Options
Corrie Survivor 2014: Round Twenty Eight
Rita's Kabin
Posts: 36,483
Forum Member
✭
Survivor is back!
Forget all those games where you vote for your favourite characters!
Survivor allows you to indulge your critical side and evict the characters you dislike the most. Round by round the characters who rack up the most votes will be evicted until we have a final winner.
Last year this game was run through the Corrie episode threads so if you haven’t seen it before just cast your eyes over the instructions below.
If you're an Emmerdale viewer you can also vote in the Emmerdale Survivor: http://forums.digitalspy.co.uk/showthread.php?t=1999838
Thanks to everyone who voted in Round Twenty Seven.
Climbing thirteen places from his position of 22nd last year is David Platt who takes the ninth spot this year. 54.55% of you nominated him.
Second out this week is Mary Taylor who was ranked in 20th place last year. She’s placed 8th this year so has a climb of 12 places on the Leaderboard. 51.52% of you voted for her.
Well done todullagj2, Hound of Love, JR_THE LEGEND, KaylaL, k9fan, Lucy Lou and newlampwick who all nominated both of the evicted characters.
This year results so far:-
Last year’s placings are in brackets {}
{20} 08) Mary Taylor
{22} 09) David Platt
{51} 10) Tim Metcalfe
{15} 11) Eva Price
{12} 12) Norris Cole
{48} 13) Leanne Tilsley
{07} 14) Kylie Platt
{54} 15) Rob Donovan
{23} 16) Jason Grimshaw
{53} 17) Eileen Grimshaw
{NE} 18) Liz McDonald
{13} 19) Beth Tinker
{16} 20) Nick Tilsley
{14} 21) Emily Bishop
{40} 22) Owen Armstrong
{18} 23) Tyrone Dobbs
{24} 24) Lloyd Mullaney
{17} 25) Craig Tinker
{28} 26) Dev Alahan
{NE} 27) Sinead Tinker
{44} 28) Anna Windass
{19} 29) Kirk Sutherland
{34} 30) Amy Barlow
{25} 31) Marcus Dent
{NE} 32) Steph Britton
{29} 33) Max Turner
{31} 34) Asha Alahan
{36} 35) Stella Price
{30} 36) Aadi Alahan
{46} 37) Simon Barlow
{60} 38) Chesney Battersby-Brown
{21} 39) Rita Tanner
{42} 40) Katy Armstrong
{NE} 41) Kal Nazir
{52} 42) Julie Carp
{62} 43) Jenna Kamara
{64} 44) Tracy Barlow
{NE} 45) Tony Stewart
{50} 46) Gary Windass
{NE} 47) Andrea Beckett
{41} 48) Maria Connor
{10} 49) Peter Barlow
{47} 50) Izzy Armstrong
{43} 51) Gloria Price
{39} 52) Dennis Tanner
{NE} 53) Todd Grimshaw
{NE} 54) Maddie Heath
{NE} 55) Ritchie De Vries
{61} 56) Faye Windass
{55} 57) Sophie Webster
{35} 58) Tina McIntyre
{58} 59) Fiz Stape
{38} 60) Michelle Connor
{65} 61) Sean Tully
The results of the 2013 Survivor game have been put in spoiler tags as some people have been using this list and have voted for characters who have already been evicted.
Forget all those games where you vote for your favourite characters!
Survivor allows you to indulge your critical side and evict the characters you dislike the most. Round by round the characters who rack up the most votes will be evicted until we have a final winner.
Last year this game was run through the Corrie episode threads so if you haven’t seen it before just cast your eyes over the instructions below.
If you're an Emmerdale viewer you can also vote in the Emmerdale Survivor: http://forums.digitalspy.co.uk/showthread.php?t=1999838
Thanks to everyone who voted in Round Twenty Seven.
Climbing thirteen places from his position of 22nd last year is David Platt who takes the ninth spot this year. 54.55% of you nominated him.
Second out this week is Mary Taylor who was ranked in 20th place last year. She’s placed 8th this year so has a climb of 12 places on the Leaderboard. 51.52% of you voted for her.
Well done todullagj2, Hound of Love, JR_THE LEGEND, KaylaL, k9fan, Lucy Lou and newlampwick who all nominated both of the evicted characters.
This year results so far:-
Last year’s placings are in brackets {}
{20} 08) Mary Taylor
{22} 09) David Platt
{51} 10) Tim Metcalfe
{15} 11) Eva Price
{12} 12) Norris Cole
{48} 13) Leanne Tilsley
{07} 14) Kylie Platt
{54} 15) Rob Donovan
{23} 16) Jason Grimshaw
{53} 17) Eileen Grimshaw
{NE} 18) Liz McDonald
{13} 19) Beth Tinker
{16} 20) Nick Tilsley
{14} 21) Emily Bishop
{40} 22) Owen Armstrong
{18} 23) Tyrone Dobbs
{24} 24) Lloyd Mullaney
{17} 25) Craig Tinker
{28} 26) Dev Alahan
{NE} 27) Sinead Tinker
{44} 28) Anna Windass
{19} 29) Kirk Sutherland
{34} 30) Amy Barlow
{25} 31) Marcus Dent
{NE} 32) Steph Britton
{29} 33) Max Turner
{31} 34) Asha Alahan
{36} 35) Stella Price
{30} 36) Aadi Alahan
{46} 37) Simon Barlow
{60} 38) Chesney Battersby-Brown
{21} 39) Rita Tanner
{42} 40) Katy Armstrong
{NE} 41) Kal Nazir
{52} 42) Julie Carp
{62} 43) Jenna Kamara
{64} 44) Tracy Barlow
{NE} 45) Tony Stewart
{50} 46) Gary Windass
{NE} 47) Andrea Beckett
{41} 48) Maria Connor
{10} 49) Peter Barlow
{47} 50) Izzy Armstrong
{43} 51) Gloria Price
{39} 52) Dennis Tanner
{NE} 53) Todd Grimshaw
{NE} 54) Maddie Heath
{NE} 55) Ritchie De Vries
{61} 56) Faye Windass
{55} 57) Sophie Webster
{35} 58) Tina McIntyre
{58} 59) Fiz Stape
{38} 60) Michelle Connor
{65} 61) Sean Tully
The results of the 2013 Survivor game have been put in spoiler tags as some people have been using this list and have voted for characters who have already been evicted.
01) Roy Cropper
02) Hayley Cropper
03) Steve McDonald
04) Deirdre Barlow
05) Carla Connor
06) Sylvia Goodwin
07) Kylie Platt
08) Gail McIntyre
09) Sally Webster
10) Peter Barlow
11) Audrey Roberts
12) Norris Cole
13) Beth Tinker
14) Emily Bishop
15) Eva Price
16) Nick Tilsley
17) Craig Tinker
18) Tyrone Dobbs
19) Kirk Sutherland
20) Mary Taylor
21) Rita Tanner
22) David Platt
23) Jason Grimshaw
24) Lloyd Mullaney
25) Marcus Dent
26) Ken Barlow
27) Tommy Duckworth
28) Dev Alahan
29) Max Turner
30) Aadi Alahan
31) Asha Alahan
32) Matt Carter
33) Kirsty Soames
34) Amy Barlow
35) Tina McIntyre
36) Stella Price
37) Kevin Webster
38) Michelle Connor
39) Dennis Tanner
40) Owen Armstrong
41) Maria Connor
42) Katy Armstrong
43) Gloria Price
44) Anna Windass
45) Brian Packham
46) Simon Barlow
47) Izzy Armstrong
48) Leanne Tilsley
49) Ryan Connor
50) Gary Windass
51) Tim Metcalfe
52) Julie Carp
53) Eileen Grimshaw
54) Rob Donovan
55) Sophie Webster
56) Sunita Alahan
57) Karl Munro
58) Fiz Stape
59) Paul Kershaw
60) Chesney Brown
61) Faye Windass
62) Jenna Kamara
63) Mandy Kamara
64) Tracy Barlow
65) Sean Tully
02) Hayley Cropper
03) Steve McDonald
04) Deirdre Barlow
05) Carla Connor
06) Sylvia Goodwin
07) Kylie Platt
08) Gail McIntyre
09) Sally Webster
10) Peter Barlow
11) Audrey Roberts
12) Norris Cole
13) Beth Tinker
14) Emily Bishop
15) Eva Price
16) Nick Tilsley
17) Craig Tinker
18) Tyrone Dobbs
19) Kirk Sutherland
20) Mary Taylor
21) Rita Tanner
22) David Platt
23) Jason Grimshaw
24) Lloyd Mullaney
25) Marcus Dent
26) Ken Barlow
27) Tommy Duckworth
28) Dev Alahan
29) Max Turner
30) Aadi Alahan
31) Asha Alahan
32) Matt Carter
33) Kirsty Soames
34) Amy Barlow
35) Tina McIntyre
36) Stella Price
37) Kevin Webster
38) Michelle Connor
39) Dennis Tanner
40) Owen Armstrong
41) Maria Connor
42) Katy Armstrong
43) Gloria Price
44) Anna Windass
45) Brian Packham
46) Simon Barlow
47) Izzy Armstrong
48) Leanne Tilsley
49) Ryan Connor
50) Gary Windass
51) Tim Metcalfe
52) Julie Carp
53) Eileen Grimshaw
54) Rob Donovan
55) Sophie Webster
56) Sunita Alahan
57) Karl Munro
58) Fiz Stape
59) Paul Kershaw
60) Chesney Brown
61) Faye Windass
62) Jenna Kamara
63) Mandy Kamara
64) Tracy Barlow
65) Sean Tully
0
Comments
Below you will find a list of current Corrie characters, as of February 2014. Please note that Kevin Webster and Ken Barlow have not been included due to their extended absence.
Simply cast your eye down the list then work out which THREE characters you dislike the most / feel the most ambivalent about.
Once you’ve worked out who they are simply post your choices on here or send them to me via PM.
The two characters with the most votes will be evicted whilst the remainder will go through to Round Twenty Nine which will be posted next Monday.
If you fancy on telling us why you’re voting for the characters in question then go for it! Is it their storylines (or lack thereof) that you dislike? Do you think the characters in questions are boring? Are they overused or acted badly?
Every vote counts because, in the event of a tie the cumulative votes from the previous rounds will be rolled forward to decide who is evicted. If there is still a tie then a tie-break will take place.
Your current choices are:-
01) Carla Barlow
02) Deirdre Barlow
03) Roy Cropper
04) Steve McDonald
05) Gail McIntyre
06) Audrey Roberts
07) Sally Webster
Voting closes on Sunday 24 August at midnight
Gail
Sally
Carla Barla
Audrey Roberts
Stevie Mac
Gail McIntyre
Sally Webster
+ Sally
+ Audrey
04) Steve McDonald
05) Gail McIntyre
Sally
Steve
Steve McDonald
Gail McIntyre
Gail McIntyre
Sally Webster
Steve McDonald
Gail McIntyre
Carla Barlow
Steve McDonald
Audrey Roberts
Steve
Sally
Gail
Audrey
Carla
Steve
Sally
Why is The Platt Creature so popular?
05) Gail McIntyre
06) Audrey Roberts
Sally Webster
Gail McIntyre
Audrey
Sally
03) Roy Cropper
04) Steve McDonald
Carla Barlow
Roy Cropper
Audrey Roberts
I really don't want any of these to go
Deirdre Barlow
Steve McDonald
Gail McIntyre
Thank you
Steve McDonald
Sally Webster
02) Deirdre Barlow
06) Audrey Roberts
My three:
Audrey Roberts
Roy Cropper
Carla Barlow
I just hope Sally and Deirdre survive now.
Audrey
Sally