Yes,sorry I didn't put that there, it's jut that I was on holiday when it was broadcast and I went to a lot of trouble to find it. it has a promising start but it soon falters.
The Eleventh Hour 8/10
The Beast Below 7/10
Victory of the Daleks 6/10
Time of the Angels 9/10
Flesh and Stone 8/10
Vampires of Venice 7/10
Amy's Choice 8/10
The Hungry Earth 5/10
Cold Blood 5/10
Vincent and the Doctor 9/10
The Lodger 7/10
The Pandorica Opens 8/10
The Big Bang 9/10
A Christmas Carol 5/10
The Impossible Astronaut 7/10
Day of the Moon 5/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 6/10
The Doctor's Wife 10/10
The Rebel Flesh 5/10
The Almost People 7/10
A Good Man Goes to War 6/10
Let's Kill Hitler 6/10
Night Terrors 8/10
The Girl Who Waited 10/10
The God Complex 7/10
Closing Time 7/10
The Wedding of River Song 9/10
The Doctor,The Widow and the Wadrobe 5/10
The Eleventh Hour 10/10
The Beast Below 6/10
Victory of the Daleks 5/10
Time of the Angels 9/10
Flesh and Stone 9/10
Vampires of Venice 6/10
Amy's Choice 8/10
The Hungry Earth 5/10
Cold Blood 5/10
Vincent and the Doctor 7/10
The Lodger 7/10
The Pandorica Opens 10/10
The Big Bang 9/10
A Christmas Carol 7/10
The Impossible Astronaut 8/10
Day of the Moon 8/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 7/10
The Doctor's Wife 10/10
The Rebel Flesh 6/10
The Almost People 6/10
A Good Man Goes to War 10/10
Let's Kill Hitler 8/10
Night Terrors 3/10
The Girl Who Waited 8/10
The God Complex 6/10
Closing Time 8/10
The Wedding of River Song 9/10
The Eleventh Hour 8/10
The Beast Below 3/10
Victory of the Daleks 4/10
Time of the Angels 6/10
Flesh and Stone 6/10
Vampires of Venice 7/10
Amy's Choice 7/10
The Hungry Earth 4/10
Cold Blood 4/10
Vincent and the Doctor 8/10
The Lodger 6/10
The Pandorica Opens 9/10
The Big Bang 4/10
A Christmas Carol 7/10
The Impossible Astronaut 9/10
Day of the Moon 9/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 5/10
The Doctor's Wife 9/10
The Rebel Flesh 4/10
The Almost People 4/10
A Good Man Goes to War 8/10
Let's Kill Hitler 8/10
Night Terrors 5/10
The Girl Who Waited 8/10
The God Complex 8/10
Closing Time 4/10
The Wedding of River Song 8/10
The Doctor,The Widow and the Wardrobe 0/10[/QUOTE]
The Eleventh Hour - 8/10
The Beast Below - 7/10
Victory of the Daleks - 6.5/10
Time of the Angels - 9.5/10
Flesh and Stone - 9.5/10
Vampires in Venice - 7.5/10
Amy's Choice - 9.5/10
The Hungry Earth - 6/10
Cold Blood - 6/10
Vincent and the Doctor - 8/10
The Lodger - 7/10
The Pandorica Opens - 10/10
The Big Bang - 10/10
The Impossible Austronaut - 10/10
Day of the Moon - 10/10
Curse of the Black Spot - 7/10
The Doctors Wife - 8.5/10
Rebel Flesh - 5/10
The Almost People - 6/10 (half of that for the last five minutes alone!)
A Good Man Goes To War - 10/10
Let's Kill Hitler - 9.5/10
Night Terrors - 7.5/10
The Girl Who Waited - 9.5/10
The God Complex - 8/10
Closing Time - 6/10 (again, half of that goes to the ending!)
The Wedding of River Song - 10/10
The Eleventh Hour 10/10
The Beast Below 5/10
Victory of the Daleks 4/10
Time of Angels 8/10
Flesh and Stone 9/10
Vampires of Venice 7/10
Amys Choice 9/10
The Hungry Earth 3/10
Cold Blood 3/10
Vincent and the Doctor 10/10
The Lodger 8/10
The Pandorica Opens 10/10
The Big Bang 10/10
A Christmas Carol 2/10
The Impossible Astronaut 9/10
Day of the Moon 9/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 4/10
The Doctors Wife 10/10
The Rebel Flesh 2/10
The Almost People 5/10
A Good Man Goes to War 8/10
Lets Kill Hitler 9/10
Night Terrors 6/10
The Girl Who Waited 9/10
The God Complex 9/10
Closing Time 8/10
The Wedding of River Song 10/10
The Doctor The Widow and the Wardroble 1/10
The Eleventh Hour 10/10
The Beast Below 8/10
Victory of the Daleks 6/10
The Time of Angels 9/10
Flesh and Stone 9/10
Vampires of Venice 8/10
Amy's Choice 7/10
The Hungry Earth 7/10
Cold Blood 8/10
Vincent and the Doctor 7/10
The Lodger 7/10
The Pandorica Opens 10/10
The Big Bang 9/10
A Christmas Carol 8/10
The Impossible Astronaut: 10/10
Day of the Moon: 9/10
Curse of the Black Spot: 7/10
The Doctor's Wife: 7/10
The Rebel Flesh 8/10
The Almost People: 8/10
A Good Man Goes To War: 7/10
Let's Kill Hitler 9/10
Night Terrors: 5/10
The Girl Who Waited: 8/10
The God Complex: 8/10
Closing Time: 7/10
The Wedding of River Song 9/10
The Doctor, The Widow and The Wardrobe: 3/10
In retrospect, I may be being a bit harsh on the last Christmas special but then it was THAT awful. Overall, two excellent seasons, slightly preferred 5 over 6 but my two favourite seasons
The Eleventh Hour 10/10 Seriously, just about my favourite episode ever.
The Beast Below 4/10
Victory of the Daleks 6/10
Time of the Angels 8/10
Flesh and Stone 9/10 Loved it all apart from the Angels moving. And the boring voice of Angel Bob.
Vampires of Venice 7/10
Amy's Choice 9/10
The Hungry Earth 5/10 Seemed better last time I rewatched compared to the original broadcast.
Cold Blood 6/10
Vincent and the Doctor 10/10 Sensational episode.
The Lodger 8/10 Heartwarming.
The Pandorica Opens 9/10
The Big Bang 9/10
A Christmas Carol 8/10
The Impossible Astronaut 8/10
Day of the Moon 9/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 5/10
The Doctor's Wife 8/10
The Rebel Flesh 5/10
The Almost People 6/10
A Good Man Goes to War 8.5/10
Let's Kill Hitler 8.5/10
Night Terrors 8/10 Better than a lot of people make out, IMO.
The Girl Who Waited 9/10 Nearly made me cry first time I watched it, that's quite an achievement.
The God Complex 8/10
Closing Time 7/10 If you ignore the ending it's pretty good, but not quite up to the standards of The Lodger.
The Wedding of River Song 8/10
The Doctor, The Widow and the Wardrobe: 3/10 It had Matt Smith playing the Doctor in it, that's some points automatically, but beyond that it's hard to think of redeeming features. The actress playing Madge gave it a good go, I guess. And I loved the last 5 minutes...
The Eleventh Hour 8/10
The Beast Below 8/10
Victory of the Daleks 6/10
Time of the Angels 7/10
Flesh and Stone 7/10
Vampires of Venice 8/10
Amy's Choice 8/10
The Hungry Earth 5/10
Cold Blood 6/10
Vincent and the Doctor 9/10
The Lodger 8/10
The Pandorica Opens 8/10
The Big Bang 8/10
A Christmas Carol 9/10
The Impossible Astronaut 7/10
Day of the Moon 7/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 7/10
The Doctor's Wife 9/10
The Rebel Flesh 6/10
The Almost People 6/10
A Good Man Goes to War 6/10
Let's Kill Hitler 9/10
Night Terrors 7/10
The Girl Who Waited 9/10
The God Complex 8/10
Closing Time 6/10 The Wedding of River Song 7/10 Ridiculous finale (half the length of the opener) but good fun in places.
The Doctor, The Widow and the Wardrobe: 3/10 One of the weakest episodes of Nu-Who altogether.
The Eleventh Hour 9/10
The Beast Below 7/10
Victory of the Daleks 4/10
The Time of Angels 9/10
Flesh and Stone 9/10
Vampires of Venice 5/10
Amy's Choice 6/10
The Hungry Earth 7/10
Cold Blood 5/10
Vincent and the Doctor 9/10
The Lodger 7/10
The Pandorica Opens 8/10
The Big Bang 7/10
A Christmas Carol 7/10
The Impossible Astronaut: 8/10
Day of the Moon: 8/10
Curse of the Black Spot: 6/10
The Doctor's Wife: 3/10
The Rebel Flesh 7/10
The Almost People: 7/10
A Good Man Goes To War: 6/10
Let's Kill Hitler 7/10
Night Terrors: 4/10
The Girl Who Waited: 7/10
The God Complex: 7/10
Closing Time: 7/10
The Wedding of River Song 8/10
The Doctor, The Widow and The Wardrobe: 7/10
The Impossible Astronaut/Day of the Moon is the worst for me, but I know not many here will agree.
I'd agree with that, which is a real shame as it became so integral to the whole of Series 6. I just felt The Silence were disappointing, there was a distinct lack of resolution, it made all the episodes that followed it seem inferior and the finale was a single-story episode which meant we had an introduction over twice as long as the resolution.
The Eleventh Hour 8/10
The Beast Below 4/10
Victory of the Daleks 3/10
The Time of Angels 6/10
Flesh and Stone 6/10
Vampires of Venice 7/10
Amy's Choice 8/10
The Hungry Earth 6/10
Cold Blood 8/10
Vincent and the Doctor 8/10
The Lodger 9/10
The Pandorica Opens 8/10
The Big Bang 5/10
A Christmas Carol 6/10
The Impossible Astronaut: 9/10
Day of the Moon: 8/10
Curse of the Black Spot: 7/10
The Doctor's Wife: 7/10
The Rebel Flesh 7/10
The Almost People: 7/10
A Good Man Goes To War: 6/10
Let's Kill Hitler 8/10
Night Terrors: 5/10
The Girl Who Waited: 10/10
The God Complex: 5/10
Closing Time: 2/10
The Wedding of River Song 4/10
The Eleventh Hour: 10/10
The Beast Below: 8/10
Victory of the Dalek:s 5/10
The Time of Angels: 9/10
Flesh and Stone: 9/10
Vampires of Venice: 7/10
Amy's Choice: 9/10
The Hungry Earth: 8/10
Cold Blood: 8/10
Vincent and the Doctor: 9/10
The Lodger: 7/10
The Pandorica Opens: 10/10
The Big Bang: 10/10
A Christmas Carol: 9/10
The Impossible Astronaut: 10/10
Day of the Moon: 10/10
Curse of the Black Spot: 7/10
The Doctor's Wife: 9/10
The Rebel Flesh: 7/10
The Almost People: 7/10
A Good Man Goes To War: 9/10
Let's Kill Hitler: 9/10
Night Terrors: 6/10
The Girl Who Waited: 10/10
The God Complex: 8/10
Closing Time: 6/10
The Wedding of River Song: 8/10
I don't think the Matt Smith era has produced very good stories so far - the stories lack something - some episodes look a bit cheap (like the classic series) - although the stories are'nt the worst and the cast themselves are top notch particularly Matt Smith.
Personally I thought the big reveal of 'You should kill us all on sight!" followed by the massive cinematic shoot-out in which all the bad guys die was a pretty good resolution. What else should there have been?
The Eleventh Hour 10/10
The Beast Below 7/10
Victory of the Daleks 5/10
Time of the Angels 7/10
Flesh and Stone 6/10
Vampires of Venice 6/10
Amy's Choice 9/10
The Hungry Earth 6/10
Cold Blood 7/10
Vincent and the Doctor 8/10
The Lodger 7/10
The Pandorica Opens 9/10
The Big Bang 9/10
A Christmas Carol 2/10
The Impossible Astronaut 9/10
Day of the Moon 8/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 8/10
The Doctor's Wife 7/10
The Rebel Flesh 6/10
The Almost People 7/10
A Good Man Goes to War 10/10
Let's Kill Hitler 7/10
Night Terrors 5/10
The Girl Who Waited 10/10
The God Complex 8/10
Closing Time 6/10
The Wedding of River Song 9/10
The Eleventh Hour: 10/10
The Beast Below: 9/10
Victory of the Daleks 8/10
The Time of Angels: 10/10
Flesh and Stone: 10/10
Vampires of Venice: 8/10
Amy's Choice: 10/10
The Hungry Earth: 8/10
Cold Blood: 9/10
Vincent and the Doctor: 10/10
The Lodger: 9/10
The Pandorica Opens: 10/10
The Big Bang: 10/10
A Christmas Carol: 9/10
The Impossible Astronaut: 10/10
Day of the Moon: 10/10
Curse of the Black Spot: 8/10
The Doctor's Wife: 10/10
The Rebel Flesh: 9/10
The Almost People: 9/10
A Good Man Goes To War: 10/10
Let's Kill Hitler: 10/10
Night Terrors: 8/10
The Girl Who Waited: 10/10
The God Complex: 9/10
Closing Time: 9/10
The Wedding of River Song: 10/10
Not sure if its to late to vote, but here's my vote anyway :L
The Eleventh Hour 7/10
The Beast Below 6/10
Victory of the Daleks 5/10
Time of the Angels 9/10
Flesh and Stone 8/10
Vampires of Venice 6/10
Amy's Choice 7/10
The Hungry Earth 6/10
Cold Blood 7/10
Vincent and the Doctor 0/10
The Lodger 5/10
The Pandorica Opens 9/10
The Big Bang 8/10
A Christmas Carol 3/10
The Impossible Astronaut 9/10
Day of the Moon 8/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 5/10
The Doctor's Wife 10/10
The Rebel Flesh 7/10
The Almost People 6/10
A Good Man Goes to War 8/10
Let's Kill Hitler 7/10
Night Terrors 7/10
The Girl Who Waited 9/10
The God Complex 7/10
Closing Time 8/10
The Wedding of River Song 8/10
The Doctor,The Widow and the Wadrobe 4/10
The Eleventh Hour 5/10
The Beast Below 4/10
Victory of the Daleks 7/10
Time of the Angels 8/10
Flesh and Stone 7/10
Vampires of Venice 5/10
Amy's Choice 5/10
The Hungry Earth 2/10
Cold Blood 2/10
Vincent and the Doctor 10/10
The Lodger 6/10
The Pandorica Opens 10/10
The Big Bang 9/10
A Christmas Carol 7/10
The Impossible Astronaut 8/10
Day of the Moon 7/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 6/10
The Doctor's Wife 8/10
The Rebel Flesh 2/10
The Almost People 1/10
A Good Man Goes to War 8/10
Let's Kill Hitler 6/10
Night Terrors 3/10
The Girl Who Waited 9/10
The God Complex 6/10
Closing Time 5/10
The Wedding of River Song 4/10
Comments
The Beast Below 7/10
Victory of the Daleks 6/10
Time of the Angels 9/10
Flesh and Stone 8/10
Vampires of Venice 7/10
Amy's Choice 8/10
The Hungry Earth 5/10
Cold Blood 5/10
Vincent and the Doctor 9/10
The Lodger 7/10
The Pandorica Opens 8/10
The Big Bang 9/10
A Christmas Carol 5/10
The Impossible Astronaut 7/10
Day of the Moon 5/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 6/10
The Doctor's Wife 10/10
The Rebel Flesh 5/10
The Almost People 7/10
A Good Man Goes to War 6/10
Let's Kill Hitler 6/10
Night Terrors 8/10
The Girl Who Waited 10/10
The God Complex 7/10
Closing Time 7/10
The Wedding of River Song 9/10
The Doctor,The Widow and the Wadrobe 5/10
The Beast Below 6/10
Victory of the Daleks 5/10
Time of the Angels 9/10
Flesh and Stone 9/10
Vampires of Venice 6/10
Amy's Choice 8/10
The Hungry Earth 5/10
Cold Blood 5/10
Vincent and the Doctor 7/10
The Lodger 7/10
The Pandorica Opens 10/10
The Big Bang 9/10
A Christmas Carol 7/10
The Impossible Astronaut 8/10
Day of the Moon 8/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 7/10
The Doctor's Wife 10/10
The Rebel Flesh 6/10
The Almost People 6/10
A Good Man Goes to War 10/10
Let's Kill Hitler 8/10
Night Terrors 3/10
The Girl Who Waited 8/10
The God Complex 6/10
Closing Time 8/10
The Wedding of River Song 9/10
The Doctor,The Widow and the Wardrobe 4/10
The Beast Below 3/10
Victory of the Daleks 4/10
Time of the Angels 6/10
Flesh and Stone 6/10
Vampires of Venice 7/10
Amy's Choice 7/10
The Hungry Earth 4/10
Cold Blood 4/10
Vincent and the Doctor 8/10
The Lodger 6/10
The Pandorica Opens 9/10
The Big Bang 4/10
A Christmas Carol 7/10
The Impossible Astronaut 9/10
Day of the Moon 9/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 5/10
The Doctor's Wife 9/10
The Rebel Flesh 4/10
The Almost People 4/10
A Good Man Goes to War 8/10
Let's Kill Hitler 8/10
Night Terrors 5/10
The Girl Who Waited 8/10
The God Complex 8/10
Closing Time 4/10
The Wedding of River Song 8/10
The Doctor,The Widow and the Wardrobe 0/10[/QUOTE]
That last one is 0 (nothing) not a typo for 10.:D
The Beast Below - 7/10
Victory of the Daleks - 6.5/10
Time of the Angels - 9.5/10
Flesh and Stone - 9.5/10
Vampires in Venice - 7.5/10
Amy's Choice - 9.5/10
The Hungry Earth - 6/10
Cold Blood - 6/10
Vincent and the Doctor - 8/10
The Lodger - 7/10
The Pandorica Opens - 10/10
The Big Bang - 10/10
The Impossible Austronaut - 10/10
Day of the Moon - 10/10
Curse of the Black Spot - 7/10
The Doctors Wife - 8.5/10
Rebel Flesh - 5/10
The Almost People - 6/10 (half of that for the last five minutes alone!)
A Good Man Goes To War - 10/10
Let's Kill Hitler - 9.5/10
Night Terrors - 7.5/10
The Girl Who Waited - 9.5/10
The God Complex - 8/10
Closing Time - 6/10 (again, half of that goes to the ending!)
The Wedding of River Song - 10/10
The Doctor, The Widow and the Wardrobe - 7.5/10
The Beast Below 5/10
Victory of the Daleks 4/10
Time of Angels 8/10
Flesh and Stone 9/10
Vampires of Venice 7/10
Amys Choice 9/10
The Hungry Earth 3/10
Cold Blood 3/10
Vincent and the Doctor 10/10
The Lodger 8/10
The Pandorica Opens 10/10
The Big Bang 10/10
A Christmas Carol 2/10
The Impossible Astronaut 9/10
Day of the Moon 9/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 4/10
The Doctors Wife 10/10
The Rebel Flesh 2/10
The Almost People 5/10
A Good Man Goes to War 8/10
Lets Kill Hitler 9/10
Night Terrors 6/10
The Girl Who Waited 9/10
The God Complex 9/10
Closing Time 8/10
The Wedding of River Song 10/10
The Doctor The Widow and the Wardroble 1/10
Love and Monsters
The Eleventh Hour 10/10
The Beast Below 8/10
Victory of the Daleks 6/10
The Time of Angels 9/10
Flesh and Stone 9/10
Vampires of Venice 8/10
Amy's Choice 7/10
The Hungry Earth 7/10
Cold Blood 8/10
Vincent and the Doctor 7/10
The Lodger 7/10
The Pandorica Opens 10/10
The Big Bang 9/10
A Christmas Carol 8/10
The Impossible Astronaut: 10/10
Day of the Moon: 9/10
Curse of the Black Spot: 7/10
The Doctor's Wife: 7/10
The Rebel Flesh 8/10
The Almost People: 8/10
A Good Man Goes To War: 7/10
Let's Kill Hitler 9/10
Night Terrors: 5/10
The Girl Who Waited: 8/10
The God Complex: 8/10
Closing Time: 7/10
The Wedding of River Song 9/10
The Doctor, The Widow and The Wardrobe: 3/10
In retrospect, I may be being a bit harsh on the last Christmas special but then it was THAT awful. Overall, two excellent seasons, slightly preferred 5 over 6 but my two favourite seasons
The Beast Below 4/10
Victory of the Daleks 6/10
Time of the Angels 8/10
Flesh and Stone 9/10 Loved it all apart from the Angels moving. And the boring voice of Angel Bob.
Vampires of Venice 7/10
Amy's Choice 9/10
The Hungry Earth 5/10 Seemed better last time I rewatched compared to the original broadcast.
Cold Blood 6/10
Vincent and the Doctor 10/10 Sensational episode.
The Lodger 8/10 Heartwarming.
The Pandorica Opens 9/10
The Big Bang 9/10
A Christmas Carol 8/10
The Impossible Astronaut 8/10
Day of the Moon 9/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 5/10
The Doctor's Wife 8/10
The Rebel Flesh 5/10
The Almost People 6/10
A Good Man Goes to War 8.5/10
Let's Kill Hitler 8.5/10
Night Terrors 8/10 Better than a lot of people make out, IMO.
The Girl Who Waited 9/10 Nearly made me cry first time I watched it, that's quite an achievement.
The God Complex 8/10
Closing Time 7/10 If you ignore the ending it's pretty good, but not quite up to the standards of The Lodger.
The Wedding of River Song 8/10
The Doctor, The Widow and the Wardrobe: 3/10 It had Matt Smith playing the Doctor in it, that's some points automatically, but beyond that it's hard to think of redeeming features. The actress playing Madge gave it a good go, I guess. And I loved the last 5 minutes...
The Impossible Astronaut/Day of the Moon is the worst for me, but I know not many here will agree.
The Beast Below 8/10
Victory of the Daleks 6/10
Time of the Angels 7/10
Flesh and Stone 7/10
Vampires of Venice 8/10
Amy's Choice 8/10
The Hungry Earth 5/10
Cold Blood 6/10
Vincent and the Doctor 9/10
The Lodger 8/10
The Pandorica Opens 8/10
The Big Bang 8/10
A Christmas Carol 9/10
The Impossible Astronaut 7/10
Day of the Moon 7/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 7/10
The Doctor's Wife 9/10
The Rebel Flesh 6/10
The Almost People 6/10
A Good Man Goes to War 6/10
Let's Kill Hitler 9/10
Night Terrors 7/10
The Girl Who Waited 9/10
The God Complex 8/10
Closing Time 6/10
The Wedding of River Song 7/10 Ridiculous finale (half the length of the opener) but good fun in places.
The Doctor, The Widow and the Wardrobe: 3/10 One of the weakest episodes of Nu-Who altogether.
The Beast Below 7/10
Victory of the Daleks 4/10
The Time of Angels 9/10
Flesh and Stone 9/10
Vampires of Venice 5/10
Amy's Choice 6/10
The Hungry Earth 7/10
Cold Blood 5/10
Vincent and the Doctor 9/10
The Lodger 7/10
The Pandorica Opens 8/10
The Big Bang 7/10
A Christmas Carol 7/10
The Impossible Astronaut: 8/10
Day of the Moon: 8/10
Curse of the Black Spot: 6/10
The Doctor's Wife: 3/10
The Rebel Flesh 7/10
The Almost People: 7/10
A Good Man Goes To War: 6/10
Let's Kill Hitler 7/10
Night Terrors: 4/10
The Girl Who Waited: 7/10
The God Complex: 7/10
Closing Time: 7/10
The Wedding of River Song 8/10
The Doctor, The Widow and The Wardrobe: 7/10
I'd agree with that, which is a real shame as it became so integral to the whole of Series 6. I just felt The Silence were disappointing, there was a distinct lack of resolution, it made all the episodes that followed it seem inferior and the finale was a single-story episode which meant we had an introduction over twice as long as the resolution.
The Beast Below 4/10
Victory of the Daleks 3/10
The Time of Angels 6/10
Flesh and Stone 6/10
Vampires of Venice 7/10
Amy's Choice 8/10
The Hungry Earth 6/10
Cold Blood 8/10
Vincent and the Doctor 8/10
The Lodger 9/10
The Pandorica Opens 8/10
The Big Bang 5/10
A Christmas Carol 6/10
The Impossible Astronaut: 9/10
Day of the Moon: 8/10
Curse of the Black Spot: 7/10
The Doctor's Wife: 7/10
The Rebel Flesh 7/10
The Almost People: 7/10
A Good Man Goes To War: 6/10
Let's Kill Hitler 8/10
Night Terrors: 5/10
The Girl Who Waited: 10/10
The God Complex: 5/10
Closing Time: 2/10
The Wedding of River Song 4/10
The Doctor, The Widow and The Wardrobe: 6/10
The Beast Below: 8/10
Victory of the Dalek:s 5/10
The Time of Angels: 9/10
Flesh and Stone: 9/10
Vampires of Venice: 7/10
Amy's Choice: 9/10
The Hungry Earth: 8/10
Cold Blood: 8/10
Vincent and the Doctor: 9/10
The Lodger: 7/10
The Pandorica Opens: 10/10
The Big Bang: 10/10
A Christmas Carol: 9/10
The Impossible Astronaut: 10/10
Day of the Moon: 10/10
Curse of the Black Spot: 7/10
The Doctor's Wife: 9/10
The Rebel Flesh: 7/10
The Almost People: 7/10
A Good Man Goes To War: 9/10
Let's Kill Hitler: 9/10
Night Terrors: 6/10
The Girl Who Waited: 10/10
The God Complex: 8/10
Closing Time: 6/10
The Wedding of River Song: 8/10
The Doctor, The Widow and The Wardrobe: 7/10
Why? What was wrong with them?
Personally I thought the big reveal of 'You should kill us all on sight!" followed by the massive cinematic shoot-out in which all the bad guys die was a pretty good resolution. What else should there have been?
Are you sure it's not just that Curse of the Black Spot just isn't very good?
I agree that the finale should have been a two parter, but I'm not sure what's inherently wrong about having more build-up than resolution.
Obviously I'm not saying you're wrong to have your opinion; that would be absurd. I just find it a bit unfathomable.
The Beast Below 7/10
Victory of the Daleks 5/10
Time of the Angels 7/10
Flesh and Stone 6/10
Vampires of Venice 6/10
Amy's Choice 9/10
The Hungry Earth 6/10
Cold Blood 7/10
Vincent and the Doctor 8/10
The Lodger 7/10
The Pandorica Opens 9/10
The Big Bang 9/10
A Christmas Carol 2/10
The Impossible Astronaut 9/10
Day of the Moon 8/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 8/10
The Doctor's Wife 7/10
The Rebel Flesh 6/10
The Almost People 7/10
A Good Man Goes to War 10/10
Let's Kill Hitler 7/10
Night Terrors 5/10
The Girl Who Waited 10/10
The God Complex 8/10
Closing Time 6/10
The Wedding of River Song 9/10
The Doctor,The Widow and the Wardrobe 7/10
I liked that far better than it really deserved just because it showed that the whole series wouldn't be like the opening two-parter.
The Eleventh Hour: 10/10
The Beast Below: 9/10
Victory of the Daleks 8/10
The Time of Angels: 10/10
Flesh and Stone: 10/10
Vampires of Venice: 8/10
Amy's Choice: 10/10
The Hungry Earth: 8/10
Cold Blood: 9/10
Vincent and the Doctor: 10/10
The Lodger: 9/10
The Pandorica Opens: 10/10
The Big Bang: 10/10
A Christmas Carol: 9/10
The Impossible Astronaut: 10/10
Day of the Moon: 10/10
Curse of the Black Spot: 8/10
The Doctor's Wife: 10/10
The Rebel Flesh: 9/10
The Almost People: 9/10
A Good Man Goes To War: 10/10
Let's Kill Hitler: 10/10
Night Terrors: 8/10
The Girl Who Waited: 10/10
The God Complex: 9/10
Closing Time: 9/10
The Wedding of River Song: 10/10
The Doctor, The Widow and The Wardrobe: 7/10
Sorry.
The Eleventh Hour 7/10
The Beast Below 6/10
Victory of the Daleks 5/10
Time of the Angels 9/10
Flesh and Stone 8/10
Vampires of Venice 6/10
Amy's Choice 7/10
The Hungry Earth 6/10
Cold Blood 7/10
Vincent and the Doctor 0/10
The Lodger 5/10
The Pandorica Opens 9/10
The Big Bang 8/10
A Christmas Carol 3/10
The Impossible Astronaut 9/10
Day of the Moon 8/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 5/10
The Doctor's Wife 10/10
The Rebel Flesh 7/10
The Almost People 6/10
A Good Man Goes to War 8/10
Let's Kill Hitler 7/10
Night Terrors 7/10
The Girl Who Waited 9/10
The God Complex 7/10
Closing Time 8/10
The Wedding of River Song 8/10
The Doctor,The Widow and the Wadrobe 4/10
The Beast Below 4/10
Victory of the Daleks 7/10
Time of the Angels 8/10
Flesh and Stone 7/10
Vampires of Venice 5/10
Amy's Choice 5/10
The Hungry Earth 2/10
Cold Blood 2/10
Vincent and the Doctor 10/10
The Lodger 6/10
The Pandorica Opens 10/10
The Big Bang 9/10
A Christmas Carol 7/10
The Impossible Astronaut 8/10
Day of the Moon 7/10
The Curse of the Black Spot 6/10
The Doctor's Wife 8/10
The Rebel Flesh 2/10
The Almost People 1/10
A Good Man Goes to War 8/10
Let's Kill Hitler 6/10
Night Terrors 3/10
The Girl Who Waited 9/10
The God Complex 6/10
Closing Time 5/10
The Wedding of River Song 4/10
The Doctor,The Widow and the Wadrobe 3/10