Digital Spy

Search Digital Spy
 

DS Forums

 
 
 

HDR-1000S - Change remote codes


Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 06-02-2013, 12:54
Millennium
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: East Surrey
Posts: 121

I am sure that this has been posted before, but can someone please tell me how to change the set of remote codes on either the Humax HDR1000S or the Humax TN5000HD?
When I turn one box on they both come on!!
Millennium is offline   Reply With Quote
Please sign in or register to remove this advertisement.
Old 06-02-2013, 13:15
Bob_Cat
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 1,302
With one of the boxes (probably the TN5000HD) off at the mains press OK and zero together, instructions should then appear on screen, just select a IR channel number to assign the remote/STB pair.
Bob_Cat is offline Follow this poster on Twitter   Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2013, 13:50
Millennium
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: East Surrey
Posts: 121
Thank you Bob_Cat!! I'll give it a try when I get home.
Millennium is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply



Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:22.