Digital Spy

Search Digital Spy
 

DS Forums

 
 
 

BBC Connected Red Button?


Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 23-02-2013, 20:42
tally100
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 117

We locked all channels so kids cant watch tv but now I have unlocked the channels it still wants me to put cade in, i have reset box and power reset box but it still requires me to put code in, dreading ringing BT India as they will want to factory reset box. Any ideas please ? If factory resetting box is only option i might move over to YouView
tally100 is offline   Reply With Quote
Please sign in or register to remove this advertisement.
Old 24-02-2013, 07:54
stewM
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Saddleworth
Posts: 259
Hi tally100, this any good http://bt.custhelp.com/app/answers/d.../348,1155,2799
stewM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24-02-2013, 19:36
tally100
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 117
Rang BT they say its a known problem,and will call me back today but as yet they havent i still have to unlock each programme everytime to watch a programme. I will ring them tomorrow if no call tonight.
tally100 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26-02-2013, 18:58
g0nner
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 2
waste of time ringing india. go to bt and email complaints much quicker
g0nner is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply



Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:03.