity Keays/Maria Lawson/Ashley McKenzie/Andy Williams/Laura White
7th – 2 To Go/Nicholas Dorsett/Nikita Angus/Alisha Bennett/Daniel Evans
6th – Voices with Soul/The Conway Sisters/Robert Allen/Beverley Trotman/Rachel Hylton
5th – Cassie Crompton/Chico Slimani/Eton Road/Hope/Ruth Lorenzo
4th – Roberta Howett/Brenda Edwards/The MacDonald Brothers/Nikki Evans/Diana Vickers
3rd – Tabby Callaghan/Journey South/Ben Mills/Same Difference/Eoghan Quigg
2nd - G4/Andy Abraham/Ray Quinn/Rhydian Roberts/JLS
1st – Steve Brookstein/Shayne Ward/Leona Lewis/Leon Jackson/Alexandra Burke
11th – 4Tune
10th – Miss Frank
9th – Austin Drage
8th – Laura White
7th – Alisha Bennett
6th – Rachel Hylton
5th – Ruth Lorenzo
4th – Diana Vickers
3rd – Journey South/Same Difference
2nd - Rhydian Roberts
1st – Leona Lewis
11th)Daniel
10th)Miss Frank
9th)Austin
8th)Laura
7th)Cant Decide-Sorry!
6th)Beverly
5th)Ruth
4th)Niki
3rd)Ben
2nd)JLS
1st)Leona
11th – 4Tune/4Sure/Daniel DeBourg/Girlband/Rikki Loney
10th – Phillip Magee/Dionne Mitchell/Emily Nakanda(?)/Scott Bruton/Miss Frank
9th – Roberta Howett/Chenai Zinyuku/Kerry McGregor/ Futureproof /Austin Drage
8th – Verity Keays/Maria Lawson/Ashley McKenzie/Andy Williams/Laura White
7th – 2 To Go/Nicholas Dorsett/Nikita Angus/Alisha Bennett/Daniel Evans none
6th – Voices with Soul/The Conway Sisters/Robert Allen/Beverley Trotman/Rachel Hylton
5th – Cassie Crompton/Chico Slimani/Eton Road/Hope/Ruth Lorenzo
4th – Rowetta Satchell/Brenda Edwards/The MacDonald Brothers/Nikki Evans/Diana Vickers
3rd – Tabby Callaghan/Journey South/Ben Mills/Same Difference/Eoghan Quigg none
2nd - G4/Andy Abraham/Ray Quinn/Rhydian Roberts/JLS
1st – Steve Brookstein/Shayne Ward/Leona Lewis/Leon Jackson/Alexandra Burke
11th Rikki Loney
10th Dionne Mitchell
9th Roberta Howett
8th Laura White
7th Alisha Bennett
6th Robert Allen
5th Ruth Lorenzo
4th Brenda Edwards / Diana Vickers
3rd Journey South
2nd JLS
1st Leona Lewis
4th place was hard to decide, I liked them all except The MacDonald Brothers, so I always dread the semi final, it always takes out one of my favourites...
No, I have Rowetta in 4th. Easy mistake, I suppose. :P
12th – Addictiv Ladies/The Unconventionals/Kimberly Southwick/Bad Lashes/Kandy Rain
11th – 4Tune/4Sure/Daniel DeBourg/Girlband/Rikki Loney
10th – Phillip Magee/Dionne Mitchell/Emily Nakanda(?)/Scott Bruton/Miss Frank
9th – Roberta Howett/Chenai Zinyuku/Kerry McGregor/ Futureproof /Austin Drage
8th – Verity Keays/Maria Lawson/Ashley McKenzie/Andy Williams/Laura White
7th – 2 To Go/Nicholas Dorsett/Nikita Angus/Alisha Bennett/Daniel Evans
6th – Voices with Soul/The Conway Sisters/Robert Allen/Beverley Trotman/Rachel Hylton
5th – Cassie Crompton
All of these apart from the more recent I have no idea who they are!
11th – 4Tune/4Sure/Daniel DeBourg/Girlband/Rikki Loney
10th – Phillip Magee/Dionne Mitchell/Emily Nakanda(?)/Scott Bruton/Miss Frank
9th – Roberta Howett/Chenai Zinyuku/Kerry McGregor/ Futureproof /Austin Drage
8th – Verity Keays/Maria Lawson/Ashley McKenzie/Andy Williams/Laura White
7th – 2 To Go/Nicholas Dorsett/Nikita Angus/Alisha Bennett/Daniel Evans
6th – Voices with Soul/The Conway Sisters/Robert Allen/Beverley Trotman/Rachel Hylton
5th – Cassie Crompton/Chico Slimani/Eton Road/Hope/Ruth Lorenzo
4th – Roberta Howett/Brenda Edwards/The MacDonald Brothers/Nikki Evans/Diana Vickers
3rd – Tabby Callaghan/Journey South/Ben Mills/Same Difference/Eoghan Quigg
2nd - G4/Andy Abraham/Ray Quinn/Rhydian Roberts/JLS
1st – Steve Brookstein/Shayne Ward/Leona Lewis/Leon Jackson/Alexandra Burke
11th - 4Tune
10th - Miss Frank
9th - Austin Drage
8th - Maria Lawson
7th - Alisha Bennett
6th - Rachel Hylton
5th - Ruth Lorenzo
4th - Diana Vickers
3rd - Ben Mills
2nd - JLS
1st - Leona/Alexandra
you do have roberta in two places:
12th – Addictiv Ladies/The Unconventionals/Kimberly Southwick/Bad Lashes/Kandy Rain
11th – 4Tune/4Sure/Daniel DeBourg/Girlband/Rikki Loney
10th – Phillip Magee/Dionne Mitchell/Emily Nakanda(?)/Scott Bruton/Miss Frank
9th – Roberta Howett/Chenai Zinyuku/Kerry McGregor/ Futureproof /Austin Drage
8th – Verity Keays/Maria Lawson/Ashley McKenzie/Andy Williams/Laura White
7th – 2 To Go/Nicholas Dorsett/Nikita Angus/Alisha Bennett/Daniel Evans
6th – Voices with Soul/The Conway Sisters/Robert Allen/Beverley Trotman/Rachel Hylton
5th – Cassie Crompton/Chico Slimani/Eton Road/Hope/Ruth Lorenzo
4th – Roberta Howett/Brenda Edwards/The MacDonald Brothers/Nikki Evans/Diana Vickers
3rd – Tabby Callaghan/Journey South/Ben Mills/Same Difference/Eoghan Quigg
2nd - G4/Andy Abraham/Ray Quinn/Rhydian Roberts/JLS
1st – Steve Brookstein/Shayne Ward/Leona Lewis/Leon Jackson/Alexandra Burke/none
11th – Daniel Debourg
10th – Miss Frank
9th – Austin Drage
8th – Laura White
7th – Nicholas Dorsett
6th – Beverley Trotman
5th – Ruth Lorenzo
4th – Diana Vickers
3rd – Tabby Callaghan
2nd - Rhydian Roberts
1st – To be honest none - Leon at a stretch...
11th - Girlband
10th - Futureproof
9th - Austin
8th - Laura
7th - Alisha
6th - Rachel
5th - Ruth
4th - Niki
3rd - Same Difference
2nd - JLS
Winner - Leon