you always surprise me .... I have never heard of any of your song suggestions ...which intrigues me as i know a lot of music and like a lot of music ..but obviously not enough! I must go an listen to some of your suggestions. I see on your last post you mentioned Lykke li - the first time you mentioned someone that I knew and liked! I would love to know what your fave albums and songs of the year are!
Emilie Simon - Menteur
RAC ft Tegan & Sara - Hard to Hold
Semargl - It Is Empty
Neon Trees - Text Me In The Morning
maNga - Fazla Aski Olan Var Mi?
Maggie McClure - Liar, Liar
John Mark McMillian - Love at the End
H.E.A.T - A Shot At Redemption
Anna F. - Too Far
The Winery Dogs - Desire.
Iggy Azalea ft. Charli XCX - Fancy
Mr. Probz - Waves (Robin Schulz Remix)
Diminished Young Unique - Throw It Down
Tove Lo - Stay High
Cherub - Doses and Mimosas
1. Kaiser Chiefs – Coming Home
2. Poets of the Fall – Passion Colors Everything
3. Whitney Houston – I'm Your Baby Tonight
4. Beverley Knight – Gold
5. John Legend feat Rick Ross – Who Do We Think We Are?
you always surprise me .... I have never heard of any of your song suggestions ...which intrigues me as i know a lot of music and like a lot of music ..but obviously not enough!
Ah, you need to subscribe to my weekly new releases' play-list: a one-stop shop of some of the fine new tunes around at the moment (plug, plug!): www.spoti.fi/OQ15nN
Blacklite District - I Gambled & I Won
Florrie - Free Falling
Adanowsky - Dancing To The Radio
Lykke Li - No Rest For The Wicked
Francesca Battistelli - When The Crazy Kicks In
1) Old Haunts – The Gaslight Anthem (Its tracks like this that are fast making this one of me favourite bands) 2) A.K.A… What A Life – Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds 3) Starlight – Muse 4) Castle of Glass (Mike Shinoda Remix) – Linkin Park (Getting all excited for the new album next month ) 5) Diary of Always (Acoustic) – Biffy Clyro (Been playing this on guitar. Badly...... )
great week for music - so no top 5 just song I'm really loving
indiana - solo dancing
lana del rey - god and monsters
lykke li - just a dream
lykke li - gunshot
christina perri - one night
lily allen - URL Badman
robyn and royksopp - do it again
coldplay - skyful of stars
molly - children of the universe (remix)
brody dalle - rat race
tune yards - manchild
Sophie Tith - Exit
Roman Remains - Tachycardia
Smoke Fairies - Eclipse Them All
The Burning of Rome - God of Small Things
Twins Natalia - Into My Arms Again
1) Sweet Disposition - The Temper Trap
2) Johnny B Goode – Chuck Berry
3) Bigger Than Us - White Lies
4) Echoes - Klaxons
5) Rockin' All Over The World - Status Quo
1) Happy Hour – Housemartins (“Me? They call me ‘The King’!” ) 2) 99 Red Balloons - Nena 3) Magic – Pilot 4) Medicine – Daughter (Whoever picks the music for 'Person of Interest', I salute yis, this song is class!) 5) Faster Than The Setting Sun - Fyfe Dangerfield
Arch Enemy - Never Forgive, Never Forget
Baba Shrimps - Back to Where the Light Is
Cold Cave - Young Prisoner Dreams of Romance
Coldrain - Time bomb
Heavy Honey - Superlove
Comments
Howling Bells: Slowburn
Little Odessa: It's About Time
Magic Bones: Round the Block
My Dear Wendy: Thieves
you always surprise me .... I have never heard of any of your song suggestions ...which intrigues me as i know a lot of music and like a lot of music ..but obviously not enough! I must go an listen to some of your suggestions. I see on your last post you mentioned Lykke li - the first time you mentioned someone that I knew and liked! I would love to know what your fave albums and songs of the year are!
Emilie Simon - Menteur
RAC ft Tegan & Sara - Hard to Hold
Semargl - It Is Empty
Neon Trees - Text Me In The Morning
maNga - Fazla Aski Olan Var Mi?
Maggie McClure - Liar, Liar
John Mark McMillian - Love at the End
H.E.A.T - A Shot At Redemption
Anna F. - Too Far
The Winery Dogs - Desire.
Mr. Probz - Waves (Robin Schulz Remix)
Diminished Young Unique - Throw It Down
Tove Lo - Stay High
Cherub - Doses and Mimosas
Kenzie May - Skeleton Key
Sigma - Nobody To Love
Katy Perry - Birthday
Juce - Call You Out
Route 94 - My Love
Sigma - Nobody |To Love
Hot Natured - Benediction
Black Box - Ride on Time
01. Kiesza - Hideaway
02. Sigma - Nobody To Love
03. John Legend - All Of Me
04. Duke Dumont feat. Jax Jones - I Got U
05. Mr. Probz - Waves
2. Poets of the Fall – Passion Colors Everything
3. Whitney Houston – I'm Your Baby Tonight
4. Beverley Knight – Gold
5. John Legend feat Rick Ross – Who Do We Think We Are?
2.Janet Devlin - House Of Cards
3.Avril Lavigne - Bitchin' Summer
4.Phillip Phillips - Gone Gone Gone
5.Tonight Alive - The Edge
Ah, you need to subscribe to my weekly new releases' play-list: a one-stop shop of some of the fine new tunes around at the moment (plug, plug!): www.spoti.fi/OQ15nN
Kwabs - Something Right
Disclosure & Friend Within - The Mechanism
Charli XCX - Boom Clap
tUnE-yArDs - Water Fountain
Lorelle Meets the Obsolete: Sealed Scene
The Mono Polys: Insomnia
Rmours: Cash Machine
Strand of Oaks: Goshen '97
Florrie - Free Falling
Adanowsky - Dancing To The Radio
Lykke Li - No Rest For The Wicked
Francesca Battistelli - When The Crazy Kicks In
1) Old Haunts – The Gaslight Anthem (Its tracks like this that are fast making this one of me favourite bands)
2) A.K.A… What A Life – Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds
3) Starlight – Muse
4) Castle of Glass (Mike Shinoda Remix) – Linkin Park (Getting all excited for the new album next month )
5) Diary of Always (Acoustic) – Biffy Clyro (Been playing this on guitar. Badly...... )
indiana - solo dancing
lana del rey - god and monsters
lykke li - just a dream
lykke li - gunshot
christina perri - one night
lily allen - URL Badman
robyn and royksopp - do it again
coldplay - skyful of stars
molly - children of the universe (remix)
brody dalle - rat race
tune yards - manchild
Lovestarrs: Get Your Sexy On
Lowell: Cloud 69
Vladimir: Smoke Eyes
Wild Smiles: Fool For You
Roman Remains - Tachycardia
Smoke Fairies - Eclipse Them All
The Burning of Rome - God of Small Things
Twins Natalia - Into My Arms Again
1) Sweet Disposition - The Temper Trap
2) Johnny B Goode – Chuck Berry
3) Bigger Than Us - White Lies
4) Echoes - Klaxons
5) Rockin' All Over The World - Status Quo
Imelda May: Wild Woman
Ingrid Michaelson: Girls Chase Boys
Nine Black Alps: Supermarket Clothes
Red Kite: Montreal
...and a special Eurovision bonus-round for you:
Emma: La Mia Città
Carl Espen: Silent Storm
Pollapönk: No Prejudice
Paula Seling & OVI: Miracle
Softengine: Something Better
London Grammar - Strong
Bastille - Laura Palmer
Aloe Black - Wake Me Up (Acoustic)
Kodaline - One Day
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eY-eyZuW_Uk
Kelis - Breakfast
Talib kweli - State of grace
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bxq6j2thkqs
The black keys - Weight of love
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=39ujAlQa-14
Pharoahe monch - Bad MF
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-WzaJ9_hTHk
Beautiful Boy: Love Me More
Deluka: Home
Gramotones: Old Man Song
Port Isla: Steamroller
2. I Will Never Let You Down - Rita Ora
3. Stay With Me - Sam Smith
4. Wild Wild Love - Pitbull
5. Birthday - Katy Perry
2) 99 Red Balloons - Nena
3) Magic – Pilot
4) Medicine – Daughter (Whoever picks the music for 'Person of Interest', I salute yis, this song is class!)
5) Faster Than The Setting Sun - Fyfe Dangerfield
Baba Shrimps - Back to Where the Light Is
Cold Cave - Young Prisoner Dreams of Romance
Coldrain - Time bomb
Heavy Honey - Superlove