Surely "Cars" has to come somewhere in the top 3......
Its better than Rattatouie, Finding nemo, monsters inc, wall-e, etc
Its my absolute favourite!
'Cars' is the worst-rated of all the Pixar films (around 75% on average from critics compared to the others which are mostly in the 90s.) I've never seen it personally so can't judge but the general consensus seems to be it's not as good as the other Pixar films.
Surely "Cars" has to come somewhere in the top 3......
Its better than Rattatouie, Finding nemo, monsters inc, wall-e, etc
Its my absolute favourite!
I sallute you! I love Cars too, I think it's really underrated. Great story, characters, jokes, and visuals. Really glad they're making a sequel though have to admit I'm surprised since it was the least successful/rated.
Haven't seen "Up" yet, can't wait though!
In no particular order: Cars, WALL-E, Toy Story 2. Very sore to miss off Ratatouille and Toy Story 1 though. Love The Incredibles but don't think it's as good as the others. And don't get me started on Finding Nemo...
Comments
Ratatouile
Find Nemo
Need to see Incredibles again.
2. Toy Story 2
3. Up
Toy Story
The Incredibles
2. WALL.E
3. The Incredibles
The other one is Finding Nemo, these are really the only ones I really really like from Pixar.
Yet to see Up!
You'll see it soon enough.
2 - Finding Nemo
3 - Toy Story
the rest are all good too tho
2. Wall-E
3. Toy Story 2
2. Finding Nemo
3. Wall-E
Finding Nemo
Wall E
Its better than Rattatouie, Finding nemo, monsters inc, wall-e, etc
Its my absolute favourite!
2. Toy Story
3. The Incredibles.
'Cars' is the worst-rated of all the Pixar films (around 75% on average from critics compared to the others which are mostly in the 90s.) I've never seen it personally so can't judge but the general consensus seems to be it's not as good as the other Pixar films.
2 - Monsters Inc
3 - Finding Nemo
Found it really hard picking just 3! love them all!!!
1. The Incredibles
2. Toy Story
3. Wall-E
Haven't seen Up yet though. Cars definitely the weakest, but it's still good just for the awesome as usual visuals.
2. Toy Story 2
3. A Bug's Life
2. WALL-E
3. Toy Story
2. Toy Story 2
3. Toy Story
Ratatouile
Toy Story
The Incredibles
but I really want to put Finding Nemo, 3 is not fair.
2. Monsters, Inc
3. Ratatouille
Cars 2 in 2011. Without Newman thou
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cars_2
2. WALL-E
3. Toy Story 2
Ratatouile nearly got the third spot, but Toy Story 2 just edged it.
2. Finding Nemo
3. Monsters Inc.
I do like Toy Story as well. For me the worst one (I haven't seen Cars btw) is A Bug's Life, I found it kind of boring.
I sallute you! I love Cars too, I think it's really underrated. Great story, characters, jokes, and visuals. Really glad they're making a sequel though have to admit I'm surprised since it was the least successful/rated.
Haven't seen "Up" yet, can't wait though!
In no particular order: Cars, WALL-E, Toy Story 2. Very sore to miss off Ratatouille and Toy Story 1 though. Love The Incredibles but don't think it's as good as the others. And don't get me started on Finding Nemo...