Back To The Future Trilogy (part 1 is the movie I have watched most of all in my life....always make sure that I watch on October 26th every year....BTTF day)
Airplane 1 and 2
Trading Places
The Goonies
Bill and Ted Bogus Journey
Superman I, II (in particular) and III
Mary Poppins
Men at Work
Beverley Hills Cop
Weird Science
(Christmas Season)
National Lampoons Christmas Vacation
Home Alone 1 and 2 (especially)
Bad Santa
3-Iron
The Thing
Young & Dangerous 1 & 2
Election 1 & 2
Streets of Fire
The Sting
A Bittersweet Life
And I Hate You So
Tokyo Drifter
Paths of Glory
Blade
Resident Evil
Casshern (it's a mess, but I watched it repeatedly)
L.A. Confidential
The Little Mermaid (I watched it every night before bed for a long time)
Harry Potter (if there was enough time in the day)
Love and other impossible pursuits
Sound of Music
127 Hours
Juno
Miss Congeniality
Stick It
Chocolat
Shall We Dance
Australia
Looper 7/10
It aint no ''matrix" but worth a watch; if only to debate the time travel plot holes
went to see it Last week and had forgotten it already... enjoyable but dont think we would watch it again
my wife did not like it at all
it is a guy film really
Shawshank, Goodfellas, Casino, American Beauty, Cruel Intentions, anything Disney or Pixar especially the Toy Story series, The Goonies, Groundhog Day.
Comments
Big Trouble in Little China
Escape from New York
Goodfellas
The Dark Crystal
The Goonies
Boyz n the Hood
Predator
Aliens
The Terminator
Aah Zulu! Thou art a wonderful film!
It aint no ''matrix" but worth a watch; if only to debate the time travel plot holes
That's only just come out and you think you'll want to watch it again and again years from now?
Oh yes I'd heard it's got plot holes you can drive a coach and horses through, turn off brain and wash over you, movie apparently.
wrong thread, Sorry. Had few beers at teh cinema!
Babe
Field of Dreams
Forest Gump
Bourne Identity
Oceans Eleven
Rebecca
Lion King
Airplane 1 and 2
Trading Places
The Goonies
Bill and Ted Bogus Journey
Superman I, II (in particular) and III
Mary Poppins
Men at Work
Beverley Hills Cop
Weird Science
(Christmas Season)
National Lampoons Christmas Vacation
Home Alone 1 and 2 (especially)
Bad Santa
Godfather
LOTR trilogy
Kick Ass
Me Myself & Irene
Terminator 2
Lawrence of Arabia
African Queen
Terminator I
Interview with a Vampire
Underworld III
Fight club
Shaun of the Dead
The Thing
Young & Dangerous 1 & 2
Election 1 & 2
Streets of Fire
The Sting
A Bittersweet Life
And I Hate You So
Tokyo Drifter
Paths of Glory
Blade
Resident Evil
Casshern (it's a mess, but I watched it repeatedly)
L.A. Confidential
Harry Potter (if there was enough time in the day)
Love and other impossible pursuits
Sound of Music
127 Hours
Juno
Miss Congeniality
Stick It
Chocolat
Shall We Dance
Australia
That's just a few
Thats my fav Pixar film!
went to see it Last week and had forgotten it already... enjoyable but dont think we would watch it again
my wife did not like it at all
it is a guy film really