1st – Psycho_Ned – 476.25 - (3 wins, 1 EW wins, 1 EW place )
2nd – cantos – 446.25 (2 wins, 0 EW wins, 1 EW place )
3rd – Big Dipper – 420.00 - (3 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
4th– Realale – 397.50 - (5 wins, 1 EW wins, 0 EW place missed 1 race )
5th – Drew Peacock – 377.50 - (5 wins, 0 EW wins, 1 EW place )
6th – scorer – 376.25 - (3 wins, 0 EW wins, 1 EW place )
7th – Jake1981 – 336.25 - (2 wins, 1 EW wins, 1 EW place )
8th – DimSum – 292.50 - (2 wins, 0 EW wins, 2 EW place )
9th – Darren Lethem – 291.25 (4 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
10th – dtcdtcdtc – 267.50 - (2 wins, 0 EW wins, 3 EW place )
11th – Hibs-kid-2007 – 262.50 - (3 wins, 0 EW wins, 1 EW place )
12th - tso – 253.75 - (3 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
13th – TheFridge – 250.00- (1 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
14th – Swingaleg – 231.25 - (3 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
15th – DartGuru - 225.00 (3 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
16th – Terrence Chant – 197.50 - (1 wins, 0 EW wins, 1 EW place )
17th – bamber – 190.00 - (1 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
18th – davethecue – 166.25 - (1 wins, 0 EW wins, 1 EW place )
19th – Hayden – 160.00 - (0 wins, 0 EW wins, 2 EW place )
20th – Stan41 – 146.25 - (1 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
Favourite each week - £205.00
Winner each week - £1655.00
Crazy run by my selection Ouzbeck there, I'd given up on it after about 3 fences, finished like a train to come second!
One for the notebook.
Speaking of ones for the notebook Ned, have you seen one of the features on the ATR website ? It is like a virtual notebook where you can makes notes on upto 50 horses and they e mail you the next time it is due to run etc
Sat 31st March - TBC ( but not a great choice i'm afraid )
Sat 7th April - TBC
Sat 14th April - Grand National ( 2 selections each - 1 win and 1 ew )
Sat 21st April - Scottish Grand National
Sat 28th April - Bet 365 Gold Cup
As usual we will end with the Gold Cup at Sandown so just 5 races to go.
While I was on Sporting Life sorting out the Sunday comp I thought I'd do Darren a favour.
Saturday 31 March
Saturday March 31 2012
Stratford 15:55
Mathilde La Fleur Morange Handicap Hurdle
£10000.00 added, 4yo plus, 2m 110y, Class 3
14 runners
Going Good
1 11060F Rumble of Thunder (IRE) 35 6 11-12 Mrs K Walton P J Brennan
2 2U0-013 Praxiteles (IRE) 232 8 11-8 t Miss R Curtis A Conlon (5)
3 0121RR Tatispout (FR) 14 5 11-6 C E Longsdon Felix De Giles
4 58-8413 Cousin Khee 22 5 11-4 H Morrison T Scudamore
5 965426 Knight In Purple 31 8 11-2 vt J Mackie Peter Carberry (5)
6 631423 Laterly (IRE) 45 7 11-2 p S Gollings P Bohan (10)
7 21015P Rampant Ronnie (USA) 161 7 10-13 t Mrs A M Thorpe D A Jacob
8 21272-5 Saltagioo (ITY) 16 8 10-13 B G Powell C Poste
9 441F15 Dreambrook Lady (IRE) 29 6 10-12 J Scott T J O'Brien
10 F19621 Trip The Light 14 7 10-11 v P W Middleton James Best (5)
11 211498 Snow Blizzard (IRE) 14 5 10-9 p Miss R Curtis Paul Moloney
12 5333P8 Teshali (IRE) 28 6 10-8 t M Keighley Aidan Coleman
13 1F2 Fashionable Gal (IRE) 162 5 10-5 N B King A Merriam (3)
14 13345F Laudatory 92 Distance winner Beaten Favourite 6 10-0 N J Henderson A Tinkler
2011 winner: Gifted Leader (USA) Ian Williams D Crosse 10/1 6 10-10
Comments
.
Thanks for pm last week Darren. Only just noticed it !
1 - Ikorodu Road - 4/1
2 - Ouzbeck - 15/2
3 - On Borrowed Wings - 14/1
WIN ONLY points for Swing, Drew and myself ( twice he has won for me this comp )
EW WIN points for nobody
EW PLACE points for nobody
One for the notebook.
1st – Psycho_Ned – 476.25 - (3 wins, 1 EW wins, 1 EW place )
2nd – cantos – 446.25 (2 wins, 0 EW wins, 1 EW place )
3rd – Big Dipper – 420.00 - (3 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
4th– Realale – 397.50 - (5 wins, 1 EW wins, 0 EW place missed 1 race )
5th – Drew Peacock – 377.50 - (5 wins, 0 EW wins, 1 EW place )
6th – scorer – 376.25 - (3 wins, 0 EW wins, 1 EW place )
7th – Jake1981 – 336.25 - (2 wins, 1 EW wins, 1 EW place )
8th – DimSum – 292.50 - (2 wins, 0 EW wins, 2 EW place )
9th – Darren Lethem – 291.25 (4 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
10th – dtcdtcdtc – 267.50 - (2 wins, 0 EW wins, 3 EW place )
11th – Hibs-kid-2007 – 262.50 - (3 wins, 0 EW wins, 1 EW place )
12th - tso – 253.75 - (3 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
13th – TheFridge – 250.00- (1 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
14th – Swingaleg – 231.25 - (3 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
15th – DartGuru - 225.00 (3 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
16th – Terrence Chant – 197.50 - (1 wins, 0 EW wins, 1 EW place )
17th – bamber – 190.00 - (1 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
18th – davethecue – 166.25 - (1 wins, 0 EW wins, 1 EW place )
19th – Hayden – 160.00 - (0 wins, 0 EW wins, 2 EW place )
20th – Stan41 – 146.25 - (1 wins, 0 EW wins, 0 EW place )
Favourite each week - £205.00
Winner each week - £1655.00
Speaking of ones for the notebook Ned, have you seen one of the features on the ATR website ? It is like a virtual notebook where you can makes notes on upto 50 horses and they e mail you the next time it is due to run etc
Sat 31st March - TBC ( but not a great choice i'm afraid )
Sat 7th April - TBC
Sat 14th April - Grand National ( 2 selections each - 1 win and 1 ew )
Sat 21st April - Scottish Grand National
Sat 28th April - Bet 365 Gold Cup
As usual we will end with the Gold Cup at Sandown so just 5 races to go.
Saturday March 31 2012
Stratford 15:55
Mathilde La Fleur Morange Handicap Hurdle
£10000.00 added, 4yo plus, 2m 110y, Class 3
22 runners
Going: N/A
Saturday 31 March
Saturday March 31 2012
Stratford 15:55
Mathilde La Fleur Morange Handicap Hurdle
£10000.00 added, 4yo plus, 2m 110y, Class 3
14 runners
Going Good
1 11060F Rumble of Thunder (IRE) 35 6 11-12 Mrs K Walton P J Brennan
2 2U0-013 Praxiteles (IRE) 232 8 11-8 t Miss R Curtis A Conlon (5)
3 0121RR Tatispout (FR) 14 5 11-6 C E Longsdon Felix De Giles
4 58-8413 Cousin Khee 22 5 11-4 H Morrison T Scudamore
5 965426 Knight In Purple 31 8 11-2 vt J Mackie Peter Carberry (5)
6 631423 Laterly (IRE) 45 7 11-2 p S Gollings P Bohan (10)
7 21015P Rampant Ronnie (USA) 161 7 10-13 t Mrs A M Thorpe D A Jacob
8 21272-5 Saltagioo (ITY) 16 8 10-13 B G Powell C Poste
9 441F15 Dreambrook Lady (IRE) 29 6 10-12 J Scott T J O'Brien
10 F19621 Trip The Light 14 7 10-11 v P W Middleton James Best (5)
11 211498 Snow Blizzard (IRE) 14 5 10-9 p Miss R Curtis Paul Moloney
12 5333P8 Teshali (IRE) 28 6 10-8 t M Keighley Aidan Coleman
13 1F2 Fashionable Gal (IRE) 162 5 10-5 N B King A Merriam (3)
14 13345F Laudatory 92 Distance winner Beaten Favourite 6 10-0 N J Henderson A Tinkler
2011 winner: Gifted Leader (USA) Ian Williams D Crosse 10/1 6 10-10
Betting Forecast: 11/2 Cousin Khee, 6/1 Rumble of Thunder, 7/1 Praxiteles, 8/1 Dreambrook Lady, 8/1 Fashionable Gal, 10/1 Tatispout, 10/1 Trip The Light, 10/1 Laudatory, 12/1 Knight In Purple, 12/1 Laterly, 16/1 Rampant Ronnie, 16/1 Saltagioo, 16/1 Snow Blizzard, 25/1 Teshali