1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4: 1.5m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.8m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.0m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 1.9m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.8m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.0m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 1.9m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.5m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 0.9m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 3.9m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.5m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.3m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 8.0m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.7m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 7.5m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.4m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 2.0m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.2m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.7m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 2.1m
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4: 1.6m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.6m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.4m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.5m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.8m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.4m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 1.7m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.3m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 0.8m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 3.6m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.4m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.4m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 7m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.2m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 7.8m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.2m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.7m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.2m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.7m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 3.3m
- Richard III: The New Evidence ([highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] - 1.5m) averaged 5.0 points. No 10ers were discovered. Down 0.2m on average prediction.
- The Hunchback of Notre Dame (BACKUP) has not been reported.
- The World's War: Forgotten Soldiers of Empire did not air in it's scheduled slot so is void. UEFA Super Cup Live: Real Madrid v Sevilla takes it's place as a main.
* Average Score: 45.9 points
* Congratulations to johnnymc on a superb weekly win! And commiserations especially to those who came within a couple of points of top spots.
* The biggest improver of the update is clarky323, who moved up six places.
* We did well with a number of shows this week from the mains and specials, averaging 3.3 for four shows.
* However, we struggled with 100 Year Old Drivers, averaging just 0.5 points.
* Remember to make your predictions for week eight - anyone who has already made their predictions but would like to change Nature's Miracle Orphans in light of the channel error may do so.
* Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
WEEK EIGHT SCHEDULE [highlight]RE-POST[/highlight]
Mon 18th August - Sun 24th August
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4:
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two:
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV:
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV:
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5:
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two:
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4:
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One:
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5:
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One:
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4:
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two:
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One:
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5:
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One:
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch:
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4:
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two:
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four:
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV:
Submission deadline: Tuesday 19th August 2014; 9.30am
Thank you to guestofseth for this week's schedule.
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4: 1.5m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.7m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.3m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.7m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.7m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.6m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 2.1m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.6m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 0.8m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 3.6m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.3m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.0m
13. SPECIAL New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 6.4m
14. SPECIAL Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.2m
15. SPECIAL Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 8.3m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.2m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.5m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.3m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.6m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 3.5m
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4:2.0
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two:1.6
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV:2.5
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV:2.1
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5:0.7
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two:1.5
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4:2.7
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One:3.5
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5:0.7
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One:4.1
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4:1.5
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two:1.1
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One:6.9
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5:2.2
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One:8.1
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch:0.1
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4:2.0
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two:1.5
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four:0.4
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV:2.9
Thank you to guestofseth for this week's schedule and to Fudd. Good luck all playing along.
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4: 1.7m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.5m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.9m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.5m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.8m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.2m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 2.2m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.4m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 0.8m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 4.2m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.3m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.1m
13. SPECIAL New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 7.1m
14. SPECIAL Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.3m
15. SPECIAL Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 7.5m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.2m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.9m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.3m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.5m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 2.5m
WEEK EIGHT SCHEDULE [highlight]RE-POST[/highlight]
Mon 18th August - Sun 24th August
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4: 1.5m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.6m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.9m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.5m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.8m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.1m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 2.3m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.4m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 1.0m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 4.0m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.2m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 0.8m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 6.8m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.4m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 7.9m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.2m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.6m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.5m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.4m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 2.5m
WEEK EIGHT SCHEDULE
Mon 18th August - Sun 24th August
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4: 1.3m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.9m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.5m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.0m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.6m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.4m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 2.4m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.5m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 0.8m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 3.8m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.2m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.3m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 7.3m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.3m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 8.4m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.3m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.7m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.6m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.6m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 2.8m
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4:1.4m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two:1.6m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV:2.2m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV:2.3m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5:0.8m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two:1.3m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4:2.6m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One:3.5m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5:0.8m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One:4.2m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4:1.3m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two:1.3m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One:7.2m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5:2.0m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One:7.2m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch:0.2m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4:1.6m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two:1.3m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four:0.6m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV:2.5m
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4:1.4m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two:1.7m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV:2.8m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV:2.3m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5:0.8m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two:1.3m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4:2.5m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One:3.5m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5:0.8m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One:4.1m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4:1.1m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two:1.2m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One:7.2m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5:2.1m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One:8.2m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch:0.2m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4:1.5m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two:1.2m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four:0.5m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV:2.4m
Thanks Fudd and guestofseth.
Congrats johnny.
Good luck all!
WEEK EIGHT SCHEDULE [highlight]RE-POST[/highlight]
Mon 18th August - Sun 24th August
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4:
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two:
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV:
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV:
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5:
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two:
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4:
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One:
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5:
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One:
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4:
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two:
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One:
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5:
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One:
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch:
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4:
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two:
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four:
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV:
Submission deadline: Tuesday 19th August 2014; 9.30am
Thank you to guestofseth for this week's schedule.
WEEK EIGHT SCHEDULE RE-POST
Mon 18th August - Sun 24th August
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4: 1.8m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.6m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.5m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.4m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.7m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.5m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 2.3m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 2.7m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 1.0m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 3.5m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.3m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.2m
13. SPECIAL New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 7.1m
14. SPECIAL Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.3m
15. SPECIAL Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 7.3m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.3m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 2.4m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.2m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.7m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 2.5m
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4: 1.5m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.8m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.6m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.3m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.6m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.1m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 2.5m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.4m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 1.0m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 4.0m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.2m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.3m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 7.0m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.3m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 7.6m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.1m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.9m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.4m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.7m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 2.4m
Thank you Green Steel, JB92, Dim Sum, Pizzatheaction, Dullagj2, Fudd, and Zsb37105qtyz( you came close to a win!) And best of luck for this week to everyone playing!
Even better when my great uncle Pizza gets pipped at the post by me....just kidding
Interesting to see how close the season leaderboard still is, 15 or so players are still tightly grouped. 40 points average per week seems to be the score to get.
Comments
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.8m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.0m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 1.9m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.8m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.0m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 1.9m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.5m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 0.9m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 3.9m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.5m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.3m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 8.0m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.7m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 7.5m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.4m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 2.0m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.2m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.7m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 2.1m
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4: 1.6m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.6m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.4m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.5m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.8m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.4m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 1.7m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.3m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 0.8m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 3.6m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.4m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.4m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 7m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.2m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 7.8m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.2m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.7m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.2m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.7m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 3.3m
- Richard III: The New Evidence ([highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] - 1.5m) averaged 5.0 points. No 10ers were discovered.
Down 0.2m on average prediction.
- The Hunchback of Notre Dame (BACKUP) has not been reported.
- The World's War: Forgotten Soldiers of Empire did not air in it's scheduled slot so is void. UEFA Super Cup Live: Real Madrid v Sevilla takes it's place as a main.
The winner of the week is johnnymc.
The overall leaderboard looks like this:
* Average Score: 45.9 points
* Congratulations to johnnymc on a superb weekly win! And commiserations especially to those who came within a couple of points of top spots.
* The biggest improver of the update is clarky323, who moved up six places.
* We did well with a number of shows this week from the mains and specials, averaging 3.3 for four shows.
* However, we struggled with 100 Year Old Drivers, averaging just 0.5 points.
* Remember to make your predictions for week eight - anyone who has already made their predictions but would like to change Nature's Miracle Orphans in light of the channel error may do so.
* Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Congratulations to johnnymc once again - sixth weekly victory overall and first since the first week of season 26!
- This leaderboard shows the total number of main and special points each player has accumulated over the entire season.
The leader of season 27 after seven weeks is Roscoe Barnes.
Here is the leaderboard in full:
- This leaderboard shows the total number of main and special points on average each player has accumulated over the entire season.
- The leaderboard only shows players who have competed in at least 50% of the season.
The leader of season 27 by average after six weeks is Roscoe Barnes.
Here is the leaderboard in full:
Mon 18th August - Sun 24th August
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4:
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two:
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV:
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV:
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5:
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two:
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4:
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One:
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5:
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One:
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4:
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two:
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One:
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5:
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One:
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch:
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4:
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two:
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four:
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV:
Submission deadline: Tuesday 19th August 2014; 9.30am
Thank you to guestofseth for this week's schedule.
Good luck everyone!
Anyone can play BBFAN4 - thanks for taking part. Best of luck!
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.7m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.3m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.7m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.7m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.6m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 2.1m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.6m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 0.8m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 3.6m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.3m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.0m
13. SPECIAL New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 6.4m
14. SPECIAL Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.2m
15. SPECIAL Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 8.3m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.2m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.5m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.3m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.6m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 3.5m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two:1.6
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV:2.5
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV:2.1
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5:0.7
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two:1.5
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4:2.7
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One:3.5
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5:0.7
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One:4.1
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4:1.5
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two:1.1
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One:6.9
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5:2.2
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One:8.1
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch:0.1
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4:2.0
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two:1.5
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four:0.4
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV:2.9
Thank you to guestofseth for this week's schedule and to Fudd. Good luck all playing along.
Mon 18th August - Sun 24th August
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4: 1.7m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.5m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.9m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.5m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.8m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.2m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 2.2m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.4m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 0.8m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 4.2m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.3m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.1m
13. SPECIAL New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 7.1m
14. SPECIAL Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.3m
15. SPECIAL Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 7.5m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.2m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.9m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.3m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.5m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 2.5m
Mon 18th August - Sun 24th August
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4: 1.5m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.6m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.9m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.5m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.8m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.1m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 2.3m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.4m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 1.0m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 4.0m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.2m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 0.8m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 6.8m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.4m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 7.9m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.2m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.6m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.5m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.4m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 2.5m
Thank you to guestofseth and to Fudd
Well done johnnymc
Mon 18th August - Sun 24th August
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4: 1.3m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.9m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.5m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.0m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.6m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.4m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 2.4m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.5m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 0.8m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 3.8m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.2m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.3m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 7.3m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.3m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 8.4m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.3m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.7m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.6m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.6m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 2.8m
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4:1.4m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two:1.6m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV:2.2m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV:2.3m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5:0.8m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two:1.3m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4:2.6m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One:3.5m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5:0.8m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One:4.2m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4:1.3m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two:1.3m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One:7.2m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5:2.0m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One:7.2m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch:0.2m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4:1.6m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two:1.3m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four:0.6m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV:2.5m
Well done johnnymc.:)
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4:1.4m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two:1.7m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV:2.8m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV:2.3m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5:0.8m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two:1.3m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4:2.5m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One:3.5m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5:0.8m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One:4.1m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4:1.1m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two:1.2m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One:7.2m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5:2.1m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One:8.2m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch:0.2m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4:1.5m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two:1.2m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four:0.5m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV:2.4m
Thanks Fudd and guestofseth.
Congrats johnny.
Good luck all!
Mon 18th August - Sun 24th August
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4:
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two:
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV:
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV:
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5:
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two:
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4:
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One:
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5:
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One:
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4:
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two:
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One:
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5:
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One:
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch:
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4:
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two:
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four:
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV:
Submission deadline: Tuesday 19th August 2014; 9.30am
Thank you to guestofseth for this week's schedule.
Good luck everyone!
Mon 18th August - Sun 24th August
1. Dogs: Their Secret Lives - Tue 20.00 Channel 4: 1.8m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.6m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.5m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.4m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.7m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.5m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 2.3m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 2.7m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 1.0m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 3.5m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.3m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.2m
13. SPECIAL New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 7.1m
14. SPECIAL Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.3m
15. SPECIAL Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 7.3m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.3m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 2.4m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.2m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.7m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 2.5m
2. Super Senses: The Secret Power of Animals - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.8m
3. Trawlermen's Lives - Wed 20.00 ITV: 2.6m
4. Secrets from the Asylum - Wed 21.00 ITV: 2.3m
5. Suspects - Wed 22.00 Channel 5: 0.6m
6. Russia's Lost Princesses - Thu 20.00 BBC Two: 1.1m
7. Educating Yorkshire - Thu 21.00 Channel 4: 2.5m
8. Tumble - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 3.4m
9. Rob Brydon Live - Sat 22.10 Channel 5: 1.0m
10. Nature's Miracle Orphans - Sun 19.00 BBC One: 4.0m
11. The Cold Light of Day - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 1.2m
12. An Adventure in Space and Time - Sun 22.00 BBC Two: 1.3m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] New Tricks - Mon 21.00 BBC One: 7.0m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Celebrity Big Brother - Mon 21.05 Channel 5: 2.3m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Doctor Who - Sat 19.50 BBC One: 7.6m
Back Ups
16. Resurrection - Mon 21.00 Watch: 0.1m
17. Royal Marines Commando School - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.9m
18. Young Vets - Tue 19.00 BBC Two: 1.4m
19. The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill - Fri 21.10 BBC Four: 0.7m
20. Tipping Point: Lucky Stars - Sat 19.45 ITV: 2.4m
And 5th Yay
Even better when my great uncle Pizza gets pipped at the post by me....just kidding
Thank you Lion .. Grrrr!