I'm feeling a bit better, thanks Pizzatheaction. I'm with it tonight, anyway. I hope.
25 players are playing this week: allthingsuk, AnthonyC, C.M.W, Dancc, Dar W, DimSum, dullagj2, F1Ken, Fudd, Georged123, grahamzxy, Green Steel, guestofseth, johnnymc, Jonwo, Jules1, Lion_60, NeilVW, PeteIsGod, Pizzatheaction, remy, Roscoe Barnes, rzt, Wryip and zsb37105qtyz.
WEEK 1 AVERAGE PREDICTIONS
Mon 1st October - Sun 7th October
1. Hotel GB - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.8m
2. UEFA Champions League Live - Tue 19.30 ITV1: 4.6m
3. Born To Kill - Tue 20.00 Channel 5: 1.0m
4. Ian Hislop's Stiff Upper Lip: An Emotional History of Britain - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.8m
5. Welcome to India - Wed 21.00 BBC Two: 1.6m
6. The Choir : Sing While You Work - Thu 21.00 BBC Two: 2.8m
7. John Bishop : The Sunshine Tour - Fri 22.35 BBC One: 2.6m
8. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 8.4m
9. The X Factor - Sat 20.00 ITV1: 8.6m
10. Match of the Day - Sat 22.30 BBC One: 3.6m
11. Antiques Roadshow - Sun 20.00 BBC One: 5.2m
12. Homeland - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 2.4m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Strictly Come Dancing - Fri 21.00 BBC One: 8.0m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Merlin - Sat 19.45 BBC One: 5.7m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] The X Factor - 20.00 Sun ITV1: 9.4m
16) STAR RATING Monroe - Mon 21.00 ITV1: 3.9m
17) STAR RATING Hunted - Thu 21.00 BBC One: 5.0m
The shows with the biggest range in predictions in the main schedule this week are:
1. Antiques Roadshow: 5.9m range (0.8m to 6.7m)
2. The X Factor (Sun): 5.7m range (5.0m to 10.7m)
3. Strictly Come Dancing (Sat): 4.9m range (4.8m to 9.7m)
- Hotel GB (1.6m) averaged 2.2 points. Fudd started off the season with a 5er (I somehow doubt this will continue...)
- UEFA Champions League Live (3.7m) averaged 1.0 points. No 5ers were scored.
- Born To Kill has not been reported; if it's not been reported by Monday then it will be voided with Coronation Street taking it's place.
- Ian Hislop's Stiff Upper Lip: An Emotional History of Britain (2.3m) averaged 1.7 points. No 5ers were scored.
- Monroe (STAR RATING - 3.4m) averaged 6.2 points. No 20's were scored.
- Coronation Street (BACKUP - 8.4m) averaged 2.8 points. guestofseth, remy and rzt all claimed 5ers.
- EastEnders (BACKUP - 7.6m) averaged 3.2 points. DimSum, Fudd, guestofseth, Lion_60, Roscoe Barnes and Wryip all scored 5ers.
* Average score: 11.1 points
* Lion_60 leaps into the lead with a very good 12 points from the Star Rating, and a clutch of others follow close behind.
* However, Monroe hasn't ruled anyone out of contention; with three specials and a star still to come, the gap between top and bottom is only 15.
* Remember, you can alter your rating for the second star rating - Hunted - up to 9.30am Friday.
* Next week's schedule will be published sometime tomorrow.
* Good luck with tonight's predictions!
- Welcome to India (2.0m) averaged 1.7 points. While a few came close, no one scored a 5er.
- Hollyoaks (BACKUP - 1.1m) averaged 2.8 points., Again, a few came close but no 5ers were scored.
The current leader is Lion_60.
The overall leaderboard currently looks like this:
* Average score: 12.8 points
* Lion_60 maintains the lead at the top of the table after narrowly missing a 5er on Welcome to India.
* Three specials and a star remain with 15 points separating top from bottom - it's all to play for.
* Remember, you are able to change your predicted rating for Hunted up to 9.30am tomorrow morning; it could be the difference between a high and low finish...
* The Week 2 schedule will be published shortly.
* Good luck with tonight's predictions which include the second Star of the week.
WEEK 2 SCHEDULE
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two:
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5:
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4:
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1:
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4:
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two:
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1:
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4:
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One:
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One:
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1:
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1:
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4:
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1:
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One:
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three:
17. Jews At Ten - Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1):
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4:
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1:
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two:
WEEK 2 SCHEDULE
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two: 1.5m
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5: 1.0m
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4: 1.2m
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1: 3.7m
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4: 0.9m
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two: 2.0m
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1: 4.4m
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4: 1.5m
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One: 3.3m
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One: 4.5m
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1: 8.8m
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1: 7.0m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4: 1.0m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1: 4.0m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One: 4.0m
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three: 0.5m
17. Jews At Ten :rolleyes:- Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1): 0.3m
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4: 0.5m
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1: 3.9m
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two: 1.8m
WEEK 2 SCHEDULE - grahamzxy
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two: 1.3m
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5: 1.3m
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4: 1.3m
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1: 3.0m
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4: 1.0m
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two: 1.7m
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1: 4.4m
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One: 3.5m
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One: 4.3m
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1: 10.3m
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1: 6.4m
13. *SPECIAL* Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4: 2.5m
14. *SPECIAL* Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1: 4.7m
15. *SPECIAL* Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One: 4.0m
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three: 0.7m
17. Jews At Ten - Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1): 0.5m
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4: 0.6m
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1: 3.7m
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two: 1.5m
- The Choir: Sing While You Work (2.3m) averaged 1.7 points. No 5ers were scored.
- Hunted (STAR RATING - 4.5m) averaged 7.0 points. Three 20's were scored, so massive congratulations to allthingsuk, grahamzxy and Pizzatheaction!
- Waterloo Road (BACKUP - 3.3m) averaged 2.4 points. No 5ers were scored.
* Average score: 21.5 points
* Lion_60 holds on to the lead at the top but it's very tight with twelve points separating the top ten.
* A special congratulations to allthingsuk, grahamzxy and Pizzatheaction for the 20's on Hunted.
* Somewhat unsurprisingly, grahamzxy was the biggest improver of the day - up 17 places. allthingsuk and Pizzatheaction moved up 15 places each.
* All three specials are up for grabs which means 30 points can be claimed over the next three days!
* Remember to make your predictions for next week; the schedule can be found HERE.
* Good luck with tonight's predictions!
Why don't you do the biggest faller of the day as well? I have won today dropping 14 places but
17th is still good for me. Brilliant start being 2nd though
Why don't you do the biggest faller of the day as well? I have won today dropping 14 places but
17th is still good for me. Brilliant start being 2nd though
Yeah mine also....it just seemed like 4.0-5.0m show so I went bang in middle to guarantee 8 points..(eg 0.4m/0.5m either side, pretty lucky to get bang on.
Could we have a free vote here regarding keeping star ratings for the season....?? Personally I would like the star rating to be for a unique show such as a big sporting event with a massive potential audience range.....what does everyone else think...??
Yeah mine also....it just seemed like 4.0-5.0m show so I went bang in middle to guarantee 8 points..(eg 0.4m/0.5m either side, pretty lucky to get bang on.
Could we have a free vote here regarding keeping star ratings for the season....?? Personally I would like the star rating to be for a unique show such as a big sporting event with a massive potential audience range.....what does everyone else think...??
That's the idea long term; I only threw it into week one so people could get used to it.
WEEK 2 SCHEDULE
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two: 3.1m
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5: 2.0m
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4: 1.7m
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1: 2.5m
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4: 3.9m
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two: 2.6m
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1: 4.4m
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One: 2.2m
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One: 1.6m
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1: 5.9m
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1: 4.1m
13. SPECIAL Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4: 3.3m
14. SPECIAL Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1: 5.8m
15. SPECIAL Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One: 5.1m
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three: 2.8m
17. Jews At Ten - Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1): 1.1m
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4: 2.4m
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1: 2.6m
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two: 2.9m
WEEK 2 SCHEDULE - grahamzxy
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two: 1.4m
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5: 1.1m
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4: 1.4m
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1: 3.8m
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4: 0.9m
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two: 2.2m
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1: 4.6m
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4: 1.5m
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One: 3.6m
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One: 4.9m
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1: 9.4m
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1: 6.6m
13. *SPECIAL* Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4: 2.0m
14. *SPECIAL* Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1: 4.8m
15. *SPECIAL* Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One: 4.2m
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three: 0.8m
17. Jews At Ten - Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1): 0.3m
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4: 0.9m
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1: 3.8m
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two: 1.6m
WEEK 2 SCHEDULE
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two: 1.3m
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5: 1.0m
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4: 1.3m
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1: 2.5m
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4: 1.0m
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two: 2.0m
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1: 4.3m
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4: 1.6m
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One: 3.2m
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One: 4.8m
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1: 8.3m
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1: 6.6m
13. SPECIAL Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4: 1.6m
14. SPECIAL Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1: 4.5m
15. SPECIAL Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One: 4.4m
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three: 0.5m
17. Jews At Ten - Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1): 0.3m
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4: 0.5m
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1: 2.8m
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two: 1.5m
WEEK 2 SCHEDULE
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two: 1.2m
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5:0.7m
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4:1.5m
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1:2.3m
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4:1.1m
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two:1.4m
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1: 4.5m
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4: 1.8m
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One: 3.1m
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One: 4.6m
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1: 8.5m
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1: 6.9m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4: 1.1m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1: 4.9m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One: 4.1m
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three: 0.4m
17. Jews At Ten - Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1): 0.2m
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4:0.5m
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1: 3.4m
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two: 1.3m
Thanks to grahamzxy for this week's schedule.
grahamzxy that is a challenge. Great schedule to get you think.
Comments
25 players are playing this week: allthingsuk, AnthonyC, C.M.W, Dancc, Dar W, DimSum, dullagj2, F1Ken, Fudd, Georged123, grahamzxy, Green Steel, guestofseth, johnnymc, Jonwo, Jules1, Lion_60, NeilVW, PeteIsGod, Pizzatheaction, remy, Roscoe Barnes, rzt, Wryip and zsb37105qtyz.
WEEK 1 AVERAGE PREDICTIONS
Mon 1st October - Sun 7th October
1. Hotel GB - Mon 21.00 Channel 4: 1.8m
2. UEFA Champions League Live - Tue 19.30 ITV1: 4.6m
3. Born To Kill - Tue 20.00 Channel 5: 1.0m
4. Ian Hislop's Stiff Upper Lip: An Emotional History of Britain - Tue 21.00 BBC Two: 1.8m
5. Welcome to India - Wed 21.00 BBC Two: 1.6m
6. The Choir : Sing While You Work - Thu 21.00 BBC Two: 2.8m
7. John Bishop : The Sunshine Tour - Fri 22.35 BBC One: 2.6m
8. Strictly Come Dancing - Sat 18.30 BBC One: 8.4m
9. The X Factor - Sat 20.00 ITV1: 8.6m
10. Match of the Day - Sat 22.30 BBC One: 3.6m
11. Antiques Roadshow - Sun 20.00 BBC One: 5.2m
12. Homeland - Sun 21.00 Channel 4: 2.4m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Strictly Come Dancing - Fri 21.00 BBC One: 8.0m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Merlin - Sat 19.45 BBC One: 5.7m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] The X Factor - 20.00 Sun ITV1: 9.4m
16) STAR RATING Monroe - Mon 21.00 ITV1: 3.9m
17) STAR RATING Hunted - Thu 21.00 BBC One: 5.0m
Back Ups
18. Coronation Street - Mon 20.30 ITV1: 8.1m
19. Eastenders - Tue 19.30 BBC One: 7.3m
20. Hollyoaks - Wed 18.30 Channel 4: 0.9m
21. Waterloo Road - Thu 20.00 BBC One: 3.6
22. Emmerdale - Fri 19.00 ITV1: 5.9m
The shows with the biggest range in predictions in the main schedule this week are:
1. Antiques Roadshow: 5.9m range (0.8m to 6.7m)
2. The X Factor (Sun): 5.7m range (5.0m to 10.7m)
3. Strictly Come Dancing (Sat): 4.9m range (4.8m to 9.7m)
Thank you to everyone for taking part.
- Hotel GB (1.6m) averaged 2.2 points. Fudd started off the season with a 5er (I somehow doubt this will continue...)
- UEFA Champions League Live (3.7m) averaged 1.0 points. No 5ers were scored.
- Born To Kill has not been reported; if it's not been reported by Monday then it will be voided with Coronation Street taking it's place.
- Ian Hislop's Stiff Upper Lip: An Emotional History of Britain (2.3m) averaged 1.7 points. No 5ers were scored.
- Monroe (STAR RATING - 3.4m) averaged 6.2 points. No 20's were scored.
- Coronation Street (BACKUP - 8.4m) averaged 2.8 points. guestofseth, remy and rzt all claimed 5ers.
- EastEnders (BACKUP - 7.6m) averaged 3.2 points. DimSum, Fudd, guestofseth, Lion_60, Roscoe Barnes and Wryip all scored 5ers.
The early leader of the season is Lion_60
The overall leaderboard looks like this:
* Average score: 11.1 points
* Lion_60 leaps into the lead with a very good 12 points from the Star Rating, and a clutch of others follow close behind.
* However, Monroe hasn't ruled anyone out of contention; with three specials and a star still to come, the gap between top and bottom is only 15.
* Remember, you can alter your rating for the second star rating - Hunted - up to 9.30am Friday.
* Next week's schedule will be published sometime tomorrow.
* Good luck with tonight's predictions!
- Welcome to India (2.0m) averaged 1.7 points. While a few came close, no one scored a 5er.
- Hollyoaks (BACKUP - 1.1m) averaged 2.8 points., Again, a few came close but no 5ers were scored.
The current leader is Lion_60.
The overall leaderboard currently looks like this:
* Average score: 12.8 points
* Lion_60 maintains the lead at the top of the table after narrowly missing a 5er on Welcome to India.
* Three specials and a star remain with 15 points separating top from bottom - it's all to play for.
* Remember, you are able to change your predicted rating for Hunted up to 9.30am tomorrow morning; it could be the difference between a high and low finish...
* The Week 2 schedule will be published shortly.
* Good luck with tonight's predictions which include the second Star of the week.
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two:
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5:
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4:
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1:
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4:
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two:
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1:
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4:
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One:
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One:
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1:
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1:
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4:
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1:
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One:
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three:
17. Jews At Ten - Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1):
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4:
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1:
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two:
Thanks to grahamzxy for this week's schedule.
Submission deadline: Tuesday 9th October; 9.30am
What a fantastic start.
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two: 1.5m
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5: 1.0m
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4: 1.2m
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1: 3.7m
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4: 0.9m
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two: 2.0m
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1: 4.4m
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4: 1.5m
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One: 3.3m
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One: 4.5m
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1: 8.8m
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1: 7.0m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4: 1.0m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1: 4.0m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One: 4.0m
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three: 0.5m
17. Jews At Ten :rolleyes:- Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1): 0.3m
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4: 0.5m
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1: 3.9m
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two: 1.8m
That would be me:D
Brilliant start yayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy:D:D:D:D
It would be great if Lion_60 wins for the very first time, even if I have to finish bottom
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two: 1.3m
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5: 1.3m
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4: 1.3m
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1: 3.0m
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4: 1.0m
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two: 1.7m
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1: 4.4m
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One: 3.5m
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One: 4.3m
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1: 10.3m
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1: 6.4m
13. *SPECIAL* Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4: 2.5m
14. *SPECIAL* Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1: 4.7m
15. *SPECIAL* Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One: 4.0m
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three: 0.7m
17. Jews At Ten - Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1): 0.5m
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4: 0.6m
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1: 3.7m
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two: 1.5m
Thanks to Fudd
- The Choir: Sing While You Work (2.3m) averaged 1.7 points. No 5ers were scored.
- Hunted (STAR RATING - 4.5m) averaged 7.0 points. Three 20's were scored, so massive congratulations to allthingsuk, grahamzxy and Pizzatheaction!
- Waterloo Road (BACKUP - 3.3m) averaged 2.4 points. No 5ers were scored.
The current leader of the week is Lion_60.
The overall leaderboard looks like this:
* Average score: 21.5 points
* Lion_60 holds on to the lead at the top but it's very tight with twelve points separating the top ten.
* A special congratulations to allthingsuk, grahamzxy and Pizzatheaction for the 20's on Hunted.
* Somewhat unsurprisingly, grahamzxy was the biggest improver of the day - up 17 places. allthingsuk and Pizzatheaction moved up 15 places each.
* All three specials are up for grabs which means 30 points can be claimed over the next three days!
* Remember to make your predictions for next week; the schedule can be found HERE.
* Good luck with tonight's predictions!
17th is still good for me. Brilliant start being 2nd though
I like to keep everything positive. :D
Yeah mine also....it just seemed like 4.0-5.0m show so I went bang in middle to guarantee 8 points..(eg 0.4m/0.5m either side, pretty lucky to get bang on.
Could we have a free vote here regarding keeping star ratings for the season....?? Personally I would like the star rating to be for a unique show such as a big sporting event with a massive potential audience range.....what does everyone else think...??
That's the idea long term; I only threw it into week one so people could get used to it.
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two: 3.1m
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5: 2.0m
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4: 1.7m
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1: 2.5m
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4: 3.9m
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two: 2.6m
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1: 4.4m
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4: 1.7m
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One: 2.2m
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One: 1.6m
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1: 5.9m
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1: 4.1m
13. SPECIAL Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4: 3.3m
14. SPECIAL Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1: 5.8m
15. SPECIAL Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One: 5.1m
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three: 2.8m
17. Jews At Ten - Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1): 1.1m
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4: 2.4m
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1: 2.6m
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two: 2.9m
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two: 1.4m
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5: 1.1m
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4: 1.4m
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1: 3.8m
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4: 0.9m
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two: 2.2m
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1: 4.6m
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4: 1.5m
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One: 3.6m
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One: 4.9m
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1: 9.4m
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1: 6.6m
13. *SPECIAL* Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4: 2.0m
14. *SPECIAL* Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1: 4.8m
15. *SPECIAL* Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One: 4.2m
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three: 0.8m
17. Jews At Ten - Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1): 0.3m
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4: 0.9m
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1: 3.8m
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two: 1.6m
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two: 1.3m
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5: 1.0m
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4: 1.3m
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1: 2.5m
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4: 1.0m
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two: 2.0m
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1: 4.3m
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4: 1.6m
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One: 3.2m
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One: 4.8m
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1: 8.3m
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1: 6.6m
13. SPECIAL Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4: 1.6m
14. SPECIAL Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1: 4.5m
15. SPECIAL Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One: 4.4m
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three: 0.5m
17. Jews At Ten - Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1): 0.3m
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4: 0.5m
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1: 2.8m
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two: 1.5m
WEEK 2 SCHEDULE
Mon 8th October - Sun 14th October
1. Wonderland - Mon 21:00 BBC Two: 1.2m
2. Step Brothers - Mon 21:00 Channel 5:0.7m
3. 8 Out Of 10 Cats - Mon 22.00 Channel 4:1.5m
4. Mamma Mia! - Tue 20:00 ITV1:2.3m
5. Fresh Meat - Tue 22:00 Channel 4:1.1m
6. Great British Food Revival - Wed 20:00 BBC Two:1.4m
7. DCI Banks - Wed 21:00 ITV1: 4.5m
8. The Plane Crash - Thu 21:00 Channel 4: 1.8m
9. Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day - Fri 19:30 BBC One: 3.1m
10. Have I Got News for You - Fri 21:00 BBC One: 4.6m
11. The X Factor - Sat 20:20 ITV1: 8.5m
12. Coronation Street - Sun 19:00 ITV1: 6.9m
13. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Jewish Mum Of The Year - Tue 21:00 Channel 4: 1.1m
14. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Live International Football - Fri 19:30 ITV1: 4.9m
15. [highlight]SPECIAL[/highlight] Me and Mrs Jones - Fri 21:30 BBC One: 4.1m
Back Ups
16. BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards - Mon 20:00 BBC Three: 0.4m
17. Jews At Ten - Tue 22:00 More4 (inc. +1): 0.2m
18. Comedy World Cup - Sat 19.00 Channel 4:0.5m
19. Take Me Out - Sat 19.05 ITV1: 3.4m
20. Dragons’ Den - Sun 21.30 BBC Two: 1.3m
Thanks to grahamzxy for this week's schedule.
grahamzxy that is a challenge. Great schedule to get you think.
Ken