Options
Which three from each category would you choose?
staceyxxx23
Posts: 12,549
Forum Member
✭✭
For the live shows?
Girls:
Jade Ellis.
Ella Henderson.
Lucy Spraggan.
Boys:
Rylan Clark.
Jake Quickeden.
James Arthur.
Over 28s:
Carolynne Poole.
Kye Sones.
Nicola Marie.
Groups:
MK1.
Poisonous Twins.
Rough Copy.
Girls:
Jade Ellis.
Ella Henderson.
Lucy Spraggan.
Boys:
Rylan Clark.
Jake Quickeden.
James Arthur.
Over 28s:
Carolynne Poole.
Kye Sones.
Nicola Marie.
Groups:
MK1.
Poisonous Twins.
Rough Copy.
0
Comments
Ella
Jade Collins
Leanne
Boys
Jahmene
Adam
James
Overs
Melanie
Chris
caronyln
Groups
Anyone other than GMD3
Overs - Kye, Melanie, Brad
Boys - Adam, Rylan, Jake
Groups - honestly don't like any yet
Ella Henderson
Leanne Robinson
Jade Ellis (begrudgingly)
It would be Melanie McCabe, Jade Richards and Britt Love, but I assume it's JH contestants only.
Boys:
Adam Burridge
Starboy Nathan
Jake Quickeden
None of this category appeal to me in the slightest, but these are my least hated of the lot.
Overs:
Melanie Masson
Nicola-Marie Bloor
Carolynne Poole
Groups:
MK1
Poisonous Twin
Union J (or w/e they are called now.)
Honestly, most of these were decided on the basis of who I dislike least.
Boys - Jahmene, James Arthur, Jake Quickenden
Overs - Kye, Carolynne, Melanie Masson
Groups - MK1, Duke, don't even know about the third one... I liked Rough Copy
Jade Ellis.
Ella Henderson.
Lucy Spraggan.
Boys:
Jahmene Douglas
Jake Quickeden.
James Arthur.
Over 28s:
Carolynne Poole.
Kye Sones.
Melamie Masson
Groups:
Duke
MK1
GMD3
Lucy
Ella
Jade Collins
Boys:
Jahmene
Jake
... Rylan
Overs:
Carolynne
Melanie
Kye
Groups:
Duke
Mitsotu
Union J
Ok, Rylan's not a good singer, but to be honest the boys are crap anyway. Might as well have something potentially entertaining there.
Rylan
James
Nathan
Girls
Leanne
Amy
Lucy
Overs
Carolynne
Kye
Nicola Marie
Groups
Triple J
Times Red
Mitsotu
Lucy Spraggan
Leanne Robinson
Jade Collins
Boys
Jahmene Douglas
Adam Burridge
Rylan Clark (there's just something about him...)
Overs
Melanie Masson
Kye Sones
Brad Shackleton (because he's the one I can't remember of the other four)
Groups
Poisonous Twin
Times Red
MK1
Ella Henderson
Jade Ellis
Lucy Spaggan
Boys
James Arthur
Adam Burridge
Jahmene Douglas
Overs
Carolynne Poole
Melanie Masson
Kye Sones
Groups
GMD3
Union J
MK1
I think that would make it the strongest final 12 yet!
- Ella Henderson
- Amy Mottram
- Jade Collins
Boys:
- James Arthur
- Adam Burridge
- Jahmene Douglas
Overs:
- Carolynne Poole
- Christopher Maloney
- Kye Sones
Groups:
- Times Red
- MK1
- Duke
Jahmene
Rylan
James
GIRLS
Ella
Leanne
Jade
(I love Lucy, I just don't feel she's right for this)
OVERS
Carolynne
Melanie
Nicola
GROUPS
Poisonous Twin
GMD3
Triple J
(I really wanted From Above as I loved them on their MTV show, but they messed up!)
Ella, Jade Ellis, Lucy
Groups:
Duke
Misotu
?????
Boys:
Adam,
Jahmene
James
Overs:
Carolynne
Kye
Melanie (even though I'm not that keen, I prefer her to the others)
Jake Quickenden
James Arthur
Adam Burridge
Girls:
Ella Henderson
Jade Collins
Amy Mottram
Overs:
Melanie Masson
Kye Sones
Carolynne Poole
Groups:
Triple J/Union J (dunno what they're called now)
MK1
Times Red (If they made Judges Houses but they didn't)
Poisonous Twin or Mitsotu (Don't know really?)
Girls: Ella, Leanne and Lucy
Overs: Carolynne, Melanie and Nicola
Groups: Mitsotu, Poisonous Twin and Rough Copy
Rylan Clark
Nathan Gayle
Adam Burridge or Jake Quickenden (they're practically the same so I don't mind out of them two)
Girls:
Jade Ellis
Amy Mottram
Leanne Robinson
Overs:
Carolynne Poole
Melanie Masosn
Nicola Marie or Brad Shackleton
Groups:
MK1
Duke
Times Red (If they're in Judges Houses) if not Poisonous Twins
Jade Ellis
Ella Henderson
Lucy Spraggan
Boys:
Adam Burridge
James Arthur
Rylan Clarke
Overs:
Carolynne Poole
Melanie Masson
Kye Sones
Groups:
Mitsotu
MK1
Poisonous Twin
nobody that I really really like though..
Lucy Spraggan
Jade Ellis
Leanne Robinson
Boys
Adam Burridge
Jake Quickenden
Nathan Fagle-Gayle
Overs
Carolynne Poole
Kye Sones
Melanie Masson
Groups
MK1
Duke
Times Red
Boys: Adam Burridge, Nathan Fagan-Gayle, Rylan Clark
Girls: Ella Henderson, Jade Ellis, Amy Mottram
Overs: Carolynne Poole, Melanie Masson, Kye Sones
Ella Henderson.
Jade Ellis.
Amy Mottram.
Boys:
Jake Quickenden.
Adam Burridge
Starboy Nathan
Overs:
Melanie Masson.
Kyle Sones.
Carolynne Poole.
Groups:
Rough copy but I heard they have been replaced by Triple J cos of the visa situation.
Triple J if they are back in the competition.
GMD3.
James Arthur
Jahmene Douglas (unless he messes up again at JH)
Nathan Fagan-Gayle (haven't seen much of him but not keen on Rylan and the others seem pretty samey)
Girls
Ella Henderson
Amy Mottram
Jade Ellis (would have been Melanie who should definitely have been through)
Over 28s
Carolynne Poole
Melanie Masson
Kye Sones
Groups
MK One
Mitsotu
Duke (or Triple J if they are through)
Boys: Adam, Jake, Rylan
Overs: Carolynne (I think the other 2 spaces should be given to more talented people in other categories - James Arthur and Leanne Morrison but so long as Melanie and Shakey Red Scouse guy don't get through, I don't care)
Groups: Poisonous Twins, MK1, Mitsotu. (seriously can't believe Triple J nor the band with Richard Gere on Guitar didn't make it through, not amazing, but better than Duke for sure)
Girls: Ella, Leanne and Jade Ellis
Boys: Adam, Jaheme and James
Overs: Nicola Marie, Kye Sones and Carolynne
Groups: Duke, Mitsotu and MK1