3.40 spread
little josh 1
criqtonic 3
bennys mist 1
hectors choice 1
walkon 2
jamesie hall 1
artic ben 2
theres no panic 4
lambro 1
sizing santiago 2
mister first 1
last time dalbain 1
dunowen point 1
chance du roy 2
gus macrae 1
tranquil sea 1
triolo d'alene 1
billy cuckoo 1
Tipsters of the Day
bc11 (65)
2.00 My Tent Or Yours 10
2.30 Dynaste 10
3.05 Sprinter Sacre 20
3.40 Triolo D'Alene 10
4.15 Just A Par 5
4.50 Khyber Kim 0
5.25 Legacy Gold 10
Comments
14:00 My Tent Or Yours
14:30 Sea Of Thunder
15:05** Sprinter Sacre
15:40 Chance Du Roy
16:15 Road To Riches
16:50 Cotton Mill
17:25 Free Thinking
and me
14:00 Forgotten Voice
14:30 Super Duty
15:05** Sprinter Scare
15:40 Gus Macrae
16:15 Gevrey Chambertin
16:50 Native Gallery
17:25 Brijomi Queen
14:30 Dynaste
15:05** Sprinter Sacre
15:40 Tranquil Sea
16:15 At Fishers Cross
16:50 Cotton Mill
17:25 Molly's A Diva
2.30 Rocky Creek
3.05 Cue Card
3.40 Sizing Santiago
4.15 Road To Riches
4.50 Salubrious
5.25 Centasia
my tent or yours 24
forgotten voice 2
brick red 1
27/29 in good luck:)
1st=10-My Tent or Yours(24)
2nd=5-Forgotten Voice(2)
3rd=2-Zuider Zee(0)
will do a table after next race
changes noted btw;)
2.30 spread
rocky creek 9
dynaste 9
super duty 8
sea of thunder 1
1st=10-Dynaste(9)
2nd=5-Third Intention(0)
3rd=2-Rocky Creek(9)
Table after Race 2
(day 2 scores in brackets)
Drew Peacock (12)56
bamber (20)54
Thebenster (20)52
Eagle9a (20)49
jake1981 (12)47
DimSum (12)46
dean michael (20)42
Chris MacL (20)40
Big Dipper (7)37
Hayden (12)36
Mrs DartGuru (10)35
dtcdtcdtc (10)34
jmclaugh (20)34
scorer (12)34
Terrence Chant (12)34
Dancc (10)32
Darren Lethem (20)32
Psycho_Ned (10)32
swingaleg (20)32
tso (10)32
JBO (10)26
Realale (12)26
Amnesia Haze (-)24
cantos (12)24
sandydee (-)24
bc11 (20)22
davethecue (10)22
RiverChelt (0)22
DartGuru (5)15
sprinter sacre 23
cue card 3
finians rainbow 1
3.40 spread
little josh 1
criqtonic 3
bennys mist 1
hectors choice 1
walkon 2
jamesie hall 1
artic ben 2
theres no panic 4
lambro 1
sizing santiago 2
mister first 1
last time dalbain 1
dunowen point 1
chance du roy 2
gus macrae 1
tranquil sea 1
triolo d'alene 1
billy cuckoo 1
thats a spread:p
Next Update after 3.40 race:)
1st=20-Sprinter Sacre(23)
2nd=10-Cue Card(3)
3rd=4-Flemenstar(0)
3.40 result
1st=10-Triolo D'Alene(1)
2nd=5-Walkon(2)
3rd=2-Last Time Dalbain(1)
Table after Race 4
(day 2 scores in brackets)
Drew Peacock (32)76
bamber (40)74
Thebenster (40)72
Eagle9a (40)69
jake1981 (32)67
DimSum (32)66
dean michael (40)62
Chris MacL (40)60
Big Dipper (27)57
Psycho_Ned (35)57
swingaleg (45)57
Mrs DartGuru (30)55
dtcdtcdtc (30)54
jmclaugh (40)54
scorer (32)54
Terrence Chant (32)54
bc11 (50)52
Dancc (30)52
Darren Lethem (40)52
Hayden (22)46
JBO (30)46
Realale (32)46
tso (22)44
davethecue (30)42
DartGuru (25)35
cantos (22)34
Amnesia Haze (-)24
sandydee (-)24
RiverChelt (0)22
at fishers cross 18
road to riches 4
gevrey chamberlain 1
just a par 1
master of the sea 1
yesyoucan 1
uxizandre 1
4.50 spread
cotton mill 4
meister eckhart 3
broadway buffalo 4
minella forfitness 4
native gallery 2
manyriverstocross 3
barbatos 1
salubrious 2
funny star 1
khyber kim 1
grandads horse 1
st devote 1**
prima porta NR**
Next update after 4.50 race:)
1st=10-At Fishers Cross(18)
2nd=5-Just a Par(1)
3rd=2-Buachaill Alainn(0)
4.50 result
1st=10-Minellaforfitness(4)
2nd=5-Clerks Choice(0)
3rd=2-Meister Eckhart(3)
Table after Race 6
(day 2 scores in brackets)
Drew Peacock (42)86
bamber (50)84
Thebenster (50)82
Eagle9a (50)79
jake1981 (42)77
swingaleg (65)77
DimSum (42)76
jmclaugh (60)74
dean michael (50)72
Chris MacL (50)70
Big Dipper (37)67
Psycho_Ned (45)67
JBO (50)66
dtcdtcdtc (40)64
Terrence Chant (42)64
Darren Lethem (50)62
bc11 (55)57
Realale (42)56
scorer (34)56
tso (34)56
Mrs DartGuru (30)55
davethecue (42)54
Dancc (30)52
Hayden (22)46
DartGuru (25)35
cantos (22)34
Amnesia Haze (-)24
sandydee (-)24
RiverChelt (0)22
kayfleur 1
giveagirlachance 1
nouveau moulin 2
callin annamh 2
the pirate queen 1
free thinking 5
caroles spirit 1
abidgal lynch 1
rathvawn belle 1
mollys a diva 5
abigail lynch 1
brijomi queen 2
legacy gold 3
centasia 1
1st=10-Legacy Gold(3)
2nd=5-Callin Annamh(2)
3rd=2-Caroles Spirit(1)
Table after Day 2
(day 2 scores in brackets)
Drew Peacock (42)86:cool:
bamber (50)84
Thebenster (50)82
Eagle9a (50)79
jake1981 (42)77
swingaleg (65)77
DimSum (42)76
jmclaugh (60)74
Terrence Chant (52)74
Big Dipper (42)72
dean michael (50)72
Chris MacL (50)70
Psycho_Ned (47)69
bc11 (65)67
JBO (50)66
Realale (52)66
dtcdtcdtc (40)64
Darren Lethem (50)62
davethecue (47)59
scorer (34)56
tso (34)56
Mrs DartGuru (30)55
Dancc (30)52
Hayden (22)46
DartGuru (25)35
cantos (22)34
Amnesia Haze (-)24
sandydee (-)24
RiverChelt (0)22
Tipsters of the Day
bc11 (65)
2.00 My Tent Or Yours 10
2.30 Dynaste 10
3.05 Sprinter Sacre 20
3.40 Triolo D'Alene 10
4.15 Just A Par 5
4.50 Khyber Kim 0
5.25 Legacy Gold 10
swingaleg (65)
2.00 My Tent or Yours 10
2.30 Dynaste 10
3.05 Sprinter Sacre 20
3.40 Walkon 5
4.15 At Fishers Cross 10
4.50 Minella Forfitness 10
5.25 Free Thinking 0
1.45
2.15
2.50
3.25
4.15**
5.10
5.45
http://www.sportinglife.com/racing/racecards/06-04-2013/aintree/racecard/554540/john-smiths-mersey-novices-hurdle-grade-2
2.15 Alderwood
2.50 Solwhit
3.25 Cantlow
4.15 Cappa Bleu
5.10 Shotavodka
5.45 Quickpic Vic
Realale by PM
2.15 Alderwood
2.50 Celestial Halo
3.35 BallyOliver
4.15 Imperial Commander
5.10 Prince of Fire
5.55 Alphabetical Order
2.15 Alderwood
2.50 Solwhit
3.25 Opening Batsman
4.15 Imperial Commander
5.10 Shotavodka
5.45 Vago Collonges
2.15 Alderwood
2.50 Holywell
3.25 Cantlow
4.15 Rare Bob
5.10 Jumps Road
5.45 Tistory
2.15 Overturn
2.50 Solwhit
3.25 Duke Of Lucca
4.15 Colbert Station
5.10 Jumps Road
5.45 Alphabetical Order
2.15 Overturn
2.50 Solwhit
3.25 Battle Group
4.15** Seabass
5.10 Changing The Guard
5.45 Master Malt
2.15 Overturn
2.50 Solwhit
3.25 Battle Group
4.15 Sea Bass
5.10 Cry of Freedom
5.45 Master Malt
2.15 Alderwood
2.50 Solwhit
3.25 Opening Batsman
4.15 Cappa Bleu
5.10 Shotavodka
5.45 Master Malt
2.15 Sire de Grudgy
2.50 Smad Place
3.25 Duke of Lucca
4.15 Teaforthree
5.10 Ranjaan
5.45 Master Malt
14:15 Overturn
14:50 Grands Crus
15:25 Cantlow
16:15 Soll
17:10 All The Aces
17:45 Vago Collonges
14:15 Overturn
14:50 Smad Place
15:25 Opening Batsman
16:15 Seabass
17:10 Shotavodka
17:45 Purple Bay
2.15 Overturn
2.50 Medinas
3.25 Loch Ba
4.15 Imperial Commander
5.10 Local Hero
5.45 Quickpick Vic