Tom Dice - Out At Sea (Belgium)
Honey - Sabotage (Poland)
The Storm - My Crown (Denmark)
Paper Aeroplanes - Lifelight (Wales)
CHVRCHES - The Mother We Share (Scotland)
Fenech-Soler - Demons (Malta)
Kerli - Zero Gravity (Estonia)
Mika Newton - Don't Dumb Me Down (Ukraine)
Ivy Quainoo ft Stanfour -Who You Are (Liechtenstein)
Dinara Sultan - Power of Love (Kazakhstan)
Pegasus - Black Dog (Rise Up) (Switzerland)
Silhouette - Can't Keep Up (Northern Ireland)
Niki & The Dove - DJ, Ease My Mind (Aland Islands)
Royseven - We Should Be Lovers (Ireland)
Moda - La Notte (San Marino)
Electric Lady Lab - Taking Off (Faroe Islands)
La Quinta Estacion & Marc Anthony - Recuerdame (Andorra)
Atiye - Bring Me Back (Turkey)
Lana - Bad Boys (Croatia)
Ivana Maric - Tebe Voljeti (Bosnia)
Lauris Reiniks & Renee van Wegberg - Is It You (Latvia)
Hien - Not Livin' In Yesterday (Hungary)
through:
Diandra - Outta My Head (Finland)
Kyla La Grange - Walk Through Walls (Jersey)
Kristina Maria ft JC Chasez - Animal (Lebanon)
Lisa Miskovsky - Still Alive (Czech Republic)
Amel Bent - Délit (Morocco)
Tom Dice - Out At Sea (Belgium)
Honey - Sabotage (Poland)
The Storm - My Crown (Denmark)
Paper Aeroplanes - Lifelight (Wales)
CHVRCHES - The Mother We Share (Scotland)
Fenech-Soler - Demons (Malta)
Kerli - Zero Gravity (Estonia)
Mika Newton - Don't Dumb Me Down (Ukraine)
Ivy Quainoo ft Stanfour -Who You Are (Liechtenstein)
Dinara Sultan - Power of Love (Kazakhstan)
Pegasus - Black Dog (Rise Up) (Switzerland)
Silhouette - Can't Keep Up (Northern Ireland)
Niki & The Dove - DJ, Ease My Mind (Aland Islands)
Royseven - We Should Be Lovers (Ireland)
Moda - La Notte (San Marino)
Electric Lady Lab - Taking Off (Faroe Islands)
La Quinta Estacion & Marc Anthony - Recuerdame (Andorra)
Lana - Bad Boys (Croatia)
Ivana Maric - Tebe Voljeti (Bosnia)
Lauris Reiniks & Renee van Wegberg - Is It You (Latvia)
Hien - Not Livin' In Yesterday (Hungary)
through:
Diandra - Outta My Head (Finland)
Kyla La Grange - Walk Through Walls (Jersey)
Kristina Maria ft JC Chasez - Animal (Lebanon)
Lisa Miskovsky - Still Alive (Czech Republic)
Amel Bent - Délit (Morocco)
Atiye - Bring Me Back (Turkey)
Tom Dice - Out At Sea (Belgium)
Honey - Sabotage (Poland)
The Storm - My Crown (Denmark)
Paper Aeroplanes - Lifelight (Wales)
CHVRCHES - The Mother We Share (Scotland)
Fenech-Soler - Demons (Malta)
Kerli - Zero Gravity (Estonia)
Mika Newton - Don't Dumb Me Down (Ukraine)
Ivy Quainoo ft Stanfour -Who You Are (Liechtenstein)
Dinara Sultan - Power of Love (Kazakhstan)
Silhouette - Can't Keep Up (Northern Ireland)
Niki & The Dove - DJ, Ease My Mind (Aland Islands)
Royseven - We Should Be Lovers (Ireland)
Moda - La Notte (San Marino)
Electric Lady Lab - Taking Off (Faroe Islands)
La Quinta Estacion & Marc Anthony - Recuerdame (Andorra)
Lana - Bad Boys (Croatia)
Ivana Maric - Tebe Voljeti (Bosnia)
Lauris Reiniks & Renee van Wegberg - Is It You (Latvia)
Hien - Not Livin' In Yesterday (Hungary)
through:
Diandra - Outta My Head (Finland)
Kyla La Grange - Walk Through Walls (Jersey)
Kristina Maria ft JC Chasez - Animal (Lebanon)
Lisa Miskovsky - Still Alive (Czech Republic)
Amel Bent - Délit (Morocco)
Atiye - Bring Me Back (Turkey)
Pegasus - Black Dog (Rise Up) (Switzerland)
Tom Dice - Out At Sea (Belgium)
The Storm - My Crown (Denmark)
Paper Aeroplanes - Lifelight (Wales)
CHVRCHES - The Mother We Share (Scotland)
Fenech-Soler - Demons (Malta)
Kerli - Zero Gravity (Estonia)
Mika Newton - Don't Dumb Me Down (Ukraine)
Ivy Quainoo ft Stanfour -Who You Are (Liechtenstein)
Dinara Sultan - Power of Love (Kazakhstan)
Silhouette - Can't Keep Up (Northern Ireland)
Niki & The Dove - DJ, Ease My Mind (Aland Islands)
Royseven - We Should Be Lovers (Ireland)
Moda - La Notte (San Marino)
Electric Lady Lab - Taking Off (Faroe Islands)
La Quinta Estacion & Marc Anthony - Recuerdame (Andorra)
Lana - Bad Boys (Croatia)
Ivana Maric - Tebe Voljeti (Bosnia)
Lauris Reiniks & Renee van Wegberg - Is It You (Latvia)
Hien - Not Livin' In Yesterday (Hungary)
through:
Diandra - Outta My Head (Finland)
Kyla La Grange - Walk Through Walls (Jersey)
Kristina Maria ft JC Chasez - Animal (Lebanon)
Lisa Miskovsky - Still Alive (Czech Republic)
Amel Bent - Délit (Morocco)
Atiye - Bring Me Back (Turkey)
Pegasus - Black Dog (Rise Up) (Switzerland)
Honey - Sabotage (Poland)
Tom Dice - Out At Sea (Belgium)
Paper Aeroplanes - Lifelight (Wales)
CHVRCHES - The Mother We Share (Scotland)
Fenech-Soler - Demons (Malta)
Kerli - Zero Gravity (Estonia)
Mika Newton - Don't Dumb Me Down (Ukraine)
Ivy Quainoo ft Stanfour -Who You Are (Liechtenstein)
Dinara Sultan - Power of Love (Kazakhstan)
Silhouette - Can't Keep Up (Northern Ireland)
Niki & The Dove - DJ, Ease My Mind (Aland Islands)
Royseven - We Should Be Lovers (Ireland)
Moda - La Notte (San Marino)
Electric Lady Lab - Taking Off (Faroe Islands)
La Quinta Estacion & Marc Anthony - Recuerdame (Andorra)
Lana - Bad Boys (Croatia)
Ivana Maric - Tebe Voljeti (Bosnia)
Lauris Reiniks & Renee van Wegberg - Is It You (Latvia)
Hien - Not Livin' In Yesterday (Hungary)
through:
Diandra - Outta My Head (Finland)
Kyla La Grange - Walk Through Walls (Jersey)
Kristina Maria ft JC Chasez - Animal (Lebanon)
Lisa Miskovsky - Still Alive (Czech Republic)
Amel Bent - Délit (Morocco)
Atiye - Bring Me Back (Turkey)
Pegasus - Black Dog (Rise Up) (Switzerland)
Honey - Sabotage (Poland)
The Storm - My Crown (Denmark)
and finally.. the final qualifier for this semi final of cofc 2012 is...
Tom Dice - Out At Sea (Belgium)
Paper Aeroplanes - Lifelight (Wales)
CHVRCHES - The Mother We Share (Scotland)
Fenech-Soler - Demons (Malta)
Kerli - Zero Gravity (Estonia)
Mika Newton - Don't Dumb Me Down (Ukraine)
Ivy Quainoo ft Stanfour -Who You Are (Liechtenstein)
Silhouette - Can't Keep Up (Northern Ireland)
Niki & The Dove - DJ, Ease My Mind (Aland Islands)
Royseven - We Should Be Lovers (Ireland)
Moda - La Notte (San Marino)
Electric Lady Lab - Taking Off (Faroe Islands)
La Quinta Estacion & Marc Anthony - Recuerdame (Andorra)
Lana - Bad Boys (Croatia)
Ivana Maric - Tebe Voljeti (Bosnia)
Lauris Reiniks & Renee van Wegberg - Is It You (Latvia)
Hien - Not Livin' In Yesterday (Hungary)
through:
Diandra - Outta My Head (Finland)
Kyla La Grange - Walk Through Walls (Jersey)
Kristina Maria ft JC Chasez - Animal (Lebanon)
Lisa Miskovsky - Still Alive (Czech Republic)
Amel Bent - Délit (Morocco)
Atiye - Bring Me Back (Turkey)
Pegasus - Black Dog (Rise Up) (Switzerland)
Honey - Sabotage (Poland)
The Storm - My Crown (Denmark)
Dinara Sultan - Power of Love (Kazakhstan)
Comments
still waiting:
Honey - Sabotage (Poland)
The Storm - My Crown (Denmark)
Paper Aeroplanes - Lifelight (Wales)
CHVRCHES - The Mother We Share (Scotland)
Fenech-Soler - Demons (Malta)
Kerli - Zero Gravity (Estonia)
Mika Newton - Don't Dumb Me Down (Ukraine)
Ivy Quainoo ft Stanfour -Who You Are (Liechtenstein)
Dinara Sultan - Power of Love (Kazakhstan)
Pegasus - Black Dog (Rise Up) (Switzerland)
Silhouette - Can't Keep Up (Northern Ireland)
Niki & The Dove - DJ, Ease My Mind (Aland Islands)
Royseven - We Should Be Lovers (Ireland)
Moda - La Notte (San Marino)
Electric Lady Lab - Taking Off (Faroe Islands)
La Quinta Estacion & Marc Anthony - Recuerdame (Andorra)
Atiye - Bring Me Back (Turkey)
Lana - Bad Boys (Croatia)
Ivana Maric - Tebe Voljeti (Bosnia)
Lauris Reiniks & Renee van Wegberg - Is It You (Latvia)
Hien - Not Livin' In Yesterday (Hungary)
through:
Kyla La Grange - Walk Through Walls (Jersey)
Kristina Maria ft JC Chasez - Animal (Lebanon)
Lisa Miskovsky - Still Alive (Czech Republic)
Amel Bent - Délit (Morocco)
Qualifier 6 is...
Good selection so far.
still waiting:
Honey - Sabotage (Poland)
The Storm - My Crown (Denmark)
Paper Aeroplanes - Lifelight (Wales)
CHVRCHES - The Mother We Share (Scotland)
Fenech-Soler - Demons (Malta)
Kerli - Zero Gravity (Estonia)
Mika Newton - Don't Dumb Me Down (Ukraine)
Ivy Quainoo ft Stanfour -Who You Are (Liechtenstein)
Dinara Sultan - Power of Love (Kazakhstan)
Pegasus - Black Dog (Rise Up) (Switzerland)
Silhouette - Can't Keep Up (Northern Ireland)
Niki & The Dove - DJ, Ease My Mind (Aland Islands)
Royseven - We Should Be Lovers (Ireland)
Moda - La Notte (San Marino)
Electric Lady Lab - Taking Off (Faroe Islands)
La Quinta Estacion & Marc Anthony - Recuerdame (Andorra)
Lana - Bad Boys (Croatia)
Ivana Maric - Tebe Voljeti (Bosnia)
Lauris Reiniks & Renee van Wegberg - Is It You (Latvia)
Hien - Not Livin' In Yesterday (Hungary)
through:
Kyla La Grange - Walk Through Walls (Jersey)
Kristina Maria ft JC Chasez - Animal (Lebanon)
Lisa Miskovsky - Still Alive (Czech Republic)
Amel Bent - Délit (Morocco)
Atiye - Bring Me Back (Turkey)
Up next is...
still waiting:
Honey - Sabotage (Poland)
The Storm - My Crown (Denmark)
Paper Aeroplanes - Lifelight (Wales)
CHVRCHES - The Mother We Share (Scotland)
Fenech-Soler - Demons (Malta)
Kerli - Zero Gravity (Estonia)
Mika Newton - Don't Dumb Me Down (Ukraine)
Ivy Quainoo ft Stanfour -Who You Are (Liechtenstein)
Dinara Sultan - Power of Love (Kazakhstan)
Silhouette - Can't Keep Up (Northern Ireland)
Niki & The Dove - DJ, Ease My Mind (Aland Islands)
Royseven - We Should Be Lovers (Ireland)
Moda - La Notte (San Marino)
Electric Lady Lab - Taking Off (Faroe Islands)
La Quinta Estacion & Marc Anthony - Recuerdame (Andorra)
Lana - Bad Boys (Croatia)
Ivana Maric - Tebe Voljeti (Bosnia)
Lauris Reiniks & Renee van Wegberg - Is It You (Latvia)
Hien - Not Livin' In Yesterday (Hungary)
through:
Kyla La Grange - Walk Through Walls (Jersey)
Kristina Maria ft JC Chasez - Animal (Lebanon)
Lisa Miskovsky - Still Alive (Czech Republic)
Amel Bent - Délit (Morocco)
Atiye - Bring Me Back (Turkey)
Pegasus - Black Dog (Rise Up) (Switzerland)
3 left, who do you guys want?
still waiting:
The Storm - My Crown (Denmark)
Paper Aeroplanes - Lifelight (Wales)
CHVRCHES - The Mother We Share (Scotland)
Fenech-Soler - Demons (Malta)
Kerli - Zero Gravity (Estonia)
Mika Newton - Don't Dumb Me Down (Ukraine)
Ivy Quainoo ft Stanfour -Who You Are (Liechtenstein)
Dinara Sultan - Power of Love (Kazakhstan)
Silhouette - Can't Keep Up (Northern Ireland)
Niki & The Dove - DJ, Ease My Mind (Aland Islands)
Royseven - We Should Be Lovers (Ireland)
Moda - La Notte (San Marino)
Electric Lady Lab - Taking Off (Faroe Islands)
La Quinta Estacion & Marc Anthony - Recuerdame (Andorra)
Lana - Bad Boys (Croatia)
Ivana Maric - Tebe Voljeti (Bosnia)
Lauris Reiniks & Renee van Wegberg - Is It You (Latvia)
Hien - Not Livin' In Yesterday (Hungary)
through:
Kyla La Grange - Walk Through Walls (Jersey)
Kristina Maria ft JC Chasez - Animal (Lebanon)
Lisa Miskovsky - Still Alive (Czech Republic)
Amel Bent - Délit (Morocco)
Atiye - Bring Me Back (Turkey)
Pegasus - Black Dog (Rise Up) (Switzerland)
Honey - Sabotage (Poland)
one of the last two finalists is...
Horrible winner.
still waiting:
Paper Aeroplanes - Lifelight (Wales)
CHVRCHES - The Mother We Share (Scotland)
Fenech-Soler - Demons (Malta)
Kerli - Zero Gravity (Estonia)
Mika Newton - Don't Dumb Me Down (Ukraine)
Ivy Quainoo ft Stanfour -Who You Are (Liechtenstein)
Dinara Sultan - Power of Love (Kazakhstan)
Silhouette - Can't Keep Up (Northern Ireland)
Niki & The Dove - DJ, Ease My Mind (Aland Islands)
Royseven - We Should Be Lovers (Ireland)
Moda - La Notte (San Marino)
Electric Lady Lab - Taking Off (Faroe Islands)
La Quinta Estacion & Marc Anthony - Recuerdame (Andorra)
Lana - Bad Boys (Croatia)
Ivana Maric - Tebe Voljeti (Bosnia)
Lauris Reiniks & Renee van Wegberg - Is It You (Latvia)
Hien - Not Livin' In Yesterday (Hungary)
through:
Kyla La Grange - Walk Through Walls (Jersey)
Kristina Maria ft JC Chasez - Animal (Lebanon)
Lisa Miskovsky - Still Alive (Czech Republic)
Amel Bent - Délit (Morocco)
Atiye - Bring Me Back (Turkey)
Pegasus - Black Dog (Rise Up) (Switzerland)
Honey - Sabotage (Poland)
The Storm - My Crown (Denmark)
and finally.. the final qualifier for this semi final of cofc 2012 is...
i mean
THE GOLDEN TICKET....:D
It really wasn't a bad song, it just didn't stand out tremendously, it was only the second song to win without getting a 12 I think.
oh shush, it was lovely
naaa sabotage was good
still waiting:
Paper Aeroplanes - Lifelight (Wales)
CHVRCHES - The Mother We Share (Scotland)
Fenech-Soler - Demons (Malta)
Kerli - Zero Gravity (Estonia)
Mika Newton - Don't Dumb Me Down (Ukraine)
Ivy Quainoo ft Stanfour -Who You Are (Liechtenstein)
Silhouette - Can't Keep Up (Northern Ireland)
Niki & The Dove - DJ, Ease My Mind (Aland Islands)
Royseven - We Should Be Lovers (Ireland)
Moda - La Notte (San Marino)
Electric Lady Lab - Taking Off (Faroe Islands)
La Quinta Estacion & Marc Anthony - Recuerdame (Andorra)
Lana - Bad Boys (Croatia)
Ivana Maric - Tebe Voljeti (Bosnia)
Lauris Reiniks & Renee van Wegberg - Is It You (Latvia)
Hien - Not Livin' In Yesterday (Hungary)
through:
Kyla La Grange - Walk Through Walls (Jersey)
Kristina Maria ft JC Chasez - Animal (Lebanon)
Lisa Miskovsky - Still Alive (Czech Republic)
Amel Bent - Délit (Morocco)
Atiye - Bring Me Back (Turkey)
Pegasus - Black Dog (Rise Up) (Switzerland)
Honey - Sabotage (Poland)
The Storm - My Crown (Denmark)
Dinara Sultan - Power of Love (Kazakhstan)
Well I like it but gutting though I'm not there at least its not through not voting though
My non-qualifiers votes for SF1:
5 - Electric Lady Lab
3 - Mika Newton
1 - Royseven
12 Liechtenstein (shameless )
10 Belgium
07 Latvia
05 Croatia
01 Wales