Options
Your top ten South Park episodes
TheMagic8ball
Posts: 3,432
Forum Member
✭✭✭
I would personally go about ranking my favourites as:
1. Woodland Critter Christmas
2. Pinkeye.
3. Conjoined Fetus Lady
4. Cartman's Mom Is Still a Dirty ****
5. Scott Tenorman Must Die
6. Kenny Dies
7. Towelie
8. City on the Edge of Forever
9. The Wacky Molestation Adventure
10. An Elephant Makes Love to a Pig
1. Woodland Critter Christmas
2. Pinkeye.
3. Conjoined Fetus Lady
4. Cartman's Mom Is Still a Dirty ****
5. Scott Tenorman Must Die
6. Kenny Dies
7. Towelie
8. City on the Edge of Forever
9. The Wacky Molestation Adventure
10. An Elephant Makes Love to a Pig
0
Comments
2. Major Boobage
3. Go God Go
4. Le Pettite Tourette
5. Simpsons Already Did It
6. The Death of Eric Cartman
7. Woodland Critter Christmas
8. Imaginationland
9. Pandemic
10. The Snuke
I'll lock myself in a darkened room for a few days and get back to you.
Don't bother, no matter how long you spend thinking about it chances are you will change your mind the very next day. Well, in my case anyway. Of all my top 10 lists this is probably the most fluid.
I didn't get the Towelie one at all - was there some pop culture reference that I'm missing?
imaginationland
simpson did it
cripple fight
terrence and phillip movie trailer
cartmanland
professor chaos
tsst
le petit tourette
worldwide recorder concert
Here goes..
Miss Teacher Bangs a Boy
Christians Rock Hard
Woodland Critter Christmas
Make Love Not Warcraft
Imaginationland
Cartoon Wars
Go God Go
Ginger Kids
Scott Tenorman must die
Fish Sticks
Honourable Mentions:
AWESOME-0
Passion Of The Jew
Die Hippie Die
Trapped In The Closet
With Apologies To Jessie Jackson
Cartman Join Nambla
The ****
Probably forgetting more. South Park is brilliant.
1: Trapper Keeper - "i'm afraid I can't let you do that Kyle"
2: Good Times With Weapons
3: Something You Can Do With Your Finger
4: Trapped In The Closet
5: Imagionationland trilogy
6: Cartoon Wars double-bill
7: Two Guys Naked In A Hot Tub
8: Mr Hankey's Christmas Classics (I watch it EVERY Christmas day before going off to do the family thing)
9: Stupid Spoiled **** Video Playset
10: The Return Of Chef
God that was tough, and Rebel Scum is absolutely right, I could probably come up with a completewly different set of ten equally deserving of their place.
Gotta love those Christmas critters:D
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MJSjxwrUKkM&feature=related
Wendy, Kenny, Cartman ripping on Butters and especially Randy getting obsessed/drunk/trying to recapture lost youth does it for me every time.
1. Imaginationland (x3)
2. The Return of the Fellowship of the Ring to the Two Towers
3. Broadway Bro-Down
4. Dances with Smurfs
5. Something you can do with your finger
6. The red badge of gayness
7. AWESOME-O
8. Major Boobage
9. Make Love not Warcraft
10. Butters Bottom Bitch.
Do you know what I am saying?
1. Awesome-o
2. Marke love not warcraft
3. the return of the fellowship of the ring to the two towers
4.cartmen joins Nambla
5.city sushi
6. sexual harassment panda
7. ginger kids
8. tsst
9. christian rock hard
10. miss teacher bangs a boy
Imaginationland
The ****
Eat Pray Queef
Cartoon Wars
Awesom-o
Marjorine
Good Times with Weapons
My Future Self and Me
Helen Keller; The Musical
love almost all episodes, but this may well be my top 10 in no certain other. The whole Imaginationland trilogy is my favourite.
1)Fat Butt and Pancake head
2) Rasiens
3) Christian Rock Hard
4) Super Fun Time
5)The Last of the Meheecans
6) Crème Fraiche
7) Marjorine
8)Awesom-O
9)Casa Bonita
10) Cartmanland